The Boarding School (TV Series)
Escrito en las estrellas (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jesús Rodrigo |
Writing Credits
Daniel Écija | ... | (creator) & |
Juan Carlos Cueto | ... | (creator) & |
Rocío Martínez Llano | ... | (creator) (as Rocío Martínez-Llano) & |
Laura Belloso | ... | (creator) |
Carlos García Miranda | ||
Asier Andueza | ... | (written by) (as Asier Anduenza) & |
Pablo Aramendi | ... | (script) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lucía de Cabo Aparicio | ... | producer |
Carlos Apolinario | ... | producer |
Mariano Baselga | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Belloso | ... | executive producer |
Borja Bermúdez de Castro | ... | producer |
Arantxa Botterini | ... | producer |
Cristina Capelastegui | ... | producer |
Florencio García Caro | ... | producer |
Rubén Cáceres | ... | producer |
Pedro García Caja | ... | producer |
Ruth García | ... | co-executive producer |
David Jiménez | ... | producer |
Jimena López | ... | producer |
Jesús Rodrigo | ... | co-executive producer |
Ruth Vaquerizas | ... | producer (as Ruth Vaquerinas) |
Leticia Vargas | ... | producer |
Daniel Écija | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Sánchez de la Hera | ... | (as Daniel Sánchez De La Hera) |
Cinematography by
David Arribas | ||
Juan Carlos de la Torre | ||
Javier Zugasti |
Editing by
Manuel Alcázar | ||
Leire Alonso | ||
Sebastián González | ||
Josechu Laguna | ||
Elena Madrid | ||
Virginia Martín |
Casting By
Andrés Cuenca | ||
Luis San Narciso |
Production Design by
Fernando González | ||
Xabier Iriondo | ||
Emilio Montes |
Art Direction by
Fernando González | ||
Xabier Iriondo | ||
Emilio Montes |
Costume Design by
Manuela León |
Makeup Department
Delia Fraile Martín | ... | makeup and hair (as Delia Fraile Martin) |
Alfonso García Morejón | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Erika García | ... | hair stylist |
Eva Mondéjar | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Patricia Montero | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Yuraima Morcillo | ... | makeup and hair |
Production Management
Carlos Apolinario | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nerea Castro | ... | assistant director |
Antonio Díaz Huerta | ... | assistant director |
Pablo García Bonis | ... | assistant director |
Álvaro García Cuenllas | ... | assistant director |
Luz García Taboada | ... | assistant director |
Mayi González | ... | assistant director |
Raquel López | ... | assistant director |
Mar Olid | ... | assistant director |
Patricia Ordás | ... | assistant director |
Laura Salcedo | ... | assistant director |
Pablo Uria | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Guillermo Aguirre | ... | set designer |
Roberto Anes | ... | carpenter |
Andrés Arjona | ... | set designer |
Tania Armedo | ... | set designer |
Marta Candón | ... | set designer |
Marta Chaparro | ... | set designer |
Virgilio Esteban | ... | set designer |
Jesús Gómez Pinto | ... | props (as Jesús Gómez) |
Celia Martín | ... | carpenter |
Califato Perfecto | ... | set designer |
Lucía Setuain | ... | set designer |
Andrés Sánchez | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Elias Artalejo | ... | sound |
Manuel Corrales | ... | foley artist |
Luis Jimenez Barroso | ... | sound |
Nacho López | ... | sound (as Ignacio Lopez Jimenez) |
Daniel de Don Pablos | ... | sound |
Nono Puigcerver | ... | sound |
José María Villa | ... | sound |
Stunts
Ángel Gómez de la Torre | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mario Alonso | ... | camera operator |
Pablo Baudet | ... | camera operator |
Froilán Berzal | ... | lighting technician |
Celso Bonilla | ... | camera operator |
Fernando Canelón | ... | lighting technician (as Fernando Camelón) |
Pilar Carrasco | ... | lighting technician |
Susana Cuesta | ... | camera operator |
Luis Del Prado | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Carlos Gómez Martinho | ... | technician: high definition |
Jaime Gómez | ... | lighting technician |
Carlos Hernández | ... | lighting technician |
Kintxo Laria | ... | camera operator |
Ioseba Larumbe | ... | lighting technician |
Virginia Martín Chico | ... | still photographer |
Miguel Marín | ... | steadicam operator |
Jesús Moreno | ... | lighting technician |
Fernando Navarro Liras | ... | steadicam assistant / steadicam focus puller |
Moncho Nicolás | ... | lighting technician |
Remi Sánchez Rojas | ... | lighting technician |
Eduardo Rovira | ... | steadicam focus puller |
Vicente Vayá | ... | lighting technician |
Sven Vohser | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alejandra Alonso | ... | wardrobe |
Iván Blanco | ... | wardrobe |
Paola Daganzo | ... | wardrobe |
Cristina González | ... | wardrobe |
Adela Santiago | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
María José Rehecho | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ángel Liébana | ... | script supervisor |
Geraldine Peter | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Manuel Alonso | ... | image |
José Luis Arenas | ... | image |
Sara Belloso | ... | documentalist |
Roberto Carlos Campelo | ... | image |
Sergio Candel | ... | image |
Ismael Cerro | ... | image (as Ismael del Cerro) |
Xavier Franco Cristina | ... | head of safety department |
David González | ... | realizator |
Víctor Gutiérrez | ... | image |
Carlos Gómez Martinho | ... | image |
Carlos Jarraque | ... | image |
Arantxa Martín | ... | realizator (as Arantxa M. Doral) |
Óscar Martínez | ... | image |
Javier Ocaña | ... | image |
Mari Ángeles Piris | ... | realizator |
Laura Platas | ... | realizator |
Luis Quevedo | ... | operator (as Lucho Quevedo) |
Elena Triviño | ... | realizator |
Daniel Vega | ... | image |
Luis Ángel Álvarez | ... | image |