Peacemaker (TV Series)
Murn After Reading (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Gunn |
Writing Credits
James Gunn | ... | (created for television by) |
James Gunn | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Bryan H. Carroll | ... | co-producer |
John Cena | ... | co-executive producer |
James Gunn | ... | executive producer |
Simon Hatt | ... | co-executive producer |
Stacy A. Littlejohn | ... | consulting producer (as Stacy Littlejohn) |
Matthew Miller | ... | executive producer (as Matt Miller) |
Fred Raskin | ... | associate producer |
John Rickard | ... | producer |
Peter Safran | ... | executive producer |
John H. Starke | ... | producer |
Vicki Wagner | ... | associate producer |
Lars P. Winther | ... | producer (as Lars Winther) |
Music by
Kevin Kiner | ... | (music by) |
Clint Mansell | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Sam McCurdy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Greg D'Auria |
Casting By
Colleen Bolton | ... | (Canadian casting) |
John Papsidera | ||
Maureen Webb | ... | (Canadian casting) |
Production Design by
Lisa Soper |
Art Direction by
Shannon Grover | ||
Catherine Ircha | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Rojek |
Costume Design by
Shay Cunliffe | ||
Karin Nosella |
Makeup Department
Cayley Giene | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Richard Kohlen | ... | hair department head |
Bree-Anna Lehto | ... | key special effects makeup artist: on-set (as Bree Anna Lehto) |
Sandy Lindala | ... | special effects makeup (as Sandra Lindala) |
Toby Lindala | ... | special effects makeup |
Wanita May | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Joanna Mireau | ... | key makeup artist |
Connie Parker | ... | Makeup Designer |
Tamara Roulston | ... | hair stylist |
Kayla Rowand | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brooke Sovdi | ... | key hair stylist |
Andy Stockman | ... | assistant makeup effects coordinator |
Production Management
Karyna Bhinvatdhana | ... | post-production supervisor (as Karyna Martinez) |
John H. Starke | ... | unit production manager |
Jennifer Teves | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Williams | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iain Carson-Huggins | ... | background coordinator |
Gurjit Chohan | ... | second assistant director (as Gurjit Singh Chohan) |
James Forrester | ... | additional assistant director / key background coordinator |
Ross Langill | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Mackeigan | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tatiana Ragsdale | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel Redenbach | ... | second assistant director |
Natasha Walford | ... | trainee assistant director |
Lars P. Winther | ... | first assistant director (as Lars Winther) |
Art Department
Jason Bachmann | ... | set dec lockup coordinator |
Nemo Balkanski | ... | graphic designer |
Dimitri Cesaridis | ... | set dresser |
Neil Colango | ... | props |
David Dowling | ... | property master |
Juda Escalante | ... | props painter |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser |
Kenny Gibbs | ... | assistant property master |
David Hadaway | ... | assistant art director |
Haida Harper | ... | Prop Builder / Property Builder |
Jason Hedley | ... | Prop Builder / prop builder |
Mitch Hopkins | ... | Art Department Assistant / art department assistant |
Ian Jarvis | ... | graphic artist |
Michelle Klips | ... | set buyer |
Diego Lanzagorta | ... | Art Departement |
Spencer Louttit | ... | assistant property master |
Lucinda McGuire | ... | lead graphic designer |
Sean McQuillan | ... | props |
Heidi Meixner | ... | set decoration buyer |
D. Martin Myatt | ... | assistant property master |
Ivana Pauletig | ... | graphic designer |
Rachel Pedersen | ... | scenic artist |
Werner Pretorius | ... | hero helmet masters: amazing ape productions ltd |
Luis Sidonio | ... | set designer |
Olga Skrepnik | ... | prop buyer |
Jason Sober-Blodgett | ... | lead set decoration buyer |
Tonie St-Onge | ... | set designer |
Shannon Stensrud | ... | prop buyer |
Isaac Terpstra | ... | on-set dresser |
Brian Thompson | ... | lead dresser |
Sound Department
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Aulicino | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
August Belfiglio | ... | engineering support |
Neil Benezra | ... | adr recordist |
Peter Brown | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cameron Combe | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Shane Hayes | ... | Supervising ADR and Dialogue Editor |
Robert Jackson | ... | dialogue editor (as Robert C. Jackson) |
Taylor Jackson | ... | adr editor |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor (as Alex Jongbloed) / foley mixer |
Michael Leder | ... | boom operator |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Stephen P. Robinson | ... | sound designer |
Tysen Schieber | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | Foley Mixer / Foley Supervisor |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Kelly Zombor | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Becky Bates | ... | special effects buyer |
Stewart Bradley | ... | special effects technician |
Alex Burdett | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Carter | ... | special effects assistant |
Richard Connor | ... | special effects assistant (as Richard Conner) |
Sharon Dever | ... | special effects buyer |
Colin Evans | ... | special effects assistant |
Ryan Harms | ... | special effects fabricator |
Stephan Hepworth | ... | special effects first assistant |
Rob Krauzig | ... | special effects assistant |
Eric Lemay | ... | special effects shop foreman |
Guy Lemire | ... | special effects assistant |
Tevin Maker | ... | special effects assistant |
Richard Marmion | ... | special effects sculptor |
Bill Pankiw | ... | fabricator |
Randy Parks | ... | special effects best person |
Harry Tomsic | ... | Fabricator / special effects technician |
Brett Yavis | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Amy Yurkewich | ... | special effects assistant |
Tyson Yurkewich | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Nathan Abbot | ... | compositing supervisor: Weta Digital |
Jose Gregorio Aguilar | ... | Matchmove artist: Carfty apes |
James Aldous | ... | Lighting Technical Director |
Mark Edward Allen | ... | lead modeller: Weta Digital |
Kenneth Au | ... | compositor |
Patrice Avery | ... | Producer: Proof Inc. |
Dan Ayling | ... | Camera TD |
Shamus Baker | ... | modeller: Weta Digital |
Aaron Baudin | ... | effects technical director |
Shane Baxley | ... | Creature Designer |
Olivier Beierlein | ... | lead shader td: Weta Digital |
Jason M. Bergman | ... | visual effects artist |
Graham Binding | ... | senior animator: Weta Digital |
Moti Biran | ... | VFX supervisor: Nviz |
Yasmin Blake | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jacquelyn Booth | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Adam Bradley | ... | Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital |
Hayley Budulis | ... | vfx production coordinator: Weta Digital |
Christopher Buzon | ... | compositor: WetaFx |
Pedro Cal | ... | digital compositor |
Tim C. Campbell | ... | layout technical director: Weta Digital |
Carrie Carnevale | ... | production supervisor: Proof Inc. |
Mae Caupit | ... | lighting artist: visual effects |
Nikki Choudhry | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michelle Chua | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
David Conley | ... | visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital |
Heather Conrad | ... | cg artist: Crafty Apes |
Tommaso Corona | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz | ... | facial td: Weta FX |
Chad Cortvriendt | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Cozens | ... | senior animation supervisor: Weta Digital |
Mark Derksen | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Graham Dorey | ... | compositor: Nviz |
Matthew Dravitzki | ... | visual effects producer: Weta FX |
Brock Ennion | ... | junior lighting technical director |
Natalie Fritz | ... | manager of production and development: Weta Digital |
Tomohiko Fukuda | ... | digital compositor |
Emily Hoi Ying Fung | ... | FX TD: Weta Digital |
Michael Furniss | ... | visual effects |
Jason Galeon | ... | CG Supervisor: Weta Digital |
Rafael Garrido | ... | senior production manager: Weta Digital |
Kevin Gasca | ... | VFX assistant editor |
Mark Gee | ... | Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Weta Digital |
Jed Glassford | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Neil Greenberg | ... | visual effects editor |
Kathrin Günther | ... | digital compositor: WetaFX |
Paul Harling | ... | head of it production services : Weta FX |
Bruce Harris | ... | compositor |
Rick Harris | ... | 3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Vincent Hayward | ... | models department: Weta FX |
Quentin Hema | ... | digital paint hod: Weta Digital |
Josie Hemi | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Connie Hendrix | ... | VFX Accountant |
Martin Humphrey | ... | digital compositor |
Neh Jaiswal | ... | visual effects producer |
Alexandria Johnson | ... | visualization production manager: Proof Inc |
Gios Johnston | ... | head of creatures: Weta FX |
Danny Jones | ... | senior paint artist |
Cameron Kashtan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | vfx producer: Nviz |
Emily Kefalas | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Samuel H. Kim | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Nathan Koga | ... | post-vis compositor: Proof, Inc. |
Peter Kostandelos | ... | visual effects optical |
Jaymie Lam | ... | compositor: Weta FX |
Kenny Lam | ... | shot artist: WetaFX |
Kai-Hua Lan | ... | lead animator: Weta Digital |
Alexandra Lanzensberger | ... | digital imaging technician: Weta FX |
Sagar Lonkar | ... | Junior Creature Technical Director |
Andrey Lutsker | ... | compositor: Weta FX |
Rob MacBride | ... | digital paint artist |
Sophie Mason | ... | compositor: NVIZ |
Tom McHattie | ... | visual effects editor: weta digital |
Garrett McKenna | ... | Visual Effects Coordinator |
William Meadows Smith | ... | visual effects on-set production assistant |
Rebecca Mercurio | ... | lookdev production manager |
Florian Militello | ... | modeller: Weta Digital |
Skye Morandin | ... | production coordinator: Stereo D |
Darren Mortillaro | ... | creature technical director |
Matt Mueller | ... | senior head of optical department: Weta Digital |
Allen Murrell | ... | fx coordinator |
Alfred Mürrle | ... | digital compositor: Weta Digital |
Duncan Nairn | ... | paint artist |
Jordan Nounnan | ... | previs/post-vis supervisor: Proof, Inc. |
Alex G. Ortoll | ... | lead compositor |
Betsy Paterson | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Cara Payne | ... | art department manager: weta digital |
Julian Payne | ... | rotoscope artist |
Brittany Piacente | ... | senior compositor |
Christopher Pitt | ... | Lighting Technical Director: WetaFX |
Taylor Potts | ... | animator: Weta FX |
Sarah Pratt | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Sara 'Blu' Pratt) |
Adam Praught | ... | visual effects assistant data wrangler |
David Pritchard | ... | previs/postvis artist |
Troy Provencal | ... | cyberscanning lead: Clear Angle Studios |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Ivan Pulido Suarez | ... | fx td |
Marc Purnell | ... | senior camera technical director |
Daniel Keith Raffel | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Murali Ramachari | ... | FX Supervisor: Weta Digital |
Stephan Remstedt | ... | lead camera td: Weta FX |
Jaime E. Riveros | ... | compositor |
Fenner Rockliffe | ... | digital compositor |
Jose Rovirosa | ... | compositor |
Sara Russel-Conti | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Graham Saxby | ... | Weta FX senior roto artist |
Kathrin Schoeftenhuber | ... | compositor: NVIZ |
Sven Schwarz | ... | lookdev Artist: Weta Digital |
Craig Seitz | ... | visual effects digital supervisor |
Patricia Serrano San Julián | ... | senior layout technical director: Weta Digital |
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz | ... | VFX Supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Mykhailo Slavov | ... | Weta Digital |
Jessica Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint supervisor |
Mark Smith | ... | Animation Supervisor: Weta FX |
Brian Starr | ... | visual effects |
Jacob Stephens | ... | layout head of department: Weta Digital |
Caitlin Sue | ... | junior layout technical director: Weta Digital |
Ranko Tadic | ... | previs/postvis/finals lead: Proof, Inc. |
Giuseppe Tagliavini | ... | Compositing supervisor: Weta Digital |
Reynold Tagore | ... | visual effects artist |
Charles Tait | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Donna Wing Yan Tang | ... | fx td: Weta Digital |
Jemma Tansley | ... | compositor: NVIZ |
Jamie Telfer | ... | camera td: Weta FX |
Chris Templeman | ... | lead roto artist: Weta Digital |
Kresen Thawani | ... | cyberscanning technician |
Peter Timberlake | ... | compositor |
Lachlan Tolley | ... | compositor |
Chau Tong | ... | visual effects production manager |
Quan Tran | ... | Lighting Technical Director: Wetafx |
Lisa M. Tse | ... | Senior Technical Director: Weta FX |
Matteo Veglia | ... | line producer: Weta Digital |
Armando Velazquez | ... | digital compositor |
Tamin Viero | ... | Nuke Compositor |
Greg Voth | ... | lidar technician/capture technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Máté Vörös | ... | visual effects artist |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Lucy White | ... | vfx coordinator: nviz |
Guy Williams | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: WETA FX |
Johnny Wilson | ... | vfx lead compositor |
Sam Winkler | ... | compositor |
Martin Wiseman | ... | visual effects bidding producer: Weta FX |
Annette Wullems | ... | visual effects producer |
Pip Ashton | ... | visual effects department manager: WetaFX (uncredited) |
Will Chang | ... | Senior Paint Artist (uncredited) |
Samuel Harrison | ... | data wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited) |
Reuben T.C. Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Oscar Michell | ... | rotoscope artist (uncredited) |
Lewis Rogers | ... | VFX Editorial Assistant: NVIZ (uncredited) |
Graham Saxby | ... | senior roto artist Weta FX (uncredited) |
Camden Wright | ... | Effects Technical Director: Weta FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson | ... | stunt double |
Marcus Aurelio | ... | stunt performer |
Justin Breault | ... | stunt performer |
Mig Buenacruz | ... | stunt double |
Marco Caffiero | ... | stunt performer |
Wyatt Cameron | ... | stunt performer |
Jimmy Clarke | ... | stunt performer |
Wayne Dalglish | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt performer |
Samuel Francisco | ... | Stunt double: Chukwudi Iwuji / stunts |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Henry | ... | stunt performer |
Jesse Horn | ... | stunt rigger |
Megan Hui | ... | stunt performer |
Charles Jarman | ... | stunts |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt actor (as Melissa Jin) |
Sean Kohnke | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Kyshkovych | ... | fight coordinator |
Don Lew | ... | stunts |
Jake Loube | ... | stunt rigger |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt rigger / stunt safety |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Skyler Mowatt | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunt performer |
Chayse Pengilly | ... | stunt rigger |
Andrew Prest | ... | Stunt Double: Christopher Heyerdahl |
Holly Raczynski | ... | stunts |
Josh Rasile | ... | stunt performer |
Rafael Sola | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Alex Stines | ... | stunt performer |
Spencer Thomas | ... | stunt double: John Cena |
Jonathan Vellner | ... | stunt performer |
Derick Vizcarra | ... | Judomaster Stunt Double (2022) / utility stunts |
Rhona Williscroft | ... | stunt office coordinator (as Rhonalea Williscroft) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matteo C. Angeles | ... | computer playback operator |
Francois Archambault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Nadia Baptista | ... | second assistant: a camera |
Braden Batsford | ... | first assistant: b camera |
Chris Bolton | ... | digital image technician |
Luke T. Campbell | ... | phantom operator |
Dom Deangelis | ... | second assistant: b camera |
Sean Dimitrie | ... | playback |
Tommy Douglas | ... | drone camera operator |
Nima Ghavami | ... | rigging gaffer |
Aaron Haesler | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Zack Hamm | ... | best boy grip |
James Harrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Henry | ... | drone tech |
Charles Johnson | ... | grip |
Ian Kerr | ... | camera operator |
Veronika Kurz | ... | lighting department coordinator |
Todd Lapp | ... | gaffer |
Iván Maldonado | ... | camera operator: b |
Tyler McDougall | ... | Drone Pilot |
Joseph Meldrum | ... | lighting technician |
Brenda Miller | ... | c cam second assistant camera |
Marcus Morrell | ... | grip |
Ryder Nadeau | ... | 2nd unit key grip / Lead Grip |
Will Parrot | ... | key grip |
Wil Parrott | ... | key grip |
Cody Rusinko | ... | lead man grip |
Stephen Simons | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Snowball | ... | grip |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | lighting balloon technician (location segments) |
Daniel Walsh | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Weir | ... | drone pilot |
Jan Wolff | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Wood | ... | lighting technician |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Alex Klotz | ... | animator: Weta Digital |
Brett Tunnicliff | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek | ... | casting assistant |
Andrea Brown | ... | extras casting director |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Hallie Ann Jacobson | ... | extras casting associate |
Aari Reich | ... | manager of casting: HBO MAX |
Kim Winther | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andre Brouwer | ... | set costumer |
Grace Delahanty | ... | truck supervisor |
Hannah Greene | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gloria Guerrero | ... | Table Person |
Tannis Hegan | ... | key specialty costumer |
Tina Ning Hsu | ... | assistant specialty costumer |
Chieh Huang | ... | textile & breakdown artist |
Robert McKinnon | ... | concept artist |
Kyla Nesbitt | ... | costumer |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | costume cutter |
Susan O'Hara | ... | costume set supervisor |
Katelyn Rodgers | ... | key specialty costumer |
Samantha Stroman | ... | assistant key breakdown |
Jenn Touchie | ... | prep costumer |
Editorial Department
Marigna Bright | ... | Project Manager: dailies |
Jason Brotman | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Todd Busch | ... | first assistant editor |
Josh Doughty | ... | post production supervisor |
Stratton Farrar | ... | assistant colorist |
Jeffrey Glaser | ... | assistant editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | editor: co3 |
Martha Lowe | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Fernando Moreno | ... | finishing producer |
Adam Nazarenko | ... | additional finishing colorist: Company 3 |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | senior finishing colorist: Company 3 |
Ross Thomson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Rachel Watson | ... | assistant editor |
Maya Williams | ... | finishing producer |
Location Management
Michelle Dotto | ... | assistant location manager |
Rick Fearon | ... | location manager |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout |
Nigel Haynes | ... | assistant location manager: Set ALM |
Brendon Rodney | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Wu | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Michael K. Bauer | ... | music editor (as Michael Bauer) |
Ian Broucek | ... | music supervisor |
Lucas Fehring | ... | additional score engineer |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor (as Evyen J Klean) |
Julian Nunez | ... | Assistant to Music Supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Telsyn Doucette | ... | script coordinator |
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Glandon | ... | driver |
Eric Rose | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Daniella Araya | ... | assistant to John Cena |
Tyler Baikie | ... | wrangler : Weta FX |
Gary Barbosa | ... | production liaison |
Justine Barker | ... | producer's assistant |
Charissa Barton | ... | choreographer (as Charissa-Lee Barton) |
Cindy Beroiza | ... | assistant accountant |
Kimberley Black | ... | assistant to producer |
Kelly Brennan | ... | audio description narrator |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Chukwudi Iwuji |
Peter Cummings | ... | research and clearance |
Kira Dimitri | ... | Key Office PA |
Telsyn Doucette | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Duarte Elvas | ... | title designer |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer / unspecified crew member |
Glenn Fredric | ... | wrangler: Weta FX |
Megan Gilron | ... | Intimacy Coordinator / intimacy coordinator |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback production coordinator |
Ryan Hanna | ... | production assistant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Sophia Jutt | ... | production assistant |
Justin Lopes | ... | assistant choreographer |
Brittany Lum-Cho | ... | Assistant to James Gunn |
Arron Lynch | ... | production assistant |
Lisa-Marie Elle Mack | ... | production assistant |
Samina Martens | ... | assistant: Mr. Safran and Mr. Hatt |
Katie McClellan | ... | voice actor |
Myrah Parab | ... | Assistant production coordinator / production staff |
Sara Perrier | ... | production assistant |
Maya Ricol | ... | producer assistant |
Nathan Rinehart | ... | Covid Van Driver (credit only) |
Melena Rounis | ... | assistant choreographer |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Adam Schlagman | ... | executive: DC Comics |
Parm Soor | ... | stand-in |
Alexandra Southam | ... | assistant covid coordinator |
Tessa Tamura | ... | assistant choreographer |
Diego Tovar | ... | onset key production assistant |
Ryan Unicomb | ... | marketing |
Talon Vaillancourt | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Vrooman | ... | COVID manager |
Brian Wallis | ... | computer playback coordinator |
Greer Whillans | ... | assistant choreographer |
Darcy Woodley | ... | animal trainer |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal coordinator: head trainer |
John Hamilton | ... | Warner Bros. Administrator Television and Originals (uncredited) |
Niki Karimi | ... | Development Assistant at HBO MAX (uncredited) |
Thanks
Pat Boyette | ... | special thanks |
Joe Gill | ... | special thanks |