Directed by
Jon Wright |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Stay | ||
Jon Wright |
Cast (in credits order)
Hannah John-Kamen | ... | Maya | |
Douglas Booth | ... | Jamie | |
Colm Meaney | ... | 'Daddy' Whelan | |
Kristian Nairn | ... | Eoin Whelan | |
Chris Walley | ... | Killian Whelan | |
Niamh Cusack | ... | Maeve | |
Finbar Lynch | ... | Father Brendan | |
Rick Warden | ... | Redcap Chief | |
Lalor Roddy | ... | Rory | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Blackwell | ... | Removal man | |
Caskey Brown | ... | Special appearance | |
Mark Desvaux | ... | Audiobook Narrator | |
Jean Evans | ... | Maeve | |
Sarah Madigan | ... | Young Mother | |
Ania Marson | ... | Mother Redcap | |
Jamie-Lee O'Donnell | ... | Aisling Whelan | |
Mark Stay | ... | Starey Man | |
Bradley Turner | ... | Aitch | |
Paul Warren | ... | Redcap Mr Sniff | |
Richard Cave | ... | Villager (uncredited) | |
Duncan Moyse | ... | Villager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jo Bamford | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Barker | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Cox | ... | co-producer |
Mark Gooder | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Jessop | ... | executive producer |
Janine Modder | ... | executive producer |
Doris Pfardrescher | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Scarso | ... | executive producer |
Piers Tempest | ... | producer |
Alison Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Peter Touche | ... | producer |
Matt Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christian Henson |
Cinematography by
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas |
Editing by
Zsófia Tálas |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
John Beard |
Art Direction by
Sandra Phillips |
Set Decoration by
Cathy Cosgrove |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Makeup Department
Paula Anne Booker-Harrison | ... | Redcap prosthetics coordinator (as Paula Anne Booker) |
Beau Bambi Brett | ... | Hair and makeup daily |
Satinder Chumber | ... | onset prosthetics supervisor |
Shaune Harrison | ... | redcap prosthetics supervisor |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Sophie Slotover | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Deniz Erel | ... | post producer: The Post Republic |
Richard Ruck | ... | unit manager |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aynoa Alvarez-Wautiez | ... | set pa (as Aynoa Alvarez Wautiez) |
Terry Bamber | ... | first assistant director |
Paddy Eason | ... | second unit director |
Michela Marini | ... | key second assistant director |
Lewis Walsh | ... | third assistant director |
Rick Warden | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Andrew Applin | ... | Standby carpenter |
Matilda Beard | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Leah Beardmore | ... | production buyer |
Paul Catling | ... | concept artist |
Jack Connolly | ... | Painter / Scenic painter |
Peter Dibden | ... | assistant property master |
Phil Donaldson | ... | draughstperson |
Liam Doran | ... | stagehand |
Lois Gabrin | ... | art department coordinator |
Muffin Green | ... | property master |
Hazel Keane | ... | standby art director |
David Lockyer | ... | standby stagehand |
Ryan McPhail | ... | scenic painter |
Hannah Storm Miles | ... | Standby painter / construction painter |
John O'Connor | ... | construction manager |
Graham Patmore | ... | carpenter |
Tor Richards | ... | greensman |
Rachel Rolfe | ... | assistant set decorator |
Matthew Savage | ... | concept artist |
Gabriel Schucan | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | Dressing Props / props |
Tristan Smith | ... | plasterer |
Sound Department
Joe De-Vine | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Juan Martin Del Campo | ... | adr mixer |
Gary Dodkin | ... | production sound mixer |
Carys Ellis | ... | Sound Trainee |
Steve Hancock | ... | boom operator |
Jake Hickey | ... | Sound Trainee Dailies |
Dan Johnson | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Louisa Kearns | ... | adr editor |
Paul Paragon | ... | sound mixer: mocap dialogue |
Jeremy Price | ... | supervising sound editor/sound designer |
Henry Uhl | ... | mixing assistant |
Special Effects by
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Abigail Jennings | ... | Special Effects Trainee |
Nick Kool | ... | senior special effects technician |
Alex Robinson | ... | special effects technician |
Jon Savage | ... | Special Effects Floor Supervisor |
Lucy Thompson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Colin Tilley | ... | Special Effects Senior Technician |
Peter Treece | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mark Beckett | ... | 3D Scanning Specialist |
Vikram Chadha | ... | visual effects producer |
Brooke Danit | ... | onset vfx assistant (as Danit Klibansky) |
Lou Datchens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Paddy Eason | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christoph Gaudl | ... | Matchmove Supervisor |
Jack Hennigan | ... | digital compositor |
Ewan Laidlaw | ... | CG Generalist |
Duncan Lees | ... | 3D Scanning Specialist |
Conor Mackey | ... | visual effects editor |
Pablo Otero | ... | visual effects artist |
Justin Pedersen | ... | technical pipeline supervisor: Automatik VFX |
Chiara Piseddu | ... | digital compositor: Automatik VFX |
Francesco Presutti | ... | digital compositor |
Ed Rigg | ... | data wrangler |
Craig Travis | ... | lead animation |
Stunts
Rachelle Beinart | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Byrch | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunt coordinator |
Billy Clements | ... | stunt performer |
Grace Franzl | ... | stunt performer |
Ayesha Hussain | ... | stunt double |
Christina Low | ... | Stunt Double: Jamie-Lee O'Donnell |
Ginger McCarthy | ... | key stunt rigger / wire stunt rigger |
Guy McDonald | ... | stunt rigger |
Rory Mulroe | ... | stunt rigger |
Christina Petrou | ... | Red Cap |
Matt Sherren | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Colm Meany |
Edward Upcott | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Warren | ... | creature movement coach |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Alexander | ... | digital imaging technician: visual effects unit |
Simon Atherton | ... | lighting technician |
Tom Callander | ... | drone pilot |
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician |
Phil Crothers | ... | drone camera operator |
Alex Fraser | ... | key grip: main unit |
Alec Garner | ... | senior digital lab technician |
Michael Green | ... | focus puller: 'a' camera |
Jay Handscomb | ... | standby rigger |
Kat Harvey | ... | camera trainee |
Henriette Kristine Jacobsen | ... | electrician 2nd Unit |
Luke Lloyd | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Graham Martyr | ... | first assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Adam McGrady | ... | video operator |
Dean Murray | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Brett Parnham | ... | best boy: Electrical Rigging Chargehand |
Harry Pepper | ... | electrician |
Alan Perrin | ... | drone pilot |
Laura Radford | ... | stills and specials photographer |
Peter Taylor | ... | second unit dop |
Nicholas Verlaine | ... | VTR Operator FX Unit |
Casting Department
Magda Sobolewska | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lily Bevan | ... | costume co-ordinator |
Max Brennan | ... | stunts set costumer: daily |
Loren Clark | ... | costumer |
William Evans | ... | costume assistant |
Maria Garces | ... | Principal standby |
Charles Gillies | ... | stunts set costumer |
Heather Leat | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Moore | ... | Chief textile artist |
Lauren Newberry | ... | principal costumer |
Grace Taylor-Shaw | ... | Costume Trainee |
Aaron Timperley | ... | Costume Set supervisor |
Ivan Vasilev | ... | Senior Textile Artist |
Editorial Department
Herbert Butler | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Dillon Hollis | ... | digital intermediate Operator |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Daniel Kraus | ... | dailies producer |
Conor Mackey | ... | first assistant editor |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | contractual delivery coordinator |
Location Management
Russell Lodge | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ashley Andrew-Jones | ... | assistant engineer |
Terry Davies | ... | conductor |
Alex Ferguson | ... | assistant engineer |
Ben Foskett | ... | orchestrator |
Jake Jackson | ... | score engineer & mixer |
John Prestage | ... | digital recordist |
Maggie Rodford | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Xenia Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Barry Dye | ... | unit driver |
David O'Connor | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Laurence Brown | ... | Production and Finance Legal Services |
Tom Chesover | ... | sales and acquisitions manager |
Christelle Conan | ... | Executive for Ingenious Media |
Agar Forjan | ... | for Golden Arrow Entertainment |
Ly-Ann Foster | ... | Production Trainee: for Tempo Productions Ltd |
Fateh Khaled | ... | production secretary |
Nadine Luque | ... | for Golden Arrow Entertainment |
Joanne Michael | ... | Director of Marketing and Distribution |
Kai Newton | ... | EPK Crew / EPK |
Daniel Nixon | ... | financial controller |
Eoin O'Meara | ... | location assistant |
James Weller | ... | animal trainer |
James Worlidge | ... | assistant location manager |
Thanks
Lisa Cutts | ... | special thanks |
Laurence Doherty | ... | special thanks |
Lindsey Hunt | ... | thanks |
Harvey Marsh | ... | special thanks: Bovingdon Airfield |
Caimh McDonnell | ... | special thanks |
Ali Nicolson | ... | special thanks |
Claire Stay | ... | special thanks |
Emily Stay | ... | special thanks |
George Stay | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Strafford | ... | special thanks |
Bay Tempest | ... | special thanks |
Evie Tempest | ... | special thanks |
Kate Tempest | ... | special thanks |
Robin Tempest | ... | special thanks |
Rose Tempest | ... | special thanks |
Charlie Todman | ... | thanks |
Hugh Whittaker | ... | thanks |
Bill Wright | ... | special thanks |
Hilda Wright | ... | special thanks |
Sam Wright | ... | special thanks |