Carmen Sandiego (TV Series)
The Jolly Good Show Caper (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jos Humphrey | ||
Kevin Dart | ... | (creative director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Greg Ernstrom |
Cast (in credits order)
Gina Rodriguez | ... | Carmen Sandiego (voice) | |
Finn Wolfhard | ... | Player (voice) | |
Abby Trott | ... | Ivy (voice) | |
Michael Hawley | ... | Zack (voice) | |
Paul Nakauchi | ... | Shadowsan (voice) | |
Liam O'Brien | ... | Professor Maelstrom / Acme Agent (voice) | |
Toks Olagundoye | ... | Countess Cleo (voice) | |
Sharon Muthu | ... | Agent Zari (voice) | |
Trevor Devall | ... | Roundabout / Bobby (voice) | |
Rafael Petardi | ... | Chase Devineaux (voice) | |
Dawnn Lewis | ... | Chief (voice) | |
Andrew Pifko | ... | Antonio (El Topo) / Beefeater / Stanley the Guard (voice) | |
Bernardo De Paula | ... | Jean-Paul (Le Chèvre) / Reveller / Police Officer (voice) | |
Osric Chau | ... | The Troll (voice) |
Produced by
Duane Capizzi | ... | line producer |
Caroline Fraser | ... | executive producer |
Brian Hulme | ... | producer |
Sarah Kambara | ... | producer |
Anne Loi | ... | executive producer |
Amir Nasrabadi | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lorenzo Castelli | ||
Steve D'Angelo |
Editing by
Orion McCaw |
Casting By
Jamie Simone |
Art Direction by
Elaine Lee | ... | art director: |
Sylvia Liu | ... | art director: |
Eastwood Wong | ... | art director: |
Production Management
Jennifer Contrucci | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cassie Price | ... | production manager |
Myles Shioda | ... | director of production / director of production: Chromosphere |
Art Department
Tor Aunet | ... | background painter |
Xanthe Bauma | ... | color stylist |
Jose Miguel Benga | ... | background art/color |
Chelsey Bueckert | ... | BG color artist |
Jonathan Chan | ... | BG color artist |
Lara Chang | ... | design cleanup |
Stacey Chomiak | ... | color artist |
Joel Dickie | ... | storyboard artist |
Efrain Farias | ... | prop designer |
Linda Fong | ... | additional designs / color stylist |
Amy He | ... | design generalist |
Katherine Henry | ... | BG color artist |
Megan Lawless | ... | Rough Layout Artist |
Stephanie Dixon Lawrence | ... | scene setup artist |
Lina Le | ... | scene setup artist |
Elaine Lee | ... | background painter |
Kristian Lobb | ... | design generalist |
Emily Paik | ... | prop designer |
Federico Panella | ... | storyboard artist |
Heejin Park | ... | prop designer |
Joanna Park | ... | character designer |
Irina Golina Sagatelian | ... | production design: Responsible for enviroment sets |
Tim Snyder | ... | prop designer |
Wei Jean Tang | ... | design generalist |
Chris Turnham | ... | background painter |
Junyi Wu | ... | prop designer |
Suzette Zamudio | ... | scene setup artist |
Lauren Zurcher | ... | background painter |
Sound Department
Michael Alcantara | ... | audio description recordist |
Anna Alverio | ... | recording production manager |
Todd Araki | ... | sound effects editor |
David W. Barr | ... | recording engineer |
Jason Fredrickson | ... | sound effects editor (as Jason Frederickson) |
Ryan Johnston | ... | recording engineer |
Jeff Levy | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Eric Lewis | ... | dialogue editor |
Caitlyn Massey | ... | recording assistant |
Adam McGhie | ... | foley artist |
Ashlee M. Murray | ... | recording assistant |
Terry Reif | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Avery | ... | AFX artist |
Jason Ross Belyea | ... | compositor |
Adam Bull | ... | AFX artist |
Stephane Coedel | ... | creative compositor |
Samuel Farrugia | ... | AFX artist |
Charlene Fenton | ... | FX animator |
Justin Graham | ... | AFX artist |
Ricky Laity | ... | AFX artist |
Natan Moura | ... | compositor |
May-yun Ong | ... | AFX artist |
Jesse Willson | ... | AFX supervisor |
Gayoung Yang | ... | fx supervisor |
Annika Zapletal | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Zwiercan | ... | show td |
Animation Department
Filipe Almeida | ... | key animator |
Sterling Arduini | ... | posing and layout artist |
Mya Aubin | ... | BG rough artist |
Matt Barry | ... | key animator |
Marlene Beaube | ... | animator: title sequence |
Addison Bell | ... | BG rough artist |
Wesley Boone | ... | animation revisionist |
Alejandro Borjas | ... | cg artist |
Arthur Chen | ... | BG rough artist |
Renée Chio O'Shea | ... | key animator |
Tamsyn Curtis | ... | builds artist |
Montana Davidson | ... | BG rough artist |
Antonia De Pieri | ... | posing and layout artist |
Ellison Estephan | ... | WildBrain design intern |
David Galindo Muñoz | ... | key animator |
Stephen Good | ... | Builds Artist / CG artist |
Andrew Goudreau | ... | BG rough artist |
Matthew Herring | ... | BG rough artist |
Adrián Hurtado | ... | Key Animation Supervisor Assistant |
Alex Johncox | ... | posing and layout artist |
Mack Johnson | ... | posing and layout artist |
Biram Cheikh Kasse | ... | posing and layout artist |
Jeo Kim | ... | BG rough artist |
Karli Knaff | ... | animation revisionist |
Sharon Lauzon | ... | BG rough artist |
William Lucas | ... | posing and layout artist |
Shaz Lym | ... | key animator |
Daniel MacGregor | ... | animation revisionist |
Glen Manalo | ... | BG rough artist |
Anthony Mayoh | ... | BG rough artist |
Chris McLean | ... | posing and layout artist |
Siequalynnda McNeil-Bobb | ... | posing and layout artist |
Felipe Molica | ... | posing and layout artist |
Diogenes Ostuni | ... | builds artist |
Pakorn Patarawutiporn | ... | BG rough artist |
Priyanka Pradhan | ... | posing and layout artist |
Arron Robinson | ... | cg artist |
Shaun Schroeder | ... | posing and layout artist |
Kyna Taylor | ... | animation revisionist / posing and layout artist |
Jeremy Tin | ... | special posing artist |
Diogo Viegas | ... | animation revisionist |
Maria Villacarlos | ... | posing and layout artist |
Mariana Villegas Flores | ... | special posing artist |
Khai Vinh | ... | BG rough lead |
Jesse Willson | ... | builds artist |
Xin Wu | ... | BG rough artist |
Tim Rongtian Yan | ... | key animator |
Casting Department
Sierra Leoni | ... | casting associate |
Music Department
Joe Coupal | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Ben Busa | ... | accounting supervisor |
Marc Chamlin | ... | legal services |
Rachel Charman | ... | render wrangler |
Christine Church | ... | dialogue preparation |
Richard Dixon | ... | head of pipeline |
Sherry Dunn | ... | production accounting |
Suzy Easton | ... | technical support |
Sadaf Eghtesadi | ... | production accounting |
Regina Guia | ... | production accounting |
Abe Hsuan | ... | legal services |
Lorne Jee | ... | technical support |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Kevin Kwok | ... | technical support |
Ivan Mabatan | ... | technical support |
Lida Malek | ... | production coordinator |
Jeremy Murphy | ... | production accounting |
Rachel Reid | ... | production coordinator |
Insa Ruderich-Burch | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Simone | ... | voice director |
Martin Sykes | ... | technical support |
Zorion Terrell | ... | it manager |
Bryan Wolfson | ... | production supervisor |