Directed by
Milutin Petrovic |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Milena Markovic | ... | (adaptation) |
Vojislav Nanovic | ... | (screenplay) |
Borisav Stankovic | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dragan Bjelogrlic | ... | Hadzi Trifun | |
Andjela Jovanovic | ... | Tasana | |
Katarina Radivojevic | ... | Cona | |
Dejan Bucin | ... | Vladika Miron | |
Fedja Stukan | ... | Kolj | |
Marko Grabez | ... | Mita | |
Nedim Nezirovic | ... | Jovca | |
Danijela 'Nela' Mihajlovic | ... | Kata | |
Milica Gojkovic | ... | Andja | |
Vaja Dujovic | ... | Stana | |
Aleksandar Ristoski | ... | Saros | |
Teodora Dragicevic | ... | Stojna | |
Tim Seyfi | ... | Dzafer Beg | |
Nikola Vujovic | ... | Ismail-beg | |
Bojan Zirovic | ... | Gazda Mladen | |
Goran Jevtic | ... | Paraputa | |
Mladen Lero | ... | Nikolca | |
Milivoj Borlja | ... | Tone | |
Milutin Milosevic | ... | Isa Surducki | |
Radovan Miljanic | ... | Gazda Rista | |
Marko Todorovic | ... | Oficir Emir | |
Aleksandra Pleskonjic | ... | Naza | |
Mirjana Djurdjevic | ... | Rada | |
Dimitrije Todorovic | ... | Marko | |
Uros Drobac | ... | Ahmet | |
Aleksandar Stojkovic | ... | Gazda Stavra | |
Damir Romanov | ... | Conin sluga | |
Vidan Miljkovic | ... | Klisar | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marko Nikolic | ... | Hadzi Trifunov sluga 1 | |
Danilo Petrovic | ... | Stojmen | |
Milan Stamenkovic | ... | Hadzi Trifunov sluga 2 |
Produced by
Ivan Krstovic | ... | line producer |
Goran Stankovic | ... | executive producer |
Snezana van Houwelingen | ... | producer |
Music by
Aleksandar Randjelovic |
Cinematography by
Erol Zubcevic |
Casting By
Momir Milosevic |
Production Design by
Milenko Jeremic |
Costume Design by
Marina Vukasovic-Medenica |
Makeup Department
Dusica Vuksanovic | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Production Management
Vukasin Petrovic | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bojan Gligoric | ... | first assistant director |
Branislav Kostic | ... | assistant director |
Jovana Markovic | ... | assistant director |
Predrag Mijin | ... | assistant director |
Dusica Milosevic | ... | scheduling assistant director |
Damir Romanov | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gojko Djuric | ... | carpenter |
Miroslav Dukic | ... | art department |
Nemanja Lukic | ... | art department |
Filip Maricevic | ... | property master |
Irena Marjanov | ... | set dresser |
Ivan Radojevic | ... | scenic painter |
David Saric | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Risto Alchinov | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Milos Drndarevic | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Denis Dubiella | ... | foley artist |
Bartosz Mazur | ... | foley artist |
Nemanja Obrenovic | ... | boom operator |
Olga Pietrzak | ... | foley artist |
Andrej Ristevski | ... | boom operator |
Dragan Spasov | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Goran Stifanic | ... | boom operator |
Petar Stojicic | ... | production sound mixer |
Vladimir Uspenski | ... | foley editor |
Sergej Vuckovic | ... | foley editor |
Izabela Wiejaczka | ... | foley artist |
Vladimir Zivkovic | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Special Effects by
PetarVasiljevicCanco | ... | special effects coordinator / weapons master |
Marko Stojic | ... | special effects technician |
Dragan Vasiljevic | ... | special effects supervisor / weapons master |
Camera and Electrical Department
Faris Avdic | ... | first assistant camera |
Amel Djikoli | ... | camera operator |
Milos Jonovic | ... | second assistant camera |
Nebojsa Perisic | ... | assistant camera |
Sten Povdji | ... | digital imaging technician |
Petar Stojanovic | ... | steadicam operator |
Matija Munjiza Petrovic | ... | b camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Vidan Miljkovic | ... | casting assistant / casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Srdjan Peric | ... | set costume designer |
Ivana Prazic | ... | wardrobe |
Tatjana Zdiara | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nikola Marinkovic | ... | colorist |
Aleksa Vitorovic | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dusan Sindjic | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jelica Bojic | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Danijela Djokanovic | ... | production accountant |
Marina Gunjaca | ... | horse master |
Ada Sokolovic | ... | colour-grading coordinator: Digitalkraft |
Katarina Stefanovic | ... | production coordinator |