SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Spongicus/Suction Cup Symphony (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Vincent Waller | ... | (creative director) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | (creator) |
Casey Alexander | ... | (written by) (segment "Spongicus") & |
Zeus Cervas | ... | (written by) (segment "Spongicus") |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (written by) (segment "Suction Cup Symphony") & |
Nate Cash | ... | (written by) (segment "Suction Cup Symphony") |
Derek Iversen | ... | (writer) |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developer) |
Derek Drymon | ||
Tim Hill | ... | (developer) |
Tim Hill | ||
Nick Jennings | ... | (developer) |
Nick Jennings | ||
Richard Pursel | ... | (staff writer) |
Richard Pursel | ... | (written by) (segments "Spongicus", "Suction Cup Symphony") |
Cast
Lori Alan | ... | Customer (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Mr. Krabs / Dude Fish (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass | ... | Squidward / Mailman (voice) | |
Mary Jo Catlett | ... | Customer (voice) | |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Patrick Star / Male Fish #1 / Fish #42 / Fish #4 (voice) | |
Sirena Irwin | ... | Lady Fish / Female Fish #3 / Mama Krabs (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | SpongeBob / Male Fish #3 / Fish #40 / Fish #3 / Maestro / Announcer (voice) | |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | Plankton / Male Fish #2 (voice) | |
Jill Talley | ... | Karen / Female Fish #1 / Female Fish #2 / Woman Fish #1 / Woman Fish #2 (voice) |
Produced by
Dina Buteyn | ... | animation producer |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | executive producer |
Paul Tibbitt | ... | executive producer / supervising producer |
Music by
Steve Belfer | ||
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | (as Nicolas Carr) |
Sage Guyton | ||
Gary Stockdale | ||
Barry Trop | ... | (as Barry Anthony) |
Jeremy Wakefield |
Casting By
Maryanne Dacey | ||
Donna Grillo | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett |
Production Management
Jennie Monica | ... | production manager (as Jennie Monica Hammond) |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kimberly Vanek | ... | post-production supervisor (as Kimberlee Vanek) |
Art Department
Casey Alexander | ... | storyboard director (segment "Spongicus") |
Clint Bond Jr. | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Luke Brookshier | ... | storyboard director (segment "Suction Cup Symphony") |
Nate Cash | ... | storyboard director (segment "Suction Cup Symphony") |
Zeus Cervas | ... | storyboard director (segment "Spongicus") |
Sean Charmatz | ... | storyboard artist |
Robertryan Cory | ... | character designer |
Dave Cunningham | ... | storyboard artist |
Derek L'Estrange | ... | prop designer |
Maureen Mascarina | ... | storyboard artist |
Ted Seko | ... | storyboard artist |
Marcelo Souza | ... | storyboard artist |
Janice Tolentino | ... | storyboard artist |
Monika Tomova | ... | storyboard artist (as Monica Tomova) |
Tuck Tucker | ... | supervising storyboard director |
Brad Vandergrift | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Mishelle Fordham | ... | dialogue editor |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley team: Oracle Post |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound fx designer & editor: Oracle Post (as Jeffrey Hutchins) |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | post production sound supervisor: Oracle Post |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | post production sound supervisor: Oracle Post (as Paulette Lifton) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer: Oracle Post |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley team: Oracle Post |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley team: Oracle Post |
Chris Gresham | ... | foley editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | sound design: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Brian Magrum | ... | foley editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Lawrence Reyes | ... | foley editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Todd D. Reynolds | ... | foley editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Jason Stiff | ... | supervising adr editor (uncredited) |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor: Oracle Post (uncredited) / foley mixer: Oracle Post (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ernest Chan | ... | cg supervisor |
Christian Evans | ... | cg animator |
Jared Kuvent | ... | cg post production assistant |
Animation Department
Justin Baker | ... | animatic supervisor |
Peter Bennett | ... | background painter |
Kit Boyce | ... | background painter |
Andy Clark | ... | background painter |
Robertryan Cory | ... | character designer |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | background layout designer (as Olga Gerdzhikova) |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker |
Virginia Hawes | ... | character designer (as Ginny Hawes) |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | original character designer |
Derek L'Estrange | ... | clean-up artist |
Andrew Overtoom | ... | animation director |
Wesley 'Lito' T. Paguio | ... | background painter (as Wesley T. Paguio) |
Kenny Pittenger | ... | background layout supervisor |
Teale Wang | ... | color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Casting Department
Lorena Gallego | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Austin Block | ... | post-production coordinator |
André Boutilier | ... | additional post-production services |
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services |
Amy Wu Casler | ... | additional post-production services (as Amy Wu) |
Amaris Cavin | ... | additional post-production services |
Steve Downs | ... | animatic editor |
Christian Evans | ... | additional post-production services |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Music Department
Chino Oyamada Carr | ... | music editor |
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | music editor (as Nicolas Carr) |
Additional Crew
Steven Banks | ... | story editor |
Alex Deligiannis | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Flores | ... | executive assistant (as Kristen Ridgway) |
Andrew Goodman | ... | production assistant |
Susan Jones Harris | ... | production assistant (as Susan Harris) |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
George Lentino | ... | kids s&p |
Carl Linton | ... | overseas supervisor |
Scott Mansz | ... | overseas supervisor |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Noeli Rosas | ... | senior production coordinator |
Alan Smart | ... | supervising director |
Vincent Waller | ... | creative director |
Alvaro Zelaya | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Margie Cohn | ... | special thanks |
Stacey Kim | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |