Directed by
Roberto Santiago |
Writing Credits
Javier Gullón | ... | (screenplay) & |
Roberto Santiago | ... | (screenplay) |
Alan Smithee | ... | (based on an idea by) (as Alain Smithee) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fernando Tejero | ... | Nacho | |
Malena Alterio | ... | Pilar | |
Javier Gutiérrez | ... | José | |
Diego Peretti | ... | Olmo | |
Javier Mora | ... | Antonio | |
Cristina Alcázar | ... | Bea | |
Jorge Monje | ... | Fran | |
Luis Callejo | ... | Arturo (as Luís Callejo) | |
Alberto Jo Lee | ... | Kim | |
Ma-Anne Valmeo | ... | Sum | |
Irene Escolar | ... | Laura | |
Ana Milán | ... | Inma | |
Elvira Cuadrupani | ... | Chica Restaurante 1 | |
Inma Cuevas | ... | Chica Restaurante 2 | |
Juanma Lara | ... | Padre Laura | |
Concha Delgado | ... | Empleada Banco | |
Abian Padrón | ... | Ciclista | |
Farruco Castromán | ... | Paisano Monte do Gozo (as Farruco Castroman) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lucía Delgado | |||
David Lop | ... | Camarero | |
Ana Villa | |||
Félix | ... | Peregrino Funambulista (uncredited) |
Produced by
Farruco Castromán | ... | co-producer |
Mercedes Gamero | ... | producer |
Eladio Pérez Díez | ... | co-producer |
Gonzalo Salazar-Simpson | ... | executive producer / producer |
Ignacio Salazar-Simpson | ... | producer |
Pepe Torrescusa | ... | executive producer |
Tadeo Villalba hijo | ... | producer |
Music by
Juanjo Valmorisco | ||
Ana Villa |
Cinematography by
Juan Antonio Castaño |
Editing by
Ángel Armada |
Art Direction by
Jaime Anduiza | ||
Soledad Seseña |
Costume Design by
Cristina Rodríguez |
Makeup Department
Montse Damas | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Almudena Fonseca | ... | makeup artist |
Alicia López | ... | hair stylist |
Noé Montes | ... | hair stylist (as Noe Montes) |
Production Management
Teresa Cepeda | ... | production manager |
Ana Parra | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sheila Alvaré | ... | director trainee |
Zuriñe Montoya | ... | third assistant director |
David Pareja | ... | first assistant director |
Cecilia Perolio | ... | third assistant director |
Jaume Quiles | ... | director trainee |
Ana Summers | ... | second assistant director |
Miki Vargas | ... | trainee assistant director (as Miguel Vargas) |
Art Department
Pablo Alvarado | ... | property master |
Pablo Seoane | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Sergio Bürmann | ... | sound |
Manuel Carrión | ... | foley artist |
Manuel Cora | ... | re-recording mixer |
Coque F. Lahera | ... | boom operator (as José Luis Fernández) |
Fernando Pocostales | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ricardo Viñas | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Visual Effects by
Rubén Algarra | ... | visual effects |
Javier Hernanz Zajara | ... | technical director |
Iñigo Remacha | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Diego García | ... | stunt double: Nacho |
Abian Padrón | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alfredo Arcos | ... | electrician |
Andrés Chacón | ... | camera trainee |
Abraham Cubo | ... | electrician |
Luismi Fernández Aparicio | ... | high definition technician |
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega | ... | electrician |
Juan Figueiras | ... | electrician |
Enrique González | ... | key grip |
José Luis Gómez | ... | gaffer / head electrician |
Eusebio López Cano | ... | key grip (as Eusebio López) |
Rafael Navarro | ... | still photographer |
Siqui Novak | ... | camera operator |
Paco Ponce de León | ... | video assist |
Paco Sánchez Polo | ... | assistant camera (as Paco Sánchez) / focus puller: first camera |
Juanjo Sánchez | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Unai De Mateos | ... | costume assistant (as Unai Cáceres) |
Roxanna Dorado | ... | assistant costume designer (as Roxana Dorado) |
María Ángeles Gil | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Marina Guilarte | ... | editor trainee |
Isabel Álvarez de Morales | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tato Perdiguero | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alonso Cano | ... | music mixer |
Coté Cano | ... | chorus |
Eduardo Dorda | ... | musician |
Alba Flores | ... | chorus |
Ondina Maldonado | ... | chorus |
Ricardo Marín | ... | musician |
Juan Maya | ... | musician |
Juanjo Valmorisco | ... | music producer |
Ana Villa | ... | chorus / musical arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
María Guerra | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maria Contreras | ... | production coordinator |
Concha Delgado | ... | coach |
Sofía Fábregas | ... | development executive |
Alejandro Gestoso | ... | production assistant |
Eva León | ... | production coordinator |
Carlos López-Martín de Blas | ... | legal advisor (as Carlos López Martín de Blas) |
Rafael Navarro | ... | making-of |
Irene Sánchez Santos | ... | runner |
Manel Vicaria | ... | press and promotion |
Thanks
Ángela Armero | ... | very special thanks |
José Manuel Carrasco | ... | very special thanks |
Juan Cavestany | ... | very special thanks |
Rosario Flores | ... | very special thanks |
Fernando León de Aranoa | ... | very special thanks |