Roadkill (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Keillor |
Writing Credits
David Hare | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
David Hare | ... | executive producer |
Michael Keillor | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Litvin | ... | producer |
Mark Pybus | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer |
Nathalie Tanner | ... | line producer |
Music by
Harry Escott |
Cinematography by
Wojciech Szepel | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dominic Strevens |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Nick Palmer |
Art Direction by
Maryam Mojtabavi | ||
Steph Odu |
Set Decoration by
Clare Keyte |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Alex Holmes | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Nirvana Jalalvand | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Kaleena Jordan | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Michelle Maxwell | ... | hair/makeup artist daily crowd |
Tara McDonald | ... | hair & make up designer |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Adam Badrawy | ... | production manager |
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Max McDuff | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Tom Woodcock | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachael Graham | ... | Set PA |
Thom McNally | ... | third assistant director |
Carly Mills | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Giles Brown | ... | dressing props |
Charlie Carline | ... | dressing props |
Sarah Downes | ... | stand-by props: Second unit |
Chico Foley | ... | standby props |
Alexa Galea | ... | graphic designer |
David Horrill | ... | property master (as David 'Springer' Horrill) |
Gaby Johnson | ... | standby art director |
Rosie Kimberley-Brooks | ... | art department assistant |
Sian Lipscomb | ... | graphics assistant |
Steve Parnell | ... | dressing props |
Luke Sheppard | ... | prop buyer |
Genevieve Stawski | ... | prop buyer |
Miroslaw Stroz | ... | dressing props |
Beau Vance | ... | standby props |
Peter Wolf | ... | standby carpenter |
Kirsty Newman | ... | assistant graphic designer: dailies (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Andrews | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Sam Auguste | ... | adr mixer |
Anna Bertmark | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound effects editor |
Ben Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Dylan Voigt | ... | sound mixer |
Will Stanton | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matthew Beckwith | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Crew | ... | special effects technician |
Bernard Newton | ... | special effects |
David Rigley-Williamson | ... | Special effects senior technician |
Josh Seatherton | ... | special effects technician |
Sam Trowsdale | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick D'Aguiar | ... | digital compositor |
Danielle Dunster | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Conor O'Sullivan | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ansko Pitkänen | ... | stunt performer: stunts |
Ailís Smith | ... | stunts |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jordan Lee Brown | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Budd | ... | key grip |
Caolán Caddell | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Sean Fox | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Isaac G. Perez | ... | dit/video trainee: dailies |
Steffan Hill | ... | still photographer |
Scott Jamison | ... | a camera 2nd ac |
Patrick King | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Leigh | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Suellen Meidell | ... | grip trainee dailies |
Charlie Parker | ... | electrician |
Piotr Perlinski | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Nick Powell | ... | best boy |
John Richardson | ... | location desk operator |
Bob Shipsey | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Joshua Wilson | ... | grip assistant |
Casting Department
Rae Hendrie | ... | casting associate |
Heidi Lawry | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lourdes Acera | ... | costume standby |
Lucy Calder | ... | Costume daily |
Julia Pritchard | ... | costume principal standby |
Julia Pritchard | ... | costume standby (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Eleanor Adler | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Stina Sims | ... | post-production coordinator |
Naomi Smallwood | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
David Biswell | ... | location manager |
Monty Dinham | ... | location assistant |
Damian Edwards | ... | locations scout |
Ian Heard | ... | location scout |
Danion Hughes | ... | assistant location manager |
Oliver Knox | ... | assistant location manager |
Nathan Mills | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Tom Bailey | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Ben Pearson | ... | music editor |
Christian Siddell | ... | music supervisor |
Hugh Wilkinson | ... | musician: percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Kazamia | ... | script editor |
Shaida Kazemi | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Phillip Trow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Leaning | ... | unit driver |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture vehicle co-ordinator |
Additional Crew
Lily Archbutt | ... | production assistant |
Isobel Barnes | ... | floor runner |
Dorothy Barrick | ... | home economist |
Louisa Brammer | ... | accounts assistant |
Aoife Doyle | ... | base runner |
Sally Hague | ... | dialect coach |
Richard Hyland | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Louise Kay | ... | production accountant post production |
Elle McAlpine | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Francesca Muro | ... | co publicist |
Ita O'Brien | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Peter Salt | ... | medical advisor |
Jon Scott | ... | prison advisor |
Bridie Sinden | ... | production coordinator |
Dougal Mackenzie Smith | ... | production secretary |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |
Harriet Wilson | ... | co publicist |