Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Before and After (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Attias | ... | (as Dan Attias) |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Tony Phelan | ... | (written by) & |
Joan Rater | ... | (written by) |
Peter Nowalk | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jenna Bans | ... | supervising producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Debora Cahn | ... | consulting producer |
Tammy Ann Casper | ... | producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | producer |
Rob Corn | ... | executive producer |
Karin Gleason | ... | associate producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Allan Heinberg | ... | executive producer |
Linda Klein | ... | producer |
Stacy McKee | ... | producer |
Tony Phelan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Rafner | ... | producer |
Joan Rater | ... | co-executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Chris Van Dusen | ... | associate producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | executive producer |
Mark Wilding | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Herbert Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Susan Vaill |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy | ||
Will Stewart |
Production Design by
Donald Lee Harris |
Art Direction by
Michael Budge |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard |
Makeup Department
Brigitte Bugayong | ... | key makeup artist |
Thomas R. Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tom Burman) |
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | key makeup artist |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Bari Burman) |
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt) |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Teleis-Fickle | ... | makeup artist |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | makeup effects shop foreman |
Jean Webber | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Jeff Rafner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley | ... | second assistant director |
Jaysene Overton | ... | additional second assistant director |
Laura Petticord | ... | assistant director |
Annette Sutera | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stacy Doran | ... | set dresser |
Joseph W. Grafmuller | ... | leadman |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Robin McCarthy | ... | art department coordinator |
Angela M. Whiting | ... | property master (as Angela Whiting) |
Victoria Blake | ... | assistant property master: dayplayer (uncredited) |
Daniel Brodo | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ashley Davies | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Ryan Donahue | ... | props (uncredited) |
Bob Huffman | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Drew Pierce | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Bruce Purcell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Jeff Snyder | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
Derrick Cloud | ... | sound utility |
T.W. Davis | ... | sound supervisor |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Anthony Torretto | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Jeff Deflorio | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nobuteru Sasagawa | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Antczak | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (2005-2012) |
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | electrician |
Mark Jackson | ... | camera operator |
Chris Johnson | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael La Vere | ... | grip |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Cristobal Moris | ... | lighting technician (as Cris Moris) |
Adam Peabody | ... | rigging electric |
Greg G. Reeves | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Stephen Sfetku | ... | first assistant camera |
Peyton Skelton | ... | chief lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Houchins | ... | costume supervisor (as Thomas Houchins) |
Meredith Korn | ... | costumer |
Jordana Leeds | ... | set costumer |
Deanna M. Saul | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Bradbury | ... | on-line editor |
Petra Demas | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Fowler | ... | post-production coordinator (as Michelle Hall) |
Lyvonne Klingler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
George Larson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor (as Jenny Barak) |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Psapp | ... | composer: theme tune |
Michael Reola | ... | assistant to composer |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Stephanie Olmanni | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Collins | ... | additional script supervisor |
Nicole Rubio | ... | script supervisor (as Nicole Cummins-Rubio) |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Michael Maga | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Scott David Brown | ... | production assistant (as Scott Brown) |
Philip Fowler | ... | production staff (as Phil Fowler) |
Stephanie Fugleberg | ... | on-set production assistant / production staff |
Austin Guzman | ... | production staff |
Allan Hamilton | ... | medical consultant (as Allan Hamilton M.D.) |
William Harper | ... | story editor |
Rosie Herrera | ... | accounting clerk |
Andrew Kirker | ... | production staff |
Nancy Kiu | ... | assistant: Betsy Beers |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | researcher |
Evan Liss | ... | medic |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | production accountant |
Moira McMahon | ... | production staff |
Peter Nowalk | ... | story editor |
Andre Panossian | ... | technical advisor |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Amanda Pecora-Sutphen | ... | production assistant (as Amanda Pecora) |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Payton Silver | ... | on set medical technical advisor |
Holly Marie Wilson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Desiree Rosen Wise | ... | production staff (as Desiree Rosen) |
Winter Zemans | ... | production coordinator |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Kaiser | ... | lead stand in (uncredited) |