Directed by
Cameron A Mitchell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cameron A Mitchell |
Cast
Cindy Baer | ... | Unmasked Woman | |
Fernando Martinez | ... | Ted's Dad | |
Tristyn Lau | ... | Justifiably Irate Jogger | |
Emily Coupe | ... | Webby Alexa | |
Rachel Amanda Bryant | ... | Ocean / Ocean-Demon | |
Pat McNeely | ... | Pat | |
Bobby Williams | ... | Jakes Dad | |
Michael Hooper | ... | Jake / Jake-Demon | |
Emily Fletcher | ... | Carly | |
Thresa Richardson | ... | Jess' Mom | |
Denzil Meyers | ... | Friendly Guy | |
Eric Flores | ... | Ted / Ted-Demon | |
Will Leon | ... | Doomscrolling Voice | |
Charlotte Partt | ... | Doomscrolling Voice | |
April Denise Scott | ... | Jess / Jess-Demon | |
Jermey Ashley | ... | Doomscrolling Voice (as Jermey Ashley Pair) | |
Andrew Menjivar | ... | Delivery Boy | |
Grant Patrizio | ... | Conservative Video Host / Doomscrolling Voice | |
Ying-Ling Dang | ... | Doomscrolling Voice | |
Alvin Knight Sr. | ... | Myles | |
Brent Grundman | ... | Dante | |
Shauna Garrett | ... | Erica | |
Sunny Amara | ... | Doomscrolling Voice | |
Susan Marque | ... | Doomscrolling Voice | |
Marsha Jane Reagan | ... | Joci | |
Russ Cerniglia | ... | Gutter Sal | |
Andrew Cowie | ... | Doomscrolling Voice | |
Alix Juls James | ... | Doomscrolling Voice |
Produced by
Dawn Bowie | ... | executive producer |
John Campeau | ... | executive producer |
Chris Edgar | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Enright | ... | producer |
Andrew Menjivar | ... | producer |
Cameron A Mitchell | ... | producer |
Ali Raza | ... | producer |
Thresa Richardson | ... | producer |
Kelli Dicicco Siefke | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Charlotte Partt |
Cinematography by
Alecia Denegar |
Editing by
Siani Johnson |
Production Design by
Thresa Richardson |
Art Direction by
Jessica Albarenga |
Makeup Department
Nicole Goulet | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sadie Mars | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Art Department
Chelsea Javier | ... | graphic designer |
Zil Sacan | ... | graphic designer |
Stephanie Skiles | ... | poster artist (as Steph Skiles) |
Sound Department
Jazmin Ortiz | ... | sound |
Mengchen Sun | ... | foley artist |
Anita Xu | ... | supervising sound editor/re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Susumu Kimura | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cooper Finn | ... | key grip |
Arthur Garcia | ... | gaffer |
Greg Gustafson | ... | steadicam operator |
Kate Ketcham | ... | grip/electric swing |
Haneul Kim | ... | electrician (as Haneul Sky Kim) |
Kayla Mason | ... | first assistant camera |
Laísa M. Santos | ... | first assistant camera |
Merlin Showalter | ... | steadicam operator |
Calvin Woodruff | ... | first assistant camera |
Wataru Yoshinaga | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Priebe | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Hazel Chavarria | ... | editorial department |
Abby Corbett | ... | additional editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cris D. Fellger | ... | script supervisor (as Cristina Dizon) |
Additional Crew
Nicole Attaie | ... | production assistant |
Clinton Epuna | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Mercatante | ... | production assistant |
Gurdit Singh | ... | production assistant |