Directed by
Lorna Tucker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lorna Tucker |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ian Berg | ... | executive producer |
Alannah Campion | ... | associate producer |
Reynold D'Silva | ... | executive producer |
Sophie Harmer | ... | associate producer |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Negret | ... | associate producer |
Jack Oliver | ... | executive producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Tanya Rumins | ... | assistant producer |
Ari Simon | ... | assistant producer |
Jo Stones | ... | archive producer |
Nick Taussig | ... | producer |
Music by
Robin Schlochtermeier | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Bird | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Burt |
Production Management
Andrea Åberg | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Pete Hellicar | ... | title design (as Peter Hellicar) |
Sound Department
Frederick Albright | ... | sound recordist |
James Burt | ... | sound effects editor |
Jared Carrigan | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Cox | ... | recording engineer |
Roger Cutting | ... | sound recordist |
Ana Fernandez | ... | sound recordist / sound recordist: NYC Unit |
Glenn Goettler | ... | sound recordist |
Matt Snowden | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Evan T. Belliveau | ... | assistant camera (as Evan Belliveau) |
James Duffy | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Emilov Svilenov | ... | spark (as Daniel Svilenov) |
Michael Mroczek | ... | assistant camera |
Pierce Pyrzenski | ... | assistant camera |
Jieun Shim | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Gay Hubner | ... | other cast |
Janis Stevens | ... | voice cast |
Editorial Department
Tom Aston | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Inigo Berron | ... | assistant editor |
Suzanne Sassa | ... | post-production assistant |
Sam Woodcock | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Kennedy | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Samantha Allwinton | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Prudence Arndt | ... | additional archive research |
Denis Barry | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Lily Burgess-Stones | ... | assistant archive research |
Natalie Coleman | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Scott Donald | ... | production auditor: Nyman Libson Paul |
Johan Ewing | ... | production legal: Lee & Thompson LLP |
James Fox | ... | insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher |
Barbara Gregson | ... | additional archive research |
Clare Hoban | ... | legal review UK |
Jitesh Kanjaria | ... | production accountant: Nyman Libson Paul |
David Matlin | ... | legal review U.S. |
Damian McParland | ... | legal services for Head Gear: Lee & Thompson LLP |
Sam Oldknow | ... | production assistant |
Nicki Parfitt | ... | legal services for Head Gear: Lee & Thompson LLP |
Oberon Peri | ... | production assistant |
Glenn Plaskin | ... | archive and stills courtesy of |
Yoav Rosenberg | ... | For Head Gear Films |
Neha Tarabadkar | ... | legal services for Head Gear: Lee & Thompson LLP |
Nikki Thornhill | ... | insurance: Arthur J. Gallagher |
Dwight Tobin | ... | archive transfers: Tobin Productions |
Thanks
David Bikerman | ... | special thanks |
Judy Honer | ... | special thanks |
Conor Leslie | ... | special thanks |
Chip Rutan | ... | special thanks |
Miss Tosh | ... | special thanks |
Jill Vaughn | ... | special thanks |