Directed by
Vikram Bhatt | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Vikram Bhatt | ... | (story) |
Dheeraj Rattan | ... | (screenplay) & |
Vikram Bhatt | ... | (screenplay) |
Girish Dhamija | ... | (dialogue) |
Amin Hajee | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rakhi Sawant | ... | Guest Appearance | |
Bob Brahmbhatt | ... | Friendly Appearance | |
Rajneesh Duggal | ... | Arjun Singh Rathod | |
Adah Sharma | ... | Lisa Singh Rathod | |
Anjori Alagh | ... | Gayetri | |
Raj Zutshi | ... | Father Thomas | |
Vipin Sharma | ... | Balvant the Servant | |
Amin Hajee | |||
Ashish Pradhan | |||
Shri Vallabh Vyas | ... | Doctor (as Vallabh Vyas) | |
Indraneil Sengupta | ... | Sipahi Mohankant (as Indraneil Sen Gupta) | |
Asha Sharma | ... | Radha Ma | |
Bakul Thakkar | ... | Man Killed on the Castle Stairs | |
Rushita Pandya | ... | (as Rushitaa Pandya) | |
Rajendra Parashar | |||
Devender Kumar | |||
Krishna Gopal | |||
Rajendra Singh Negi | ... | (as Rajendra Negi) | |
Naushad | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sri Vallabh Vyas | ... | The Doctor | |
Yash Ahlawat | ... | (uncredited) | |
Ashok Kumar Beniwal | ... | Freedom Fighter King (uncredited) | |
Kuljinder Pal Rayit | ... | Priest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vikram Bhatt | ... | presentation producer |
Vikram Bhatt | ... | producer |
Amita Bishnoi | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ashwani Chopra | ... | line producer: uk |
Bhagwanti Gabrani | ... | producer (produced by) |
Surendra Sharma | ... | producer (produced by) |
Manmohan Singh | ... | executive producer (as Manmohan D. Singh) |
Manmohan Singh | ... | producer |
Music by
Raju Rao | ... | (original background score) |
Adnan Sami | ... | (music composed & arranged by) |
Cinematography by
Pravin Bhatt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kuldip Mehan | ... | film editor |
Kuldip K Mehan |
Casting By
Sameer Banerjee | ... | (casting services) |
Production Design by
George Morris | ||
Rajat Poddar |
Art Direction by
George Morris | ||
Rajat Poddar |
Costume Design by
Violet Monis | ... | dress designer |
Makeup Department
Hemant Ghadigaonkar | ... | make-up assistant (as Hemant Ghadigaolkar) |
Milind Iyer | ... | make-up assistant |
Swapnil Pathare | ... | special make up |
Dhananjay Prajapati | ... | make-up assistant |
Priya | ... | hair dresser |
Arvind Sayal | ... | make-up assistant |
Ruksana Menon Sheikh | ... | hair dresser |
Shyam Verma | ... | make-up assistant |
Production Management
Umang Agarwal | ... | assistant manager |
Basant Bishnoi | ... | production executive |
Anil Dhiman | ... | production manager |
Raj Khandelwal | ... | production controller |
Anil Kumar | ... | assistant manager |
O.P. Mishra | ... | assistant manager (as O. P. Mishra) |
Sushil Kumar Mishra | ... | assistant manager |
Sandeep Pannu | ... | assistant manager |
Rajendra Parashar | ... | production executive |
Manish Rawat | ... | assistant manager |
Sabrina Suchdev | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Saaikat Bagbaan | ... | assistant director (as Saikat Bagban) |
Setu Desai | ... | assistant director |
Devang Mehta | ... | assistant director (as Dewang Mehta) |
Malay Jay Gopal Mishra | ... | additional second assistant director |
Sujit Mondal | ... | associate director |
Vishal Pandya | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Zakir Ali | ... | props |
Chanchal Bisht | ... | assistant art director (as Chanchal Bist) |
Chanchal | ... | setting boy |
Gyandev | ... | setting boy |
George Morris | ... | property master |
Anil Patwa | ... | props |
Parijat Poddar | ... | assistant art director |
Gurmel Singh | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Kamlesh Kumar Arya | ... | assistant audiographer (as Kamlesh Arya) |
Afsar Baig | ... | boom operator |
Deepak Choudhary | ... | boom operator |
Sajjan Choudhary | ... | live effects: Samanta Movies |
Debu | ... | assistant to re-recordist |
Hitendra Ghosh | ... | re-recordist: Future Works |
Gupta | ... | live effects: Samanta Movies |
Sanjeev Gupta | ... | dubbing: JPR Audio |
Ramesh Inamati | ... | assistant audiographer |
Uday Inamati | ... | audiography |
Rama Kutti | ... | second track effects: K.K. Sound (as Rama Koti) |
Rhitwik Raj Pathak | ... | assistant to re-recordist (as Rhitwik) / associate re-recording mixer |
Prithvi Rajan | ... | second track effects: K.K. Sound |
Sadanand Shetty | ... | second track effects: K.K. Sound |
Karnail Singh | ... | live effects: Samanta Movies |
Varun Visoi | ... | live effects: Samanta Movies (as Varun) |
Special Effects by
Santosh Kumar | ... | senior special effects artist: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Swapnil Pathare | ... | prosthetics |
Viresh Raut | ... | senior special effects artist: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Visual Effects by
Alwin | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Uday Bhaskar Bandaru | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Uday Baskar) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Uday Baskar) |
Arup Barik | ... | senior 3D animator: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Vijay Bhaskar | ... | senior VFX line producer: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Prasanta Biswas | ... | senior roto artist: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Ashoke Choudhury | ... | VFX supervisor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Dylan D'Souza | ... | VFX line producer: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Dipankar Das | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Dayalan | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Vivek G. | ... | junior VFX line producer: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Gopinath | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Gopi) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Gopi) |
Arijit Gupta | ... | 3D modeller: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Uttam Haldar | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Dipansu Halder | ... | senior 3D animator: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team (as Deepansu Haldar) |
Omkar Jadhav | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Omkar) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Omkar) |
Jeril Joseph | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Joseph) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Joseph) |
Shweta Kadam | ... | 3D animator: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Ramesh Karthikeyan | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Karthik Ramesh) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Karthik Ramesh) |
Kavin | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Rohit Korgaonkar | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Koushik | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Vaibhav Kulkarni | ... | 3D animator: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Hima Kumar | ... | executive producer: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Hima Kumar K.) |
Umapathy Kumar | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Umapathy) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Umapathy) |
Sekar M. | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Suresh M. | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Lenin Manikumar | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Lenin Mani) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Lenin Mani) |
Mani Maran | ... | roto team head: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Manimaran) / touch up team head: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Manimaran) |
Manikandan N. | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Nandkumar Nair | ... | flame compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Prashant K. Nair | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team (as Prashant Nair) |
B. Narayanaswamy | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Paresh Navlakha | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Abhijeet Nimbalkar | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Prakash | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Shiv Prakash | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Sajith PS | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sajith P.S.) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sajith P. S.) |
Shankar Raman | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Karthik Ramasamy | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as R. Karthik) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as R. Karthik) |
Ramnath | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Hardik Rawal | ... | smoke artist: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Indranil Roy | ... | VFX co-ordinator: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Gugapriyaa S. | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Gugapriyyan S.) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Gugapriyyan S.) |
Thirumoorthy S. | ... | 3D lighting artist: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team (as S. Thirumoorthy) |
Ramprasad Sampath | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Ramprasad) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Ramprasad) |
Sarika Salian | ... | digital compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team (as Sarika Ali) |
Gokul Sathia | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Sathyanarayana V | ... | project leader: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sathyanarayana V.) |
Arul Satish | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Arul) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Arul) |
Seshu | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Shankar | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
Yuvaraj Shanmugam | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Yuvaraj) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Yuvaraj) |
Harsh Bipin Sheth | ... | senior VFX line producer: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Mangesh Shetye | ... | junior VFX line producer: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Sathish Sivadasan | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sathish S.) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sathish S.) |
Akash Sompura | ... | flame compositor: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Sornalingam | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sornalangam) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Sornalangam) |
Bhaskar SR | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Bhaskar S. R.) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Bhaskar S. R.) |
Muthu Stalin | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Muthu) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Muthu) |
Sundar | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as S. Sundar) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as S. Sundar) |
Harihara Suthan | ... | VFX co-ordinator: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Thilak | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team |
K. Vinoth Krishnan | ... | roto artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Vinoth K.) / touch up artist: Chennai: EFX: VFX team (as Vinoth K.) |
Shubham Singh Rathore | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ajay. | ... | stunt man |
Deepak | ... | stunt man |
Raju Khan | ... | choreographer |
Mehmood | ... | stunt man |
Abbas Ali Moghul | ... | action |
Abbas Ali Moghul | ... | stunts coordinator |
Murtuza | ... | action assistant |
Noora | ... | stunt man |
Salaam | ... | action assistant |
Surender Sharma | ... | action assistant director |
Shubhan | ... | action assistant |
Surinder | ... | stunt man |
Taj | ... | stunt man |
Vikram | ... | stunt man |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russell Agro | ... | camera |
Babloo | ... | steady cam operator: Mother Mary Equipments |
Babu | ... | generator attendant: Alam Cine Services / light-in charge: Alam Cine Equipments |
Mahesh Dalvi | ... | lightning |
Sunil Jaiswal | ... | company lightman |
Balasundaram Mudhaliar | ... | company lightman (as Bala Sundaram Mudaliar) |
Murli | ... | steady cam operator: Vinayak Enterprises |
Devkaran Nivergi | ... | focus puller (as Dev Karan) |
Shamal Parab | ... | technical co-ordinator |
Biswanath Pattanaik | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Raj | ... | jimmy jib operator: Heena Enterprises |
Kuljinder Pal Rayit | ... | camera |
Subodh Roy | ... | assistant cameraman |
Chary Sajjana | ... | assistant cameraman (as Sajjana S Chary) |
Shyam Salvekar | ... | still photographer |
Suresh | ... | camera attendant |
Nawaraj Thapa | ... | focus puller (as Navraz Krishna Thapa) |
Mohan B Varma | ... | operative cameraman (as Mohan Verma) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Saanchi Gupta Christine | ... | assistant dress designer |
Laxman Mishra | ... | dressman |
Violet Monis | ... | costume supervisor |
Sachin Thombare | ... | assistant dressman |
Editorial Department
Shahbaz Alam | ... | digital intermediate editor: Mumbai: EFX: digital intermediate team |
Sony Antony | ... | film recording supervisor: scanning & recording department (as Sony Antony M.) / film scanning supervisor: scanning & recording department (as Sony Antony M.) |
Kiran Anvekar | ... | machine room operator: telecine department |
Lakshman Rao. Bandlamudi | ... | digital intermediate optical artist: Mumbai: EFX: VFX team |
Abhay Bavishi | ... | data management: telecine department |
Sanjeevan Bhosale | ... | film recording department: scanning & recording department |
Bireen | ... | assistant to promo editor |
Prashant Dhotre Colorist | ... | colorist: telecine department (as Prashant Dhotre) |
Vinod Durgavle | ... | on-line editor |
Lova Prasad Gandepalli | ... | digital intermediate conformist |
Sandeep Hiraskar | ... | film recording department: scanning & recording department / film scanning department: scanning & recording department |
Kirankumar Kota | ... | digital intermediate colorist: EFX (as Kiran Kumar Kota) |
K. Sasi Kumar | ... | data management: telecine department (as Sasi Kumar) |
Jitendra Matharoo | ... | negative cutter |
Benny Mathews | ... | senior producer: Mumbai: EFX: digital intermediate team |
Sudhir Mehan | ... | associate editor |
Pratik Narvekar | ... | digital intermediate editor: Mumbai: EFX: digital intermediate team |
Amit Ojha | ... | data management: telecine department |
Prashant Patra | ... | film scanning department: scanning & recording department |
Murali Srinivas Rangana | ... | digital intermediate editor: Mumbai: EFX: digital intermediate team |
Dilip Kumar Sah | ... | assistant to promo editor (as Dilip Sah) |
Santosh Sawant | ... | film scanning department: scanning & recording department |
Selvan | ... | film scanning department: scanning & recording department |
Sandesh Shetty | ... | digital intermediate editor: Mumbai: EFX: digital intermediate team |
Yogesh Kumar Shetty | ... | film recording department: scanning & recording department |
Dinesh Shinde | ... | machine room operator: telecine department |
Kailash Yadav | ... | senior line producer: Mumbai: EFX: digital intermediate team |
Pradeep Yadav | ... | film recording department: scanning & recording department |
Location Management
Jonathan Davies | ... | location manager |
Luc Webster | ... | location manager (as Luc Webstar) |
Music Department
Arun | ... | recording co-ordinator |
Asha Bhosle | ... | playback singer (as Asha Bhonsle) |
Gaurav Chopra | ... | song mixing engineer |
Anish Gohil | ... | background: Live-Wire Audio Studio |
Afraaz Haider | ... | music assistant |
Pandit Jasraj | ... | playback singer |
Kailash Kher | ... | playback singer |
Salim Merchant | ... | music programmed by (as Salim Sulaiman) |
Sulaiman Merchant | ... | music programmed by (as Salim Sulaiman) |
Chaitanya Modha | ... | background score recorded by |
Shubha Mudgal | ... | playback singer |
Girish Saikia | ... | associate music director (as Girish) |
Salim-Sulaiman | ... | music programmed by (as Salim Sulaiman) |
Sameer | ... | lyrics |
Adnan Sami | ... | music |
Chandan Singh | ... | music assistant |
Parveen Sultana | ... | playback singer (as Praveen Sultana) |
Transportation Department
Bukola Abiodun | ... | driver (as Olbukola Abiodun) |
Malinda Kaur | ... | driver |
Patil | ... | vanity vans: Siddhivinayak Vanity (as Dr. Patil) |
Additional Crew
Bukola Abiodun | ... | runner (as Olbukola Abiodun) |
Viraj Adhav | ... | dubbing artist: Rajneesh Duggal |
Aruna | ... | accounts |
Babu | ... | production boy |
Steven H. Bernard | ... | promos (as Steven H Bernard) |
Aneet Bhachu | ... | runner |
Bhola | ... | production boy |
Prakash Chaupal | ... | office boy |
Parag Desai | ... | media consultant: Universal Communications |
Jim Edgar | ... | production assistant |
LaToyah Gill | ... | runner (as La Toyah Gill) |
Prashant Halwe | ... | senior regional manager - business development: marketing & sales / senior regional manager - sales: marketing & sales |
Karuna | ... | accounts |
Malinda Kaur | ... | runner |
Humaira Khan | ... | runner |
Raju Khan | ... | choreographer: song: "Bichua...." |
Raju Khan | ... | choreographer |
Siraj Ali Khan | ... | assistant action director |
Mahender | ... | production boy |
Manisha | ... | accounts |
Vishad Nair | ... | system administration: telecine department |
Santosh Pachkude | ... | public relations assistant: Universal Communications |
Karishma Pandya | ... | public relations assistant: Universal Communications |
Daniel Peters | ... | lab co-ordinator: EFX: telecine department |
Raju | ... | production boy |
Ramgopal | ... | cashier |
Ramu | ... | production boy |
Tajpal Rathore | ... | production assistant |
Gauri Shankar | ... | office boy |
Sikander | ... | office boy |
Siraj | ... | production boy |
Vishal Talkar | ... | marketing: marketing & sales / sales: marketing & sales |
Sonal Thoria | ... | office secretary |
Neha Vora | ... | finance controller |
Thanks
Anna Cousins | ... | thank you: Screen Yorkshire: production liaison team |
Kaye Elliott | ... | thank you: Screen Yorkshire: production liaison team (as Kaye Elliot) |
Catherine Mounsey | ... | thank you: Screen Yorkshire: production liaison team |