Bulletproof (TV Series)
South Africa: Part 1 (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarmad Masud |
Writing Credits
Noel Clarke | ... | (created by) & |
Ashley Walters | ... | (created by) and |
Nick Love | ... | (created by) |
Nick Love | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anton Valensi | ... | Tommy (as Anton Saunders) | |
Ashley Walters | ... | Ronnie Pike | |
Noel Clarke | ... | Aaron Bishop | |
Jason Maza | ... | Chris Munroe | |
Olivia Chenery | ... | Scarlett 'Scooch' Hailton | |
Lucie Shorthouse | ... | Paige Pennington | |
Vanessa Vanderpuye | ... | Arjana Pike | |
Jodie Campbell | ... | Ali Pike | |
Florisa Kamara | ... | Donna Pike | |
Katherine Neethling | ... | Kayla | |
Kim Engelbrecht | ... | Megan | |
Thapelo Mokoena | ... | William | |
Chris Fisher | ... | Surf Dude | |
Chané Leandie Grobler | ... | Beach Girl | |
Adam Neill | ... | Jonas | |
Balindile ka Ngcobo | ... | Lesedi (as Balindile Ngcobo) | |
Orefile Ntsekhe | ... | Lesedi's Son | |
Paul du Toit | ... | Dewald | |
Ruben Engel | ... | Imari | |
Cody Mountain | ... | Dekroos Clerk | |
Martin Munro | ... | Dekroos Guard | |
Samuel Mtoti | ... | Baako | |
Richard September | ... | Kojo | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Martin Johnson | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Mark Ryder | ... | Fight Spectator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Bennetts | ... | executive producer: Ingenious |
Noel Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Clow | ... | executive producer: Ingenious |
Sue de Beauvoir | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Paul Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Lorraine Goodman | ... | line producer: London |
Nick Love | ... | executive producer |
Allan Niblo | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Putter | ... | line producer |
Eugenio Pérez | ... | co-producer: Sky Studios (as Eugenio Perez) |
James Richardson | ... | executive producer: Vertigo |
Ashley Walters | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lorne Balfe |
Cinematography by
Andrew McDonnell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom White |
Casting By
Bonnie Lee Bouman |
Production Design by
Bobby Cardoso |
Art Direction by
Kerry Von Lillienfeld | ... | (as Kerry von Lillienfeld) |
Set Decoration by
Marinda Richter |
Costume Design by
Lauren Miller |
Makeup Department
Genesis Low | ... | Hair and make up artist Dailies |
Franklyn Nnamdi-Okwedy | ... | Barber |
Raine Rafter | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Production Management
Laura Burrows | ... | head of production: Vertigo Films |
Sarah Carswell | ... | production manager: Vertigo Films |
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Deniz Erel | ... | digital intermediate coordinator: The Post Republic |
Sam Fell | ... | production manager: London |
Thembela James | ... | unit manager |
Peter Ndifon | ... | unit manager |
Michael Reuter | ... | picture post producer tpr |
Daniela Springer | ... | head of production: Blue Ice Africa |
Andrew Strachan | ... | production manager |
Justin True | ... | unit manager: London |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Killian April | ... | third assistant director |
Joshua Clark | ... | set PA: daily |
Craig Ashton Collop | ... | second second assistant director (as Craig Collop) |
Lawrence Dowell-Phillips | ... | third assistant director: London |
Marcia Gay | ... | first assistant director: London |
Nick Simmonds | ... | second assistant director: London |
Danie van Rensburg | ... | first assistant director |
Bianca Vandewalle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kaush Bharti | ... | graphic designer: London |
Coleen Brink | ... | action vehicle coordinator assistant |
David Ryan Chandler | ... | property master (as David Chandler) |
Paul Cross | ... | production designer: London |
Danilo Darezzo | ... | chargehand props: London (as Danilo D'Arezzo) |
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | set decorator: London |
Adriana du Toit | ... | Action Vehicle Coordinator: HOD |
Douglas Ferguson | ... | prop charge hand |
Jabulile Pearl Hlanze | ... | art department runner |
Ray Holt | ... | property master: London |
Dan Jackson | ... | standby props: London |
Rudi Jones | ... | Action Vehicle Mechanic & onset coordinating |
Adam A. Makin | ... | supervising art director: London (as Adam Makin) |
Tracey Moore | ... | props buyer |
Neo Moraka | ... | assistant standby props |
Stanley Ngobeni | ... | art coordinator |
Daniel Pierce | ... | props standby |
Olivia Portman | ... | production buyer: London |
David Querido | ... | graphic designer |
Sim Rossouw | ... | set dresser |
Keenan Siljeur | ... | set dresser |
Wynand Smit | ... | on set art director |
Lizzy Wheeler | ... | standby art director: London |
Jason Williams | ... | standby props: London |
Deon de Lange | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tom Beale | ... | dialogue editor |
Giancarlo Dellapina | ... | sound recordist: London |
Simon Haupt | ... | sound effects editor |
Roland Heap | ... | sound supervisor |
Simon Hill | ... | dubbing mixer |
Karolina Jedrzejczyk | ... | foley artist / foley editor / foley recordist |
Bruce Malala | ... | boom operator |
Derek Mansvelt | ... | sound mixer |
Marc Specter | ... | dialogue editor |
James Trusson | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Matthew Strange | ... | armourer |
Visual Effects by
Vikram Chadha | ... | visual effects producer |
Chiara Piseddu | ... | digital compositor: Automatik |
Stunts
Catalin Bindiu | ... | stunt performer |
Warren Germishuys | ... | stunt driver |
Kerry Gregg | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tanguy Guinchard | ... | utility stunts |
Paul Hampshire | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Xavier Lake | ... | stunt double: Noel Clarke |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt coordinator (2018) |
Anneli Muller | ... | additional stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Andy Pilgrim | ... | stunt double: Anton Saunders |
Sam Willoughby | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antony Allen | ... | gaffer uk |
Wynand Basson | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Craig Bekker | ... | key grip |
Bernard Chiwara | ... | assistant grip (as Musa Chiwara) |
Brandon Daniels | ... | Rigging Gaffer / rigging gaffer |
Duaen Els | ... | best boy grip |
Harry Elvidge | ... | electrical rigger |
Kevin Gibb | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Kyle | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Kyle Landman | ... | vto |
Andrew Luscombe | ... | steadicam/b camera operator |
Andile Malindi | ... | camera trainee |
Ali Mohamed | ... | b camera loader |
Clive Shirlaw | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Kelly Valentine Hendry | ... | original casting |
Mario Jansen | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Rob Kelly | ... | casting director: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jodi Bowers | ... | stand-by costumer: principals |
Andi Schoon | ... | lead costume standby |
Editorial Department
Herbert Butler | ... | on-line editor |
Steven Forrester | ... | first assistant editor |
Jack Glossop | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jade Köhler | ... | dailies coordinator |
Gregor Pfüller | ... | colorist |
Jess Phillips | ... | assistant editor |
Rachael Yates | ... | Post Producer: Halo |
Location Management
David Britain | ... | assistant location manager |
Johann Joubert | ... | assistant location manager |
Georgette Turner | ... | location scout |
Tino Hapaguti | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Max Aruj | ... | additional music |
Steffen Thum | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Aldworth | ... | script supervisor |
James Hartnell | ... | script editor: london |
Xenia Taylor | ... | script supervisor: London |
Adam Woodhall | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Paushali Banik | ... | executive assistant to: Allan Niblo, Vertigo Films |
Shalby-Dane Julies | ... | production secretary |
Oleg Loginov | ... | opening title sequence designer |
Amy Lyons | ... | production coordinator |
Nomfundo Mabaso | ... | production coordinator |
Des Michael | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Kit Patrick | ... | production coordinator |
Rebecca Samuelson | ... | Financial Controller |
Richard Seeber | ... | set pa |
Alton Stoffels | ... | health and safety consultant |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Jabulile Pearl Hlanze | ... | production assistant: art department (uncredited) |