Directed by
Jack Bender |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Lieber | ... | (created by) and |
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Damon Lindelof | ... | (created by) |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | (written by) & |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Naveen Andrews | ... | Sayid Jarrah | |
Henry Ian Cusick | ... | Desmond Hume (credit only) | |
Jeremy Davies | ... | Dr. Daniel Faraday (credit only) | |
Michael Emerson | ... | Ben Linus | |
Matthew Fox | ... | Dr. Jack Shephard | |
Jorge Garcia | ... | Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes | |
Josh Holloway | ... | James 'Sawyer' Ford | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Jin-Soo Kwon | |
Yunjin Kim | ... | Sun-Hwa Kwon | |
Ken Leung | ... | Miles Straume | |
Evangeline Lilly | ... | Kate Austen | |
Elizabeth Mitchell | ... | Dr. Juliet Burke | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | John Locke (credit only) | |
Reiko Aylesworth | ... | Amy Goodspeed | |
Sterling Beaumon | ... | Young Benjamin Linus | |
Jeff Fahey | ... | Frank Lapidus | |
Patrick Fischler | ... | Phil | |
Dan Gauthier | ... | Peter Ross | |
Brad William Henke | ... | Bram | |
Eric Lange | ... | Stuart Radzinsky | |
John Terry | ... | Dr. Christian Shephard | |
Zuleikha Robinson | ... | Ilana Verdansky | |
Saïd Taghmaoui | ... | Caesar | |
Sven Erik Lindstrom | ... | Dharma Photographer (as Sven Lindstrom) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
François Chau | ... | Dr. Pierre Chang (uncredited) | |
Claudio Fabbri | ... | Kid (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Jack Bender | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Patricia Churchill | ... | producer (as Pat Churchill) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer |
Melinda Hsu | ... | co-producer (as Melinda Hsu Taylor) |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | associate producer (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Damon Lindelof | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Greggory Nations | ... | co-producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Sarnoff | ... | co-executive producer |
Richard Peter Schroer | ... | co-producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Jim Triplett | ... | associate producer |
Brian K. Vaughan | ... | producer |
Stephen Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Michael Giacchino |
Cinematography by
John S. Bartley | ... | director of photography (as John Bartley) |
Editing by
Christopher Nelson |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ... | (as Veronica Collins) |
April Webster |
Production Design by
Zack Grobler |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach | ||
Luke Freeborn |
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman |
Costume Design by
Roland Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Emily Katz | ... | makeup supervisor |
Steve LaPorte | ... | makeup department head |
Joanne Miyata | ... | hair stylist |
Doreen F. Schultz | ... | department head hair stylist |
Mark Landon | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Patricia Churchill | ... | unit production manager (as Pat Churchill) |
Mary Courtney | ... | production supervisor |
Brenda K. Kyle | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Bowen | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Peter Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Wainani Young-Tomich | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Troy Arakaki | ... | greens foreman |
Justin Fischer | ... | set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | props (as Walter Fowler) |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Rob Kyker) |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Guy Belegaud | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Don Bracken | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sara Chesney | ... | assistant art (uncredited) |
Michael Crowe | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Gregg | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sean Hallock | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Craig Hoffmann | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Craig K. Lewis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Marano | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Christopher Stanback | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
James Van Houten | ... | lead sculptor (uncredited) |
Liloa Wong | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert J. Anderson Jr. | ... | production sound mixer (as Robert Anderson) |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Paula Fairfield | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Ken King | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carla Murray | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Goeun Lee Everett | ... | foley cueing (uncredited) |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer (uncredited) |
Colin Jones | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Archie Ahuna | ... | special effects supervisor (as Archie K. Ahuna) |
Visual Effects by
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stefan Bredereck | ... | visual effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited) |
Ben Campanaro | ... | digital compositor: Eden FX (uncredited) |
John F. Gross | ... | vfx supervisor: eden fx (uncredited) |
Eric Haas | ... | digital effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited) |
Eric Hance | ... | cg lead/compositor (uncredited) |
John Karner | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Fred Pienkos | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Trisler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Adcock | ... | camera operator |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Kalaugher | ... | chief lighting technician (as Mark 'Kiwi' Kalaugher) |
Kevin Kersting | ... | best boy rigging grip |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | camera operator (as Duane Manwiller) |
Brian Matsumura | ... | second assistant camera |
Sergius Nafa | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Tuiaana Scanlan | ... | grip |
Mike Schwake | ... | key grip (as Michael Schwake) |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Bill Draheim | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Romano | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Farrah West | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Whitley | ... | casting: Hawaii (as Rachel W. Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony J. Scarano | ... | costume supervisor (as Anthony Scarano) |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Braun | ... | assistant editor (as Chris 'John' Braun) |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jamie Vega Wheeler | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jamie Kaye Wheeler) |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Alex Levy | ... | music editor |
Aaron Meyer | ... | music preparation |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: principal viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Frauenholz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bruce Hauer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Concepcion Alicino-Saucedo | ... | production coordinator (as Concepcion Saucedo) |
Andrew Childers | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Cole | ... | talent coordinator (as Jess Cole) |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes |
Jim Galasso | ... | production staff |
Christina Garner | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dustin Gomes | ... | production staff |
Sean Hallock | ... | production staff |
Gina Hendrick | ... | production accountant |
Katelyn Holzer | ... | production intern |
Craig K. Lewis | ... | production staff (as Craig Lewis) |
Lost | ... | second assistant accountant |
Noeau Nakai | ... | production staff / set dresser |
Kyle Otto | ... | production assistant |
Randy S. Paty | ... | production staff (as Randy Paty) |
Stockton David Porter | ... | production assistant |
Devin Sardinha | ... | production staff |
Alyse Thomson | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Justin Tolley | ... | production coordinator |
Ian Travers | ... | production staff |
Miki Yasufuku | ... | production staff |
Cory Bird | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Cristina de la Diosa | ... | stand-in: Yunjin Kim (uncredited) |
Brian Evans | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Erin Felentzer | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Matthew Goodwin | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |