Remarque - Sein Weg zum Ruhm (2008 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hanno Brühl |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ingo Regenbogen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Max von Thun | ... | Erich Maria Remarque | |
Esther Zimmering | ... | Jutta Remarque | |
Julia Nachtmann | ... | Elfriede Scholz geb. Remark | |
Jörg Panknin | ... | Vater Remark | |
Axel Häfner | ... | Klement | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Marcus-Alexander Becker | |||
Gudrun Boch | ... | Self | |
Hermann Book | |||
Gisela Brandes-Steggewentz | ... | Henrike | |
Elke Fröhlich | ... | Self | |
Josef Heynert | ... | Georg Middendorf | |
Peer Jäger | ... | Mitarbeiter vom S. Fischer-Verlag | |
Friedrich Luft | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Thorsten Merten | ... | Chefredakteur der 'Sport im Bild' | |
Josef Middendorf | ... | Self | |
Henning Peker | ... | Georg | |
Erich Maria Remarque | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Sebastian Rudolph | ... | Axel Eggebrecht | |
Victoria Scherer | ... | Klavierschülerin | |
Thomas Schneider | ... | Self | |
Elfriede Scholz | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Alexander Wachholz | ... | Herr Ullstein (as E.A. Wachholz) | |
Tilman Westphalen | ... | Self | |
Helmut Zhuber | ... | Freund der dt. Literatur |
Produced by
Elke Peters | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
André Feldhaus |
Cinematography by
Stefan Grandinetti |
Casting By
Gitta Uhlig |
Production Design by
Heike Lauer | ... | (as Heike Lauer-Schnurr) |
Costume Design by
Simone Simon |
Makeup Department
Elisabeth Harlan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Philipp Süchting | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jutta Moehrke | ... | assistant production designer |
Anja Pietruschka | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Ulrich Kindler | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jürgen Daum | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Diecks | ... | electrician |
Mirko Fricke | ... | electrician |
Philipp Gerhardt | ... | gaffer |
Jan Hagen | ... | key grip |
Richard Nitsche | ... | electrician |
Oliver Pahl | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annika Brose | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nicole Zielke | ... | assistant costume designer |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Slaba | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Stefan Schumacher | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Claudia Paul | ... | set manager |
Florian Weißhuhn | ... | set- production trainee |