What If...? (TV Series)
What If... Zombies?! (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bryan Andrews |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
A.C. Bradley | ... | (head writer) |
Matthew Chauncey | ... | (story editor) |
Matthew Chauncey | ... | (written by) |
Jack Kirby | ... | (Captain America created by) |
Joe Simon | ... | (Captain America created by) |
Jim Starlin | ... | (Thanos created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Victoria Alonso | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Andrews | ... | executive producer |
A.C. Bradley | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Costa | ... | co-producer |
Louis D'Esposito | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Egiziano | ... | additional line producer |
Kevin Feige | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Finn | ... | consulting producer (as Sarah Halley Finn) |
David J. Grant | ... | co-producer |
Carrie Wassenaar | ... | producer |
Brad Winderbaum | ... | executive producer |
Simona Paparelli Wolf | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Laura Karpman | ... | (score by) |
Editing by
Graham Fisher |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ... | (as Sarah Halley Finn) (casting by) |
Jason B. Stamey |
Production Design by
Paul Lasaine |
Art Direction by
Cynthia Halley | ||
Kristina Vardazaryan |
Production Management
Harry Butler | ... | production manager |
Magdiela Hermida Duhamel | ... | production manager |
Jonathan Goldsmith | ... | vice president: post production: Marvel Studios (as Jon Goldsmith) |
Caroline Goujard | ... | production manager |
Brent W. Hall | ... | post-production supervisor |
Katie Hinsen | ... | technology executive: Marvel Studios |
Steven S. Shapiro | ... | production technology executive |
Andrea R. Stephens | ... | assistant to the directors |
Art Department
Dan Andrews | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Andrews | ... | storyboard artist |
Sung Choi | ... | visual development artist |
Luc Desmarchelier | ... | visual development artist |
Chris Howard | ... | visual development artist |
Won Sul Hyun | ... | visual development artist |
David Krentz | ... | storyboard artist (as Dave Krentz) |
Benoît Le Pennec | ... | visual development artist |
Angelo Libutti | ... | story artist |
Adam Liepins | ... | visual development artist |
Alexandra Lillie | ... | visual development artist (as Alex Lillie) |
Ronald W. Lukas | ... | visual development artist |
Michael MacAdam | ... | storyboard artist |
Ryan Magno | ... | visual development artist |
Kevin Osorio | ... | Visual Development Artist |
Roy Santua | ... | visual development artist |
Aram Sarkisian | ... | storyboard artist |
Armand Serrano | ... | background designer |
Molly Sotak | ... | production coordinator |
Amelia Vidal | ... | character designer |
Vaneda Vireak | ... | visual development artist |
Sound Department
Dan Abrams | ... | sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios |
James Austin | ... | engineering services (as Jim Austin) |
Dawn Biro | ... | sound services manager: Walt Disney Studios |
Jeannette Browning | ... | adr recordist: The Walt Disney Studios |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley mixer |
Simon Diggins | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer: The Walt Disney Studios |
Judy Kirschner | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Scott R. Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer (as Scott Lewis) |
Mark Lindauer | ... | sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios |
Josh Lowden | ... | general manager |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Alyssa Nevarez | ... | sound effects editor |
Jon Null | ... | head of production |
Doug Parker | ... | adr recordist: The Walt Disney Studios (as Douglas Parker) |
Carrie Perry | ... | scheduling |
Michael Peters | ... | post-production finance manager (as Mike Peters) |
Ivan Piesh | ... | digital editorial support |
Daniela Pontoriero | ... | post production sound accountant |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Bill Rudolph | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Saunders | ... | vp sound post production: Walt Disney Studios |
Mac Smith | ... | supervising sound designer |
Ryan Stern | ... | sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios |
Brett Voss | ... | adr recordist: The Walt Disney Studios |
Andy Winderbaum | ... | sound engineer: The Walt Disney Studios |
Matthew Wood | ... | adr mixer |
Gary DeLeone | ... | voiceover recording (uncredited) |
Danielle Dupre | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Colin Andrew Grant | ... | apprentice sound editor (uncredited) |
Steve Orlando | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Scott Theakston | ... | digital editorial support (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Doug Appleton | ... | VFX Supervisor: Perception |
Vivien Auer | ... | TD Pipeline Compositing |
Manuela Balk | ... | compositor |
Patrick Beauchamp | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Lallier Beaudin | ... | CFX artist |
Nicolas Cazette | ... | Environment TD |
Nicolas Deziel | ... | digital compositor |
Katherine Dumas | ... | VFX Project Manager / VFX Project Manager: visual effects |
Jimmy Dumont | ... | 2D Visual Effects Artist: Squeeze Animation Studios |
Simon Dunsdon | ... | Head of 3D Layout and Previs |
Victor Manuel Enríquez Díaz | ... | digital compositor |
Jerome Fortin | ... | digital compositor |
Haji Gadirov | ... | fx artist: Squeeze Animation Studio |
Stephanie Gadsden | ... | digital compositor: Squeeze Animation |
Sandra Germain | ... | vfx producer : squeeze animation |
Jennifer Giandalone | ... | studio manager end titles: for Exceptional Minds [us] |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | principal/founder: Perception |
Burcu Gorun | ... | digital compositor: Squeeze Animation |
Corentin Gravend | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Grifasi | ... | digital compositor (as Chris Grifasi) |
Thomas Hallé | ... | digital compositor: Squeeze Studio Animation |
Kim Hannigan | ... | Technical Animator: Squeeze Animation Studios |
Thomas Harmonson | ... | lead end titles artist: for Exceptional Minds [us] |
Steven Hosking | ... | systems administrator: Flying Bark Productions |
Brice Hubert | ... | digital compositor |
Evan Jacobs | ... | creative finishing supervisor |
Patrick Jordaens | ... | character artist |
Yu Wei Kao | ... | fx technical director: Squeeze Animation Studios |
Brandon Lee Karcher | ... | Character FX Artist: Squeeze Animation Studios |
Kevin Kobasic | ... | Artist: Perception |
Sergey Kononenko | ... | CG Supervisor: Squeeze Animation Studios |
Tabansi Kufahamu | ... | end title supervisor: Exceptional Minds |
Alexandre W. Lacroix | ... | cfx/techanim artist |
Marie-jeanne Laflamme | ... | environments & props modeling artist |
Charles Lamoureux | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Eric Larivee | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Lasky | ... | principal/founder: Perception |
Cynthia Latour | ... | visual effects production manager |
Yann Leroux | ... | lead compositor |
Jasiel Lopez | ... | Lighting Artist |
Aly Musso | ... | ingest coordinator |
Leela Navarro | ... | production manager |
Kelly O'Toole | ... | recruiter: Squeeze Studio Animation |
Lauralea Otis | ... | production technology manager |
Christophe Pacaud | ... | digital compositor |
Nayra Pardo | ... | digital compositor |
David Jeffrey Phillips | ... | vfx supervisor |
Sebastien Proulx | ... | compositing supervisor |
Victor Rainville | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Russel Rehmund | ... | technical director |
Florent Revel | ... | layout artist |
Geneviève Savard | ... | visual effects producer (segment "vfx") |
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen | ... | director of visual effects and animation |
Frederic Simard | ... | lighting td |
Isaiah Strum | ... | end titles artist: Exceptional Minds [US] |
Sebastien Terme | ... | department lead fx |
Florent Touitou | ... | lighting td |
Charles Tremblay | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Uhrich | ... | main titles: lead artist |
Divya Vijay | ... | modeler |
Mael Vortemann | ... | digital compositor |
Animation Department
Carlos Aguiar-Manzano | ... | rigging artist: Squeeze Animation Studio |
Milo Barnett | ... | animator |
Guillaume Barre | ... | Character modeler |
Karine Beauvais | ... | lead animator |
Alberto Cotaina | ... | animator |
Pier-Olivier Cote | ... | animator |
Laura Coté | ... | lead show textures/surfacing (animation segment) |
Etienne Dubois | ... | animator |
Gabriel Fazzioni | ... | animator |
Stephan Franck | ... | animation supervisor / animator |
Andre Giordani | ... | senior layout artist |
Julien Gourde-Bouchard | ... | layout/previs artist & animator |
Leonie Herson | ... | Technical Assistant |
Rita Kassis | ... | rigging technical director |
Alex Kong | ... | layout artist |
Tegan Laing | ... | senior animator |
Sonia Marques | ... | Executive Producer |
Natt Mintrasak | ... | technical director |
Chloé Proulx | ... | lead animator (animated segments) |
Laura Mora Ramirez | ... | layout artist |
Tracey Roberts | ... | Rigging Supervisor |
Alyssa Silverman | ... | environment modeler |
Catherine Therrien | ... | studio manager: squeeze animation studio |
Wiley Townsend | ... | animator |
Amelia Vidal | ... | character designer |
Jorge Zavala | ... | cgi 3d compositor: in-house comp |
Casting Department
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting |
Melissa Encinas | ... | casting coordinator |
Jordyn Gregory | ... | casting assistant |
Djinous Rowling | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
H.R. Barnett | ... | on-line editor |
Alexander Chehrazi | ... | editor: video |
David Christenson | ... | on-line editor |
Sharia Lynn Davis | ... | assistant editor |
Emily Denker | ... | assistant editor |
Kristin Derella | ... | vfx editor |
Monica Escalante | ... | finishing color assistant |
Travis Flynn | ... | finishing colorist |
Lily Henry | ... | assistant colorist |
Evan Jacobs | ... | creative finishing supervisor |
Basuki Juwono | ... | first assistant editor |
Kayley Kemp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Madeline Kushner | ... | assistant editor |
Ian McClarren | ... | marketing editor |
Wayan Blue Palmieri | ... | assistant editor |
Morning Star Schott | ... | finishing producer |
Phelicia Sperrazzo | ... | vfx editor |
Adam Spieckermann | ... | assistant editor |
Yesod Stone | ... | Data Technician |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Thea Warren | ... | finishing production manager |
Music Department
Amelia Allen | ... | composer's assistant |
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal services |
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance |
Brad Haehnel | ... | score mixer |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Oleg Kondratenko | ... | conductor |
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum | ... | additional orchestrator (as Nora Kroll Rosenbaum) / score producer (as Nora Kroll Rosenbaum) |
Jeff Kryka | ... | orchestrator |
Kyle Laporte | ... | assistant to composer |
Shannon Murphy | ... | Co-Music Supervisor |
Anele Onyekwere | ... | supervising music editor: streaming |
Peeti the Dog | ... | emotional support (as The Dog Peeti) |
Peter Rotter | ... | Score Coordination |
Script and Continuity Department
Ryan Little | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Shadi Almassizadeh | ... | vp technology architecture: Walt Disney Studios |
Heather Benners | ... | executive assistant: Victoria Alonso |
Brandon Chau | ... | production coordinator |
Gwendoline Daulny | ... | system administrator |
Matt Delmanowski | ... | photography manager |
Eddie Drake | ... | head of technology: Marvel Studios |
Peter Eszenyi | ... | creative director main titles: Perception |
Cristina Fiumara | ... | executive: Disney+ |
Matthew Gilbert | ... | production paralegal |
Nigel Goodwin | ... | legal: Marvel Studios |
Nick Gotsinas | ... | head of technology |
Jennifer Hamilton | ... | Executive: Office of Mr. Feige |
Eli Holmes | ... | Content Operations |
Nicholas Hybl | ... | Marvel Studios Technology |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Jillian Largoza | ... | technical operations (as Jillian Barayang) |
Leanna Marsh | ... | payroll accountant |
Ashley Matsunami | ... | content operations |
Kathy Mattes | ... | production finance executive |
Tiffany Mau | ... | franchise manager |
Mike McHargue | ... | science advisor |
Holly Myer | ... | franchise creative & marketing |
Rachel Neville | ... | hr and recruitment: Flying Bark Productions |
Richie Palmer | ... | marvel studios production & development |
Nick Pepin | ... | production & development: Marvel Studios |
Ryan Potter | ... | head of business and legal affairs |
Cameron Ramsay | ... | franchise manager |
Romana Samaritani | ... | localization & mastering executive: Marvel Studios |
Alex Scharf | ... | manager: Development and Production |
Tatianna Sims | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Slatoff | ... | security executive |
Ryan Stankevich | ... | svp: marketing |
Brandon Swofford | ... | production assistant |
A.J. Vargas | ... | manager: visual development |
Jim Velasco | ... | post production coordinator: technical operations |
Samantha Vinzon | ... | visual development coordinator |
Matt Wilkie | ... | content protection and facilities security: Marvel Studios |
Jeff Willis | ... | credits executive |
Thanks
John Buscema | ... | special thanks |
John Byrne | ... | special thanks |
Gene Colan | ... | special thanks |
Tom DeFalco | ... | special thanks |
Mike Deodato Jr. | ... | special thanks (as Mike Deodato) |
Steve Ditko | ... | special thanks |
Ron Frenz | ... | special thanks |
Mike Friedrich | ... | special thanks |
Don Heck | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Hickman | ... | special thanks |
Robert Kirkman | ... | special thanks |
Greg Land | ... | special thanks |
Stan Lee | ... | special thanks |
Larry Lieber | ... | special thanks |
David Michelinie | ... | special thanks |
Mark Millar | ... | special thanks |
Jimmy Palmiotti | ... | special thanks |
Sean Phillips | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Priest | ... | special thanks |
Joe Quesada | ... | special thanks |
Don Rico | ... | special thanks |
Mark Texeira | ... | special thanks |
Roy Thomas | ... | the producers would like to recognize |