Directed by
Simon Astier | ... | (Ep 1, 2, 5 of S2) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Frédéric Garcia | ||
Lola Roqueplo | ||
Fanny Talmone |
Cast (in credits order)
Carl Malapa | ... | Sofiane Kada | |
Némo Schiffman | ... | Victor Wanderwelt | |
Manon Bresch | ... | Luisa Manjimbe | |
Sami Outalbali | ... | Reda Kada | |
Corentin Fila | ... | Obé | |
Anaïs Thomas | ... | Audrey Jourdant | |
Firmine Richard | ... | Elizabeth | |
Léa Léviant | ... | Mélanie Tavares | |
Marvin Dubart | ... | Bastien Duponchel | |
Daouda Keita | ... | Ousmane Blanchard | |
Magaly Berdy | ... | Angela | |
Régis Marvin Merveille N'Kissi Moggzi | ... | Hubert (as Régis N'Kissi) | |
Xavier Legrand | ... | Monsieur Celoni | |
Marin Judas | ... | Léo (as Marin Judas-Bouissou) | |
Elvis Pereira | ... | Johnny | |
Gaspard Gevin-Hié | ... | Kylian | |
Alika Del Sol | ... | Lamia Kada | |
Soumaye Bocoum | ... | Kaïna | |
Jean-Francois Guerlach | ... | Karim Kada | |
Tatiana Gontcharova | ... | Martina | |
Frans Boyer | ... | Beau-père Mélanie | |
Vincent Bouillon | ... | Mec club | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maha Awad | ... | Lamia (voice) | |
Ryan Cargill | ... | Kylian (voice) | |
Georgina Elizabeth Okon | ... | Elizabeth (voice) | |
Jacob Vigil | ... | Victor (voice) |
Produced by
Stéphanie Carron | ... | line producer |
Gilles de Verdière | ... | producer |
Régis Vallon | ... | line producer |
Music by
Pierre Desprats |
Cinematography by
Laurent Barès | ... | director of photography |
Maxime Cointe | ... | (ep 2.01, 2.02, 2.05) |
Editing by
Sébastien Le Gallo |
Production Design by
Gérard David |
Costume Design by
Cécile Guiot | ||
Charlotte Lebourgeois |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist: makeup artist |
Laura Bernard | ... | makeup artist |
Alexis Kinebanyan | ... | key special makeup effects artist |
Sophie Pré | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Philippe Brune | ... | référent covid |
Thomas Delarue | ... | régisseur adjoint |
Alex Fortineau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Helene Glabeke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Steven Jouanne | ... | unit manager |
Emilie Le Troadec | ... | assistant unit manager |
Hervé Mache | ... | Régisseur adjoint |
Régis Vallon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cheyenne Corre | ... | first assistant director |
Mathilde Dory | ... | third assistant director |
Rebecca Marthouret | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director |
Ambre Pepin | ... | crowd assistant director / third assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Baptiste Pfeiffer | ... | props |
Sound Department
Aleksander Berezhnyi | ... | foley artist |
Krzysiek Chodkiewicz | ... | foley recordist |
Claire Jouan | ... | sound editor |
Jean Jouvet | ... | boom operator |
Adèle Le Goff | ... | 2nde assistante son |
Natalia Lubowiecka | ... | foley editor |
Andy Morgan-Davies | ... | adr mixer |
Olga Pasternak | ... | adr supervisor |
Filip Stefanowski | ... | foley recordist |
Matthieu Tibi | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Tymen | ... | sound mixer |
Jacek Wisniewski | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Marc-Thomas Cavé | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gilles Collart | ... | digital compositor |
Aditya Singh Dahiya | ... | visual effects artist (segment "vfx") |
Muneer Kunhappa | ... | rotoscope artist |
Nicolas Lacroix | ... | visual effects producer |
Jéhan Lépron | ... | On Set Supervisor |
Jeremy Pierre | ... | senior compositor: Digital District |
Adeline Roosz | ... | digital compositor |
Claire Simond | ... | Digital Matte-painter |
Stunts
Alexandre Moreira | ... | stunts |
Liva Rafidison | ... | stunt double: Manon Bresch/Magaly Berdy |
Pierre Henri Toubas | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Léo Brezot | ... | video assist |
Fabien Capdeville | ... | grip |
Elliott Carrasco | ... | drone camera operator |
Pauline Courquin | ... | grip |
Charles Dalodier | ... | second assistant camera |
Sarah Dubien | ... | assistant camera: a camera |
Benjamin Erny | ... | Additional Grip |
Jorge Escribens | ... | drone camera operator |
Luc Feriau | ... | video operator |
Full-Motion | ... | drone |
Marie Guedon | ... | second assistant camera |
Julien Homo-Bavent | ... | additional electrician |
Vivien Jouhannaud | ... | key grip |
Thomas Journal | ... | gimbal operator |
Mathieu Lacoste | ... | lighting technician |
Perrine Lauras | ... | additional electrician |
Benjamin Lavayssière | ... | drone pilot |
Hugo Pagnier | ... | additionnal electrician |
Arthur Schwarz | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Spiral | ... | grip |
Milena Tessereau | ... | video assist |
Brice Tholozan | ... | drone pilot |
Casting Department
Tamara Kozo | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Matthilde Carlier | ... | additional editing / additional editor |
Paul Deydier | ... | first assistant editor |
Margaux Hemard | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Huet | ... | assistant editor/qc |
Aurélien Motard | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Jérémy Fernandez | ... | assistant location manager |
Steven Jouanne | ... | location manager: Ep 2.01-2.06 |
Music Department
Lucas de Moidrey | ... | music supervisor |
Vivien Kiper | ... | composer agent |
Victor Praud | ... | music mixer / score mixer |
Jeanne Trellu | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Manon Bernard | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Ludivine Doazan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maureen Adjas | ... | production assistant |
Care-on-set | ... | health & safety officer / medic on set |
Aliénor Helfter | ... | production accountant |
Alexis Henrion | ... | production assistant |
Luciano Palermi | ... | dubbing director (english language version) |
Pascal Pons | ... | production administrator |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |