Directed by
Seith Mann |
Writing Credits
Doug Ellin | ... | (created by) |
Doug Ellin | ... | (written by) |
Wesley S. Nickerson III | ... | (staff writer) (as Wesley Nickerson III) & |
Ben Nedivi | ... | (staff writer) & |
Matt Wolpert | ... | (staff writer) |
Doug Ellin | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Denis Biggs | ... | executive producer |
Wayne Carmona | ... | producer |
Michael Carroll | ... | co-producer |
Dan Cohn | ... | consulting producer |
Doug Ellin | ... | executive producer |
Gary B. Goldman | ... | associate producer (as Gary Goldman) |
Stephen Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Ally Musika | ... | producer |
Mark Mylod | ... | co-executive producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | producer |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | executive producer |
Eric Weinstein | ... | associate producer |
Rob Weiss | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Rob Sweeney | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dean Holland |
Casting By
Susan Paley Abramson | ||
Sheila Jaffe |
Production Design by
Chase Harlan |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Thinnes |
Set Decoration by
Jill Sprayregen Henkel |
Costume Design by
Amy Westcott |
Makeup Department
Kemi Cooks | ... | key hair stylist / key hair |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair stylist |
Julie Kristy | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert Rapport | ... | department head makeup |
Sharon Rivera | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Wayne Carmona | ... | unit production manager |
Melissa Demino | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clark Credle | ... | second second assistant director |
Vernon Davidson | ... | first assistant director |
John LaBrucherie | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bernardo Acevedo | ... | laborer |
Jeremy Armstrong | ... | additional props |
Gregory Paul Austin | ... | propmaker foreman (as Greg Austin) |
Derek Dean | ... | set dresser |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on-set dresser (as Joe Fedo) |
Canada Johanna Gordon | ... | art department coordinator (as Canada Gordon) |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | second assistant property master |
Matthew Haynes | ... | construction coordinator |
Scott Head | ... | propmaker |
Maria Jaramillo | ... | paint gangboss |
Shane John | ... | gang boss |
Johnny Kinsman | ... | set dresser |
Jim Landis | ... | first assistant property master |
David Loitz | ... | leadman |
Iván Maldonado | ... | labor foreman (as Ivan Maldonado) |
George Maya | ... | set designer |
Joe McEveety | ... | set dresser |
Ray McNeely | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Robin Michaels | ... | construction medic |
Matthew W. Plummer | ... | set painter (as Matthew Plummer) |
Glenn Ryan Jr. | ... | set dresser (as Glenn Ryan) |
Tim Schultz | ... | property master |
Deborah Toms | ... | buyer |
Michael Warga | ... | additional props |
Bob Warner | ... | paint foreman |
Charles Cann | ... | props (uncredited) |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Justin Samenfeld | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Blazewick | ... | utility sound |
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Robert Guastini | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin McCullough | ... | foley editor |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Tom Stasinis | ... | sound mixer |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | adr facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tom Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Spike Silver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benny Alvarado | ... | lighting technician |
Abby Antweil | ... | lighting technician |
Carston Bell | ... | helicopter camera operator |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
Spencer Combs | ... | steadicam operator |
David Darwin | ... | dimmer board operator (as Dave Darwin) |
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | camera operator |
Marco Fargnoli | ... | camera operator |
Stephen Furry | ... | grip |
Bob Good | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
J.T. Gurzi | ... | lighting technician |
Doug Hyun | ... | still photographer |
Erik Kasson | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | grip (as Jonas Lagunoff) |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip (as Dave Levich) |
Shaun Madigan | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician (as Shaun McClelland) |
Art Martin | ... | first assistant camera |
Skip McCraw | ... | chief lighting technician |
Eamon McGillicuddy | ... | grip |
Richard Niggemeyer | ... | grip |
Scott Romsos | ... | lighting technician |
Alfredo Rosado | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Ryan | ... | first assistant camera |
Leo Santos | ... | best boy grip |
Dan Squires | ... | second assistant camera |
Tiffani L. Stephenson | ... | loader |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip / dolly grip |
Lee Winborn | ... | grip |
Paul Zecchini | ... | gaffer / rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Danielle Colli | ... | casting assistant |
Mick Donahue | ... | extras casting |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Travis Otsuji | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Artemio Carpio | ... | costumer |
Esther Lee | ... | costumer |
Maria Lorenzana | ... | costumer (as Maria Labbe) |
Olivia Miles | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tonya Poland | ... | costume production assistant |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Domenico Vacca | ... | wardrobe: Jeremy Piven |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | color assistant |
Location Management
Rob Baldwin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Carrie Cantore | ... | key assistant location manager |
Scott Freeman | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Haro | ... | location manager |
Rich Heichel | ... | assistant location manager |
Ben McCrea | ... | key assistant location manager |
Neal Prosansky | ... | assistant location manager |
David Ryan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Aaron Embry | ... | composer: theme music |
Robert Ezrin | ... | composer: theme music |
Perry Farrell | ... | composer: theme music |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Jane's Addiction | ... | performer: theme song |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Dave Navarro | ... | composer: theme music |
Stephen Perkins | ... | composer: theme music |
Scott Vener | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor |
Kenny Neibart | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Greg 'Lumpy' Benedict | ... | transportation co-captain (as Greg 'Lumpy' Benedick) |
John Bill | ... | driver |
Scott Carmona | ... | driver |
Jason Chamberlin | ... | driver |
James Davis | ... | driver (as Jim Davis) |
Mike Davis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Michael Davis) |
Phyllis Davis | ... | driver |
Cody Driver | ... | driver |
Dave Engel | ... | driver |
Bobby Enriquez | ... | driver |
Mary Fritts | ... | driver |
Joe 'Stinky' Killian | ... | driver |
Gabe Limbaugh | ... | driver |
Scott Loveless | ... | driver (as Scott Loveless Jr.) |
Jeff Mann | ... | transportation captain |
Kenneth W. Marquis | ... | driver (as Ken Marquis) |
Mark Murphy | ... | driver |
Austin Nisar | ... | driver |
Bill Rucker | ... | driver |
Kevin Russell | ... | driver |
Pat Sharp | ... | van captain |
Matt Sprague | ... | transportation dispatch |
Jorge Velasquez | ... | driver |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Randin Brown | ... | set production assistant |
Julie Camino | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Cecchi | ... | production secretary |
Shawn Corber | ... | assistant to producers |
Michelle Cornelius | ... | assistant to producers |
Humberto Flores | ... | assistant craft service |
Helene Forman | ... | production accountant |
Adam Gruner | ... | set medic |
Mark Haapala | ... | stand-in |
Erica Harrell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Chris Hayes | ... | production assistant |
Bryce Hudson | ... | office production assistant |
Gavin Kleintop | ... | set production assistant |
Nicole LaBrucherie | ... | stand-in |
Nikki Lando | ... | assistant to producers |
Laura Levy | ... | assistant to producers |
Jennah Lintz | ... | stand-in |
Evan Liss | ... | medic |
Jennifer Lowe | ... | payroll accountant |
Ron McBride | ... | chef |
Christopher Meaut | ... | craft service |
Marc Meaut | ... | key crafts service |
Robin E. Michels | ... | medic (as Robin Michels) |
Dale Ottley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Luke Pearsall | ... | set production assistant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Joey Rivera | ... | layout board |
Nicole Runkle | ... | first assistant accountant |
Angie Rutan | ... | stand-in |
Mel Ray Sandvik | ... | first assistant accountant |
Teddy Saunders | ... | assistant to Jeremy Piven (as Ted Saunders) |
Jaime Sims | ... | writer's production assistant |
Tucker Stewart | ... | production assistant |
Larry Welk | ... | helicopter camera pilot |
Beth Whitaker | ... | writer's assistant |
Patrick Williams | ... | accounting assistant |
Liz Winter | ... | production secretary |
Thanks
Lori Johnson | ... | thanks |