Directed by
Marie Reich |
Writing Credits
Friederike Köpf | ||
Uschi Reich | ||
Robin Getrost | ||
Julia Clarke | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Martin Blankemeyer | ... | co-producer |
Barbara Häbe | ... | commissioning editor |
Bernd Krause | ... | producer |
Martin Moll | ... | co-producer |
Daniela Mussgiller | ... | commissioning editor |
Tobias Alexander Seiffert | ... | co-producer |
Peter Zenk | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Youki Yamamoto |
Cinematography by
Egon Werdin |
Editing by
Barbara von Weitershausen |
Production Design by
Heike Lauer | ... | (as Heike Lauer-Schnurr) |
Costume Design by
Astrid Karras |
Makeup Department
Amal Boulos | ... | makeup artist |
Elisabeth Harlan | ... | makeup artist |
Tatjana Luckdorf | ... | makeup artist |
Edith Paskvalic | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Frank Berszuck | ... | unit manager |
Florian Erhard | ... | set manager |
Ismael Feichtl | ... | production manager |
Kay Schellack | ... | unit manager |
Michael von Wolfframsdorff | ... | set manager |
Moritz Wos | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peer Menke | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marion Canel | ... | property master: outdoor |
Britta Debring | ... | property master: indoor |
Marcus Grau | ... | set builder |
Beate Klosterberg | ... | trainee props |
Ralf Wahl | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Eva Claudius | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Dietenberger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Manni Gläser | ... | sound post production manager |
Christoph Merkele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | dialogue editor |
Benjamin Wolf | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Andreas Brückl | ... | telecine colorist |
Sabine Janetzka | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Menz | ... | title designer: CinePostproduction GmbH |
Dirk Müller | ... | digital effects artist |
Phillipp Sauermann | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Markus Strehl | ... | visual effects producer |
Bernhard Stumpf | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jürgen Bauer | ... | gaffer |
Philipp Chudalla | ... | first assistant camera |
Tony Hofmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Kim Ladas | ... | electrician |
Martin Noweck | ... | dit |
Claudia Paulussen | ... | first assistant camera |
Markus Reichelt | ... | camera car driver |
Ingolf Schmidt | ... | best boy |
Hagen Schöne | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Thanner | ... | additional electrician |
Gordon A. Timpen | ... | additional photography / still photographer |
Casting Department
Stefany Pohlmann | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Fuhr | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michaela Rinker | ... | wardrobe |
Kristina Russbach | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Tina Falke | ... | colorist |
Cecilia Kramer | ... | assistant editor |
Tobias Materna | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Matt Howe | ... | score recordist |
Tom Kilworth | ... | music preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Slaba | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Alexander Hinx-Edwards | ... | driver: cast |
Torsten Moeck | ... | production driver |
Erik Seerainer | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sebastian Bartetzko | ... | assistant set manager |
Anna Frenzel | ... | caterer |
Marco Heyse | ... | animal trainer |
Georg Höss | ... | head of legal affairs |
Jennifer Jahnz | ... | set runner |
Martin Knoll | ... | digital laboratory supervisor |
Christian Andreas Krause | ... | production assistant |
Sören Müller | ... | production trainee |