Directed by
Tim McCanlies |
Writing Credits
Watt Key | ... | (based upon the novel by) |
James Whittaker | ... | (screenplay) and |
Watt Key | ... | (screenplay) (as Albert Watkins Key Jr.) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
E.R. Campbell III | ... | executive producer (as E.R. 'Chip' Campbell III) |
Kimberly Campbell | ... | executive producer |
E.D. Corte | ... | executive producer |
Lee Faulkner | ... | executive producer / producer (as Lee E. Faulkner) |
Daryl Fultz | ... | executive producer |
Susan McGowin | ... | executive producer |
Kenny McLean | ... | executive producer / producer |
Robert Ortiz | ... | line producer (as Rob Ortiz) |
Curtis Pilot | ... | executive producer |
Dawn Pilot | ... | executive producer |
Teresa Smith | ... | executive producer |
Jocelyn Throop | ... | associate producer |
Allen Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ludek Drizhal |
Cinematography by
Jimmy Lindsey |
Editing by
Mark Coffey |
Casting By
Steve Brooksbank | ||
Mary Jo Slater |
Production Design by
Kelly Curley |
Set Decoration by
Alice Baker | ||
Michael Johnson | ||
Graham Perez |
Costume Design by
Dana Embree |
Makeup Department
Troy Breeding | ... | key makeup artist |
Yolanda Mercadel | ... | key hair stylist |
Paige Reeves | ... | makeup department head |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat | ... | hair department head (as Melizah Anguiano-Schmidt) |
Production Management
Erik Daniel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marjorie Ergas | ... | production supervisor |
Robert Ortiz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jared Hopkins | ... | second second assistant director day player |
James Roque | ... | second assistant director |
Ann C. Salzer | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Uddo | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Cecile Aymami | ... | paint foreman (as Cecile Aymanmi) |
Kenneth Chauvin | ... | key greens |
Christopher Hall | ... | property production assistant |
Lauren Hemard | ... | art department production assistant |
Michael A. Johnson | ... | leadman |
Dave Kelsey | ... | set designer |
Sidney J. Lambert | ... | set dresser (as Sid Lambert) |
Andy Lassiegne | ... | set dresser (as Andy Lasseigne) |
Luci Leary | ... | additional property assistant (as Lucy Leary) |
Michael S. Martin | ... | property master |
Kimberly Murphy | ... | art department coordinator (as Kim Murphy) |
Telly Lee Ordoyne | ... | lead scenic |
Jorin Ostroska | ... | assistant property master |
Grahme Perez | ... | on-set dresser |
Jason Perlander | ... | construction coordinator |
Alixandra Petrovich | ... | set dresser (as Alix Petrovitch) |
Shelly Sanchez | ... | set dresser |
Mark Sullivan | ... | general foreman |
Tim Tillman | ... | propmaker |
Steven Turner | ... | set dresser |
Michael Tvten | ... | carpenter (as Michael G. Tveten) |
Sound Department
Gregory Black | ... | cable utility |
Paul Capuano | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Jo Caron | ... | foley mixer |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist |
Phillipe Frumignac | ... | foley assistant |
Jeffrey Haupt | ... | sound mixer |
Ruby C. Haupt | ... | boom operator |
Benoit Leduc | ... | foley mixer |
Marty Lester | ... | ADR mixer: Austin |
Sergio Lopez | ... | ADR supervisor: New Orleans |
Isabelle Lussier | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Andrew Morgado | ... | ADR mixer: Los Angeles |
Antoine Morin | ... | sound effects editor |
Marie-Lou Morin | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr mixer: New York (as Doug Murray) |
Jacinthe Paiement | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Guy Pelletier | ... | dialogue and ADR editor |
Louis-Philippe Perron | ... | technical supervisor |
Marcel Pothier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marie Quesnel | ... | sound post-production coordinator |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jean-Philippe Savard | ... | technical supervisor |
Georgia Simon | ... | loop group supervisor: Los Angeles |
David Spence | ... | ADR supervisor: Los Angeles |
Lidia Tamplenizza | ... | ADR supervisor: New York |
David Torkanowsky | ... | ADR mixer: New Orleans |
Special Effects by
Lawrence Barado III | ... | special effects technician (as Lawrence Barbado III) |
Guy Clayton | ... | special effects foreman |
Mandy Dormann | ... | special effects technician |
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects technician |
David K. Nami | ... | special effects coordinator |
Gene Whitney | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Dominic Audy | ... | titles |
Jean-François Bachand | ... | visual effects |
Yves Clément | ... | titles |
Stunts
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt double: Jimmy Bennett |
Danny Cosmo | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Gabriel Basso |
Shane Dufrene | ... | utility stunts |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | utility stunts |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tyler Galpin | ... | stunt double |
Preston Knauf | ... | stunt double: Clint Howard (as Preston Knuaf) |
Bryon Weiss | ... | stunt double: J.D. Evermore / utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Applegate | ... | digital imaging technician |
Gordon Ard | ... | grip |
Bob Bates | ... | electrician |
Louis Benjamin | ... | electrician |
Mike 'Big Mike' Bonnet | ... | grip |
Victor Brunette | ... | video assist |
Harvey Bryson | ... | grip (as Harvey 'Chip' Bryson) |
Joe Cassano | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Blake Clifton | ... | second assistant camera "b" |
Jerome Fauci | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jason Garcia | ... | first assistant camera ''a'' |
Matthew Gaumer | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Matt Gaumer) |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera "b" |
Francis James | ... | additional camera operator |
Vic Keatley | ... | best boy (as Victor Keatley) |
T. Nick Leon | ... | key grip (as Nick Leon) |
Joe Lotuaco | ... | additional rigging grip |
Charlie McLean | ... | electronic press kit: footage |
Adam Mitchell | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Morrill | ... | electrician |
Amy Newman | ... | electrician |
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas | ... | electrician (as Chewie Pappas) |
Patti Perret | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan E. Robinson | ... | second assistant camera "b" |
Todd Smiley | ... | gaffer |
Mark C. Stevens | ... | camera production assistant |
Mark Toups | ... | grip |
Chris Trosclair | ... | electrician |
Joe Uddo | ... | electronic press kit: footage |
Sebastian Vega | ... | camera operator "b" |
Don Wegner | ... | best boy grip |
Barry Williamson | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Coulon | ... | extras casting: Louisiana |
James Landry Hébert | ... | casting associate: New Orleans (as James Herbert) |
Charlotte N. Laihonen | ... | casting assistant |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Matthew Paul Spriggs | ... | casting associate: New Orleans (as Matthew P. Spriggs) |
Kamala A. Thomas | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Bott | ... | costume supervisor |
Julie Ebel | ... | set costumer |
Ashlie Philastre | ... | key set costumer |
Elaine Varnes | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Marianne Charlebois | ... | data manager |
Joëlle Desjardins Paquette | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marc Doyon | ... | digital film print: 35mm |
Pierre Duceppe | ... | account manager |
Geneviève Elie | ... | in-house producer |
Serge Harvey | ... | on-line editor |
Nicolae Ilies | ... | colorist (as Nicolas Iliés) |
Brent Joseph | ... | assistant editor |
Patricia Lavoie | ... | post-production coordinator |
Valérie Lavoie | ... | coordinator: DI-2K |
Jean-Paul Mageren | ... | project manager |
Maxime Roberge | ... | on-line editor assistant |
Guillaume Rodrigue | ... | assistant editor |
Arthur Tarnowski | ... | trailer editor |
Jean-Pierre Trudel | ... | digital intermediate technical supervisor |
Location Management
Batou Chandler | ... | location manager |
Stacy Fortenberry | ... | location assistant |
Jessica Renzi-Bailey | ... | key assistant location manager (as Jessie Renzi-Bailey) |
Leonard Reynolds | ... | assistant location manager |
Win Riley | ... | location scout |
Jimmy Trotter | ... | location scout |
Music Department
The Budapest Symphony Orchestra | ... | score recorded by |
Ludek Drizhal | ... | music score |
Robert Gulya | ... | music recording supervisor |
Marcus Herzog | ... | score mixing engineer |
Graham Reynolds | ... | drums |
Dénes Rédly | ... | recording engineer |
Géza Török | ... | conductor |
Sandor Vesszös | ... | recording assistant |
Leah Zeger | ... | soprano |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Sullivan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darryl Bankston | ... | driver (as Daryle Bankston) |
Emanuel Brown | ... | driver (as Emanuel Brown III) |
Richard Brown | ... | picture car contributer |
Donald Burdett | ... | driver |
Donald Dibartolo | ... | driver |
Earl R. Hurst Sr. | ... | driver |
Bobby James | ... | driver |
Junior Kelly | ... | transportation captain |
Adonkia 'Donna' Landry | ... | driver |
Gregory Mason | ... | driver |
Darryl W. Moran | ... | picture car coordinator |
Paul Newsome | ... | driver |
Poland Perkins | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gwendalane Ramos | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Lawrence T. Rodgers | ... | driver |
Melvin Theriot | ... | driver |
Herbert Varnado | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Teodoro Benitez | ... | assistant chef: Alex's Catering |
Jane Bickford | ... | set tutor |
Jennifer Box | ... | animal wrangler (as Jenifer Box) |
Emily Brobst | ... | stand in: Jimmy Bennett |
Jarrod A. Bush | ... | production assistant |
Jason Chandler | ... | staff set production assistant |
Robert Contreras | ... | assistant chef: Alex's Catering |
Megan Cross | ... | assistant: to Mr. Rob Ortiz |
Mike De La Vina | ... | key set production assistant |
Deborah Dellosso | ... | animal trainer: Boone's Animals for Hollywood |
Mandy Diasselliss | ... | studio teacher |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | water safety |
Jason Frannino | ... | animal wrangler |
Jeff Galpin | ... | animal wrangler |
Bryan Gardiner | ... | office production assistant |
Kinga Grabinski | ... | attorney |
Andrew Johnson | ... | first assistant accountant |
A.G. Johnson-Wagner | ... | first assistant accountant (as Andrew Grey Johnson) |
Tracy Kelly | ... | animal trainer: Boone's Animals for Hollywood |
Cohl Kenneth Klop | ... | loop group (as Cohl Klop) |
Mike Leonard | ... | key set production assistant |
David Melito | ... | production accountant |
Mark Miller | ... | accounting clerk |
Luis Montenegro | ... | chef: Alex's Catering |
Casey Moore | ... | assistant: to Mr. Tim NcCanlies |
Lorin Moore | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Munch | ... | craft service assistant |
Michelle Nelson | ... | key craft service |
Jennifer Ray | ... | production coordinator |
Leah Jennings Richard | ... | production secretary (as Leah Richard) |
Adam Ryan | ... | medic |
Matt Salazar | ... | accounting clerk |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | production assistant |
Desiree Stevenson | ... | staff set production assistant |
Shayne Tingle | ... | stand in: J.D. Everemore |
Lauren Von Huene | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jonathan M. Warren | ... | staff set production assistant |