Directed by
Aitor Gaizka |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aitor Gaizka | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Giles Alderson | ... | Kyle | |
Catherine Kenyon | ... | Alex | |
Jemma Powell | ... | Elizabeth | |
Matthew Butler-Hart | ... | Richard (as Matthew Butler) | |
Alix Wilton Regan | ... | Jane | |
Luke de Lacey | ... | Enzo | |
Zafreen | ... | Gita | |
Viola Newbury | ... | Rachel | |
Katia Winter | ... | Angie | |
Seema Rizvi | ... | Gita's mother | |
Stuart Crawley | ... | Chocolate shop manager | |
Sarah Alborn | ... | Laura | |
Paul Marc Davis | ... | Wedding guy 1 | |
James Layton | ... | Wedding guy 2 | |
Philip North | ... | Junior lawyer | |
Hugh Hemmings | ... | Senior lawyer | |
Katie-Elizabeth Allgood | ... | Macchiato waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Graham Butler | ... | Beauty salon staff | |
Samantha Béart | ... | Beauty salon staff | |
Lauren O'Neil | ... | Beauty salon staff |
Produced by
Matthew Butler-Hart | ... | producer (as Matthew Butler) (produced by) |
Aitor Gaizka | ... | producer (produced by) |
Viola Newbury | ... | producer (produced by) |
Remi Shaham | ... | co-producer |
Music by
José Sánchez-Sanz |
Cinematography by
Pete Wallington |
Editing by
José Manuel Jiménez |
Production Design by
Marie Lanna |
Costume Design by
Rachel Farrimond |
Makeup Department
Andrea Chiu | ... | assistant makeup artist |
María Hermoso Moreno | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Paula Valencia | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Remi Shaham | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paula C. Frías | ... | first assistant director |
Kate Gallow | ... | third assistant director |
Kamal Patel | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
José Luis Alcaine Bartolomé | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Philip Cox | ... | sound recordist |
Javier Floriano | ... | foley artist |
Victoria Franzan | ... | sound recordist |
Kimberly Jarrett | ... | sound recordist |
Gideon Jensen | ... | sound recordist |
Santiago Lorigados | ... | foley artist |
Oliver Magana | ... | foley artist (as Oliver Magaña) |
Michael O'Sullivan | ... | sound recordist |
Rowan October | ... | production sound supervisor / sound recordist |
Paco Piquero | ... | score engineer / score mixer |
José Sánchez-Sanz | ... | score mixer |
José Tomé | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Eduardo Iglesias | ... | motion graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Brough | ... | first assistant camera |
Claire Buxton | ... | gaffer |
Taina Galis | ... | second assistant camera |
John Miguel King | ... | gaffer |
Chris Patterson | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Pearlman | ... | camera team runner |
Emilio Schläppi | ... | camera team runner |
Jackson Taylor | ... | first assistant camera |
Samuel Vines | ... | first assistant camera (as Samuel Inigo Vines) |
Pete Wallington | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Blumson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Isoline Hickman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Belén Arribas | ... | assistant editor |
Jaime Climent | ... | colorist |
Javier Gallén | ... | digital film remaster |
Location Management
Matthew Butler-Hart | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Marcos Crespo | ... | trombone |
Iván del Castillo | ... | flugelhorn / trumpet |
Javier Geras | ... | bass |
Tonio Martínez | ... | drums |
Aarón Pozón | ... | sax |
José Sánchez-Sanz | ... | keyboard / original music composed, arranged and conducted by / original songs / programming |
Enrique Vaz | ... | guitars |
Garrett Wall | ... | original songs |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Murray | ... | script supervisor |
Will Tribble | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kate Gallow | ... | production assistant |
Julian Gaskell | ... | runner |
Daniel Jenner | ... | runner |
Mariana Marsh | ... | production assistant |
Luke Martin | ... | runner |
Verónica Nevado | ... | assistant: Aitor Gaizka |
Joe Pearlman | ... | runner |