Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
No Time for Despair (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pete Chatmon |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Felicia Pride | ... | (written by) |
Felicia Pride | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jase Miles-Perez | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Debbie Allen | ... | executive producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | executive producer |
Scott Collins | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Delgado | ... | co-producer |
Kiley Donovan | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Driscoll | ... | co-executive producer |
Tameson Duffy | ... | co-producer |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | consulting producer (as Elisabeth J. Finch) |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Terry Ham | ... | co-producer |
Linda Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | co-executive producer |
Meg Marinis | ... | executive producer |
Michael Metzner | ... | associate producer |
Ellen Pompeo | ... | producer |
Andy Reaser | ... | executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Taylor | ... | supervising producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Adrian Wenner | ... | consulting producer |
James E. Williams | ... | producer (produced by) |
Taylor C. Williams | ... | associate producer |
Julie Wong | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Alicia Robbins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Rovetto |
Casting By
John Brace | ... | original casting director |
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting director |
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Brian Harms |
Art Direction by
Colin Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Roemehl Hawkins |
Makeup Department
Dori Ann Anderson | ... | key makeup artist |
Desiree Dizard | ... | key hair stylist |
K.J. Dolvik | ... | department head hair stylist (as Kjersti Dolvik) |
Lauren Kress | ... | hair stylist |
Ani Plotkin-Valeri | ... | department head makeup artist (as Ani Plotkin-Maloney) |
Tai Young | ... | makeup artist (as Tai Young Jackson) |
Production Management
Jaime Cantor | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | production supervisor (as Jennifer De La Rosa) |
Terry Ham | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Haracz | ... | studio executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Lindsay | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Blank | ... | property master |
Michael Goto | ... | PPE Lead / assistant property master |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Derek Scouler | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | set decoration buyer |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
Kendra Bates | ... | sound |
Thomas J. Bronson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Yvette Marxer | ... | sound |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Brandon Pert | ... | utility sound |
Jennifer Seip | ... | sound supervisor |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zach Wrobel | ... | boom operator |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tim Carras | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andre Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Kalvin Kingdon | ... | visual effects artist |
Shiying Li | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor |
Allyssa Swearingen | ... | compositor |
Kenneth Armstrong | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Darío Cevallos | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Bill Parker | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian | ... | lighting console programmer |
Ashley Beliveau | ... | computer graphics designer |
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | best boy electric |
Kirk Bloom | ... | second assistant camera |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator |
Anthony Desanto | ... | video playback operator (as Anthony DeSanto) |
Brenton Fletcher | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator |
Frank Anthony Garbutt | ... | rigging grip |
Jon Haney | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Owen Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Rocker Meadows | ... | camera operator |
John Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera (as John 'J.P.' Rodriguez) |
Matt Kevin Stone | ... | video playback |
Forrest Thurman | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jeanne Tyson | ... | camera operator |
Brian Lukas | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
John Brace | ... | original casting by |
Shelby Grossman | ... | casting assistant |
Audrey Loeb | ... | casting associate |
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting by |
Lauren Parker | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Block | ... | set costumer |
Abigail Gallen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meredith Korn | ... | key costumer |
Christina Matthews | ... | additional costumer |
Andrea Medina | ... | set costumer |
Kim Pilon | ... | costume supervisor |
Alex Ramirez | ... | costumer |
Grace Rufin | ... | costumer |
Dagmarette Yen | ... | costume shopper |
Editorial Department
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrew Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Michele Williams | ... | post production coordinator (as Michele L. Williams) |
Kenji Yasutake | ... | assistant editor (as Kenji T. Yasutake) |
Location Management
Peter Costelli | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music clearance |
Psapp | ... | theme composed and performed by |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Trisha Burton | ... | additional script supervisor |
Lindsay Cohen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Naser Alazari | ... | senior surgical advisor |
Jillian Apel | ... | production staff |
Samantha Chadbourne | ... | production assistant |
Rio Contrada | ... | production staff |
Unique Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Dickard | ... | key set production assistant |
Jacqueline Donabedian | ... | researcher |
Jacob Fortgang | ... | production staff |
Kasha Foster | ... | production staff |
Stephen Garone | ... | production staff |
Shelby Grossman | ... | production staff |
Allan Hamilton | ... | senior medical consultant (as Allan J. Hamilton) |
Kenji Inaba | ... | medical consultant |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | controller |
Bradley Maurer | ... | production coordinator |
RJ Olson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant |
Eboni Price | ... | production staff |
Susan Reed | ... | production staff |
Katie Sanderson | ... | health & safety monitor |
MaryLynn Suchan | ... | production staff |
Scout Tayui-Lepore | ... | production staff (as Scout Lepore) |
Kingsley Ume | ... | production staff |
Ebony Washington | ... | writers' assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | director of information technology: Shondaland (uncredited) |
Jose Mata | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |