Directed by
Anna Emma Haudal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anna Emma Haudal | ... | (written by) |
Marie Limkilde | ... | (co-creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Johanne Milland | ... | Liv | |
Josephine Park | ... | Andrea | |
Sofie Gråbøl | ... | Gitte | |
Lars Mikkelsen | ... | Klaus | |
Morten Hee Andersen | ... | Jonas | |
Anne Sofie Wanstrup | ... | Nynne | |
Anette Støvelbæk | ... | Susanne | |
Olivia Joof Lewerissa | ... | Anna | |
Camilla Lau | ... | Dina | |
Jeanett Albeck | ... | Julie F | |
Karoline Brygmann | ... | Julie P | |
Amanda Radeljak | ... | Sunniva | |
Clint Ruben | ... | Sebastian | |
Andrea Øst Birkkjær | ... | Katja | |
Alvin Bursøe | ... | Kristoffer | |
Ulver Skuli Abildgaard | ... | Henning | |
Thomas Findval Sølvskov | ... | Giftefoged | |
Naya Moll Olsen | ... | Living yolates-instruktør | |
Mynte Isabel Lundsgaard | ... | Spirebarn | |
Alberte Birch Jørgensen | ... | Spirebarn | |
William Birch Jørgensen | ... | Spirebarn | |
Rasmus Myrup | ... | Ven til polterabend | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eva Reng-Andersen | ... | Mom at the ice cream store |
Produced by
Rikke Sasja Lassen | ... | producer |
Jesper Morthorst | ... | executive producer |
Emma Wendorff Skjøth | ... | associate producer |
Lise Orheim Stender | ... | producer |
Mette Tornbjerg | ... | post producer |
Sanne Arnt Torp | ... | line producer |
Christian Torpe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jenny Rossander |
Cinematography by
Valdemar Winge Leisner |
Editing by
Sofie Marie Kristensen |
Casting By
Rie Hedegaard |
Production Design by
Sabine Hviid | ||
Helle Lygum Justesen |
Set Decoration by
Poppykalas | ... | (floral arrangements) |
Costume Design by
Sascha Valbjørn |
Makeup Department
Morten Jacobsen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Malene Lydholm | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ditte Madsen | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Vestergård Prip | ... | key makeup artist (as Christina Vestergaard) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ditte Marie Pedersen | ... | second AD assistant |
Morten Pedersen | ... | additional second assistant director |
Emil Dam Seidel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Frej Kolath Jensen | ... | props runner |
Silja Cohn Jeppesen | ... | props |
Josefine Larsen | ... | props |
Ella Lorck | ... | set dresser |
Danni Riddertoft | ... | poster artwork |
Rasmus Sylvest | ... | props assistant |
Marie Søgaard Tarpø | ... | painter |
Ivar Tønsberg | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Bo Asdal Andersen | ... | additional boom operator |
Hans Christian Arnt Torp | ... | sound editor / sound recordist |
Oscar Carabante | ... | technical support: foley |
Marcos De Aguirre | ... | director: foley |
Lars Gerrild | ... | boom operator |
Lars Halvorsen | ... | sound designer |
Ivo Moraga | ... | foley artist / foley supervisor |
Valeria Otárola | ... | accountant |
Telma Pil | ... | sound intern |
Soledad Vargas | ... | foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Tonboe Christiansen | ... | visual effects |
Christina Palmegaard | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Miriam Schön Raagaard | ... | Intimacy coordinator (as Miriam Raagaard) |
Anders Nylander Thomsen | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tao Ahler | ... | drone operator |
Ida Gabriella Banck | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jannick Børlum | ... | still photographer |
Theis Emil Christensen | ... | additional assistant camera |
Asger Duus | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Geisnæs | ... | still photographer |
Lasse Gudmand-Høyer | ... | best boy |
Kale Jessen | ... | DIT Supervisor |
Kristian Kjer Mygenfordt | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jonathan Kjærgaard | ... | additional best boy |
Anders Knudsen | ... | additional lighting technician |
Thomas Kristensen | ... | camera: helicopter |
Linda Laage | ... | first assistant camera |
Loui Ladegaard | ... | additional photography |
Kasper Jack Larsen | ... | additional lighting technician |
Christian Houge Laursen | ... | first assistant camera |
Joe McCrae | ... | gaffer |
Johan Kristian Sandmark | ... | additional lighting technician |
Jacob Sofussen | ... | additional photography |
Jeppe Tang | ... | additional assistant camera |
Lasse Ulvedal Tolbøll | ... | additional photography |
Ib Valentin | ... | additional lighting technician |
Animation Department
Sara Koppel | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emilie Galsgaard Dinesen | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Annette Averhoff | ... | post producer |
Steffen Benger | ... | digital intermediate conform: finishing and mastering |
Isac Hessellund | ... | colorist |
Patrick Lund Larsen | ... | assistant editor |
Anders Holck Petersen | ... | technical supervisor (as Anders Holck) |
Location Management
Mads Kruse | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Anne Magnér | ... | location scout |
Lars Valentin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mikkel Maltha | ... | music supervisor |
Leslie Ming | ... | music supervisor |
Emilie Skovgaard Sørensen | ... | music supervisor assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Ditte Sun | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Niels Gaarslev | ... | production driver |
Børge Egon Nielsen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Robert Clausen | ... | extra help |
Signe Clemmesen | ... | extras coordinator assistant |
Mikkel Herforth | ... | runner |
Elise Tandrup Jensby | ... | intern |
Emma Nedergaard Justesen | ... | intern |
Mikkel Bjørn Kehlert | ... | producer's assistant (as Mikkel Kehlert) |
Freya Kleener | ... | runner |
Eva Molise Krarup | ... | Producer assistant |
Lotte Lund Lauritsen | ... | producer's assistant |
Lærke Lindvig | ... | intern |
Rasmus Rørdam Lund | ... | producer's assistant |
Miriam Schön Raagaard | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Nikoline Ransdam | ... | intern |
Elise Sammalsaar | ... | runner |
Kristine Plechinger Tüchsen | ... | extras coordinator |
Nadia Højsgaard Wardi | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Andreas Hjortdal | ... | thanks |
Theis Nørgaard | ... | thanks |
Katrine Brygmann Salomon | ... | thanks |