Independent Lens (TV Series)
Hansel Mieth: Vagabond Photographer (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nancy Schiesari |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Martin | ||
Nancy Schiesari | ||
Lois Vossen | ||
Cooper Wood |
Cast
America Ferrera | ... | Self - Host | |
Diane Franklin | ... | Young Hansel (as Diane Franklyn) | |
Oliver Freiberger | ... | Otto (voice) |
Produced by
Juliet Dervin | ... | co-producer |
Sally Jo Fifer | ... | executive producer |
Cathy R. Fischer | ... | senior producer |
Sara Giustini | ... | co-producer |
Jen Kaczor | ... | producer |
T.E. Kolenda | ... | executive producer |
Hans-Martin Liebing | ... | co-producer |
Jay Mason | ... | associate producer |
Laura Saponara | ... | associate producer |
Nancy Schiesari | ... | producer |
Pam Strayer | ... | associate producer |
Lois Vossen | ... | series producer |
Elana Wakeman | ... | co-producer |
Marianne Yusavage | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Javier Chaparro |
Cinematography by
Therese Sherman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cooper Wood |
Production Management
Librado Lozano | ... | post-production supervisor |
Archer Neilson | ... | production manager |
Richard O'Connell | ... | production director |
Art Department
Wendy Bardsley | ... | architect |
Shannon Palmer | ... | designer |
Sound Department
Juan Diaz | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Mike Dow | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Brandon Hill | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Bill Jenkins | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Tray Duncan | ... | motion effects |
Milena Grozeva | ... | motion effects |
Jose Mata | ... | motion effects |
Ariel Quintans | ... | motion effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Knoop | ... | additional camera operator |
Hans-Martin Liebing | ... | additional camera operator |
Elizabeth Mantia | ... | additional camera operator (as Elizabeth Thomas) |
Geoff Marslett | ... | additional camera operator |
Nancy Schiesari | ... | additional camera operator |
Editorial Department
Joe Ambrosavage | ... | additional editor |
Brooke Shelby Biggs | ... | managing editor |
Sarah Carlson | ... | assistant editor |
Milena Grozeva | ... | on-line editor |
Raina James | ... | on-line editor |
Cyndy Kirkland | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karen Kocher | ... | additional editor |
Susanne Kraft | ... | on-line consultant (as Suzanne Kraft) |
Michaelle McGaraghan | ... | additional editing (as Michaelle Stikich) |
Kristina Motwani | ... | assistant editor |
Larissa Noake | ... | additional editor / associate editor |
David Sun | ... | assistant editor |
Shirley Thompson | ... | additional editing |
David Wilson | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Carolyn Chaparro | ... | musician |
Javier Chaparro | ... | musician |
David Chapman | ... | composer: additional music |
Vicki Genfan | ... | composer: additional music |
Terry Hale | ... | musician |
Mark Brandon Hill | ... | composer: additional music |
Art Kidd | ... | musician |
Bradley Koop | ... | music engineer |
Rick McRae | ... | musician |
Herschel Moody | ... | musician |
Jim Warth | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Claire Aguilar | ... | other crew |
Voleine Amilcar | ... | publicist |
Krissy Bailey | ... | publicist |
Wendy Bardsley | ... | other crew |
Brooke Shelby Biggs | ... | other crew |
Salvatore Botti | ... | archival research |
Georgia Brown | ... | advisor |
Heather Butterfield | ... | legal |
Nick Cominos | ... | consultant |
Erica Deiparine-Sugars | ... | programing director |
Duong-Chi Do | ... | publicist |
Michael Dolan | ... | archival research |
Cathy R. Fischer | ... | other crew |
Steve Goldblum | ... | marketing |
Isaac Hager | ... | business director |
Pamm Higgins | ... | other crew |
Sybil Hippolyte | ... | legal |
Roseli Ilano | ... | other crew |
Cynthia Kane | ... | program manager |
Annisa Kau | ... | other crew |
eMber Lee | ... | legal |
Abigail Licad | ... | legal |
Wilson Ling | ... | publicist |
Mary Lugo | ... | publicist |
Matthew Meschery | ... | executive |
Melody Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Palmieri | ... | executive |
Eiichi Edward Sakauye | ... | archive footage |
Nancy Schiesari | ... | archival research |
Jim Sommers | ... | senior executive |
Sreedevi Sripathy | ... | broadcast manager |
Kate Sullivan-Green | ... | broadcast manager (as Kate Sullivan) |
Judy Tam | ... | senior executive |
Jacob Villanueva | ... | title designer |
Lois Vossen | ... | other crew |
Cara White | ... | publicist |
Annelise Wunderlich | ... | other crew |
Thanks
Nives Bartolozzi | ... | this film is dedicated to |