His Dark Materials (TV Series)
The Enchanted Sleeper (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amit Gupta |
Writing Credits
Philip Pullman | ... | (based on the novels by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) & |
Amelia Spencer | ... | (written by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (developed for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Carolyn Blackwood | ... | executive producer: New Line Cinema |
Joel Collins | ... | executive producer: Bad Wolf |
Toby Emmerich | ... | executive producer: New Line Cinema |
Deborah Forte | ... | executive producer: New Line Cinema |
Francesca Gardiner | ... | executive producer |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer: Bad Wolf |
Stephen Haren | ... | producer |
Tom Hooper | ... | executive producer |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Basia Lalik | ... | co-producer |
Dan McCulloch | ... | executive producer: Bad Wolf (showrunner) |
Carolyn Parry-Jones | ... | line producer |
Denis Pedregosa | ... | producer: spain |
Nick Pitt | ... | series producer |
Philip Pullman | ... | executive producer: New Line Cinema |
Ryan Rasmussen | ... | executive producer |
Amelia Spencer | ... | supervising producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer: New Line Cinema |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer: Bad Wolf (showrunner) |
Music by
Lorne Balfe | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Gary Shaw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Craig Haywood | ||
Joel Skinner |
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford | ||
Dan Jackson |
Production Design by
Joel Collins |
Art Direction by
Jon Horsham | ||
Daniel May | ... | vfx art director |
Kartik Nagar | ||
Robyn Paiba |
Set Decoration by
Charlie Lynam | ||
Diana Samuila | ... | (greenery) |
Costume Design by
Caroline McCall |
Makeup Department
Sara Angharad | ... | makeup artist |
Inma Azorin | ... | crowd hair and make up artist dailies |
Charlie Bluett | ... | prosthetics artist |
Sarah Davies | ... | makeup artist |
Sharon de Ruijsscher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Samantha Easey | ... | core crowd makeup artist |
Clarice Gill | ... | make up and hair supervisor |
Kalisha Gohil | ... | make up trainee |
Juliet Ireland | ... | makeup artist |
Kelsey James | ... | makeup artist |
Monica Montalvo | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist |
Richard Muller | ... | crowd supervisor |
Kate Rawsthorne | ... | junior makeup artist |
Iván Rojas Osorio | ... | makeup: Studio Bus |
Sammy Vanstone | ... | make up trainee |
Tristan Versluis | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Claire Williams | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Amy Myring | ... | hair and makeup trainee crowd (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alison Evans | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ellis Griffiths | ... | unit manager |
Mirna Kapetanovic-Kennedy | ... | production manager (as Mirna Kapetanovic) / production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Charlie Campbell | ... | third assistant director |
Jude Campbell | ... | first assistant director |
Lucine Canel | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Robert de Haan | ... | Crowd Runner |
Russell Dodgson | ... | second unit director |
Jonathan Eckersley | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Henri Page | ... | floor runner |
Jim Penfold | ... | crowd third assistant director: dailies |
Jamal Price | ... | floor runner |
Rio Sneddon | ... | base runner / base third assistant director |
Gareth Tandy | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Westgate | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Oliver Williamson | ... | second assistant director |
Grant Wright | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jen Ainsley | ... | standby art director |
Jonathan Barclay | ... | standby props |
Stephen Bright | ... | assistant storeman |
Phil Bull | ... | standby props |
Jamie Carruthers | ... | fabricator |
Morgan Cockram | ... | art department assistant |
Mike Collins | ... | storyboard artist |
Rafael Martin Coronel | ... | concept artist |
Jac Cox | ... | petty cash buyer |
Simona Cucinella | ... | set decorator assistant |
Jules Darriulat | ... | Concept artist |
Jason Davies-Redgrave | ... | Art Department Coordinator / art department coordinator |
Lavínia DeCastro Walsh | ... | Assistant Buyer / assistant buyer |
Helen Grace Diamond | ... | Buyer / set dec buyer |
Paul Dolan | ... | concept artist |
Phil Donaldson | ... | Set Dec Concept Artist |
Calvin Evans | ... | dressing props |
Ella Farndon | ... | junior draughtperson |
Azalia Francis | ... | Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator |
Hattie Gent | ... | junior art director |
Aled Llyr Griffiths | ... | Graphics Assistant |
Ingo Hans | ... | dressing props |
Lucia Heseltine | ... | junior draughtperson |
Valma Hiblen | ... | fabricator |
Peter Hooper | ... | hod greens |
Alexandra Hopkins | ... | construction coordinator |
Stephanie Howell | ... | fabrication buyer |
Grant Humberstone | ... | fabricator |
Tara Johnston | ... | action prop buyer |
Barry Jones | ... | fabrication manager |
Gabrielle Leon | ... | graphic designer |
Eleri Lloyd | ... | standby art director |
Charlie Malik | ... | prop hand |
Paul Mazonas | ... | fabricator |
Erica McEwan | ... | graphics & vfx art director / graphics art director and post-vis supervisor |
Zara Mills | ... | petty cash buyer |
Nandor Moldovan | ... | concept artist |
Olivia Nelson | ... | greens co-ordinator/buyer |
Pooja Patel | ... | production buyer |
Stuart Rankmore | ... | prop chargehand |
Diana Samuila | ... | art department trainee |
Verity Scott | ... | buyer |
Fabia Sinigaglia | ... | production designer's assistant |
Rebecca Song | ... | home economist |
Alex Stannus | ... | location art director |
Joseph Swift | ... | Draughtsperson |
Kevin Bennett Teasdale | ... | greens coordinator/buyer |
Jessie Thomas | ... | standby painter (credit only) |
Nick Thomas | ... | property master |
Conrad Tuffin | ... | greens supervisor |
Michael van Kesteren | ... | art director props |
Morien Vernon-Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Alex Woodward | ... | VFX assistant art director |
Hakan Yoruk | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Grace Averbuch | ... | sound designer |
Dillon Bennett | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Bowen | ... | 1st assistant sound |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Linda Brenon | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeremy Brown | ... | production sound mixer: VFX Unit |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly | ... | audio producer |
Adrian Cepeda | ... | ADR engineer: Spain |
Anson Day | ... | sound trainee |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer |
Angharad Evans | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Ángela Fuentes | ... | ADR engineer: Spain |
Eilam Hoffman | ... | sound designer |
Adam Horley | ... | supervising dialogue and adr editor |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Mario Lorenzo | ... | adr supervisor: Spain |
Sean Miller | ... | adr recordist |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Timor Oren | ... | dialogue editor |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
John Romero | ... | ADR engineer: Spain |
Jack Simpson | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Will Stanton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Axel Steichen | ... | sound designer |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound recordist |
Javier Valdés | ... | facilities manager: Spain |
Cristián Vogel | ... | sound designer (as Cristian Vogel) |
Matt Waites | ... | supervising sound designer |
Hanse Warns | ... | foley mixer |
Jessica Watkins | ... | foley editor (as Jess Watkins) |
Daniel Weis | ... | Foley mixer / foley artist |
James White | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Wood | ... | adr recordist |
James Kum | ... | first assistant sound dailies (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas Buckle | ... | special effects |
Joe Patti | ... | special effects technician |
Bilal Terrar | ... | Compositor pnr |
Frankie Waite | ... | Floor Supervisor / special effects floor supervisor |
Arron Welch | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Dean Adjeikum | ... | compositor |
Joan Aznar Adrover | ... | Crowd TD |
Isabel Arboleya | ... | VFX Line Producer |
Normand Archambault | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX |
Rodrigo Armendariz | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Asselin | ... | layout artist: Framestore |
Felipe Humberto Figueroa Avellaneda | ... | visual effects artist |
Elisabetta Belloni | ... | digital compositor |
Sylvain Berger | ... | pipeline td |
Thomas Biller | ... | cg supervisor |
Liam Boyd | ... | VFX Data Wrangler / junior data wrangler |
Nico Brinton | ... | Production Assistant |
Ghislain Bruneau | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX |
Abigail Bueno | ... | visual effects production manager |
Cyprien Caillot | ... | pipeline td |
Edgar Calixte | ... | Lighting TD |
Billy A. Campbell | ... | visual effects editor |
Claudia Carvalho | ... | creature fx td |
Chris Chadwick | ... | Matchmove Artist: Framestore |
Vishal Chauhan | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Marine Chene | ... | visual effects producer |
Nigel Simba Chivaka | ... | Render wrangler: framestore |
Valérie Clément | ... | visual effects producer |
Amanda Coletta | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Hannah Critchley | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicholas Cruz | ... | digital compositor: framestore |
Jacinthe Côté | ... | head of production |
George Daios | ... | digital 3d artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Emil Delchev | ... | render wrangler |
Blake Dewoody | ... | environment sequence lead: Framestore |
Abhisek Dhar | ... | Creature Fx TD: framestore |
Russell Dodgson | ... | senior visual effects supervisor |
Sophie Duchesne | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Victor Dufayard | ... | cg artist |
Bryony Duncan | ... | visual effects producer |
Charlene Eberle Douglas | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Moa Ehrén | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Roisin El Cherif | ... | Lead VFX Data Wrangler / visual effects lead data wrangler |
Federico Favaro | ... | lead rigger: Framestore |
Ermir Fejzullai | ... | render wrangler & dataops |
Andrew Fineberg | ... | visual effects editor |
Audrey Gabriel | ... | visual effects artist |
Jean-Francois Gagne | ... | compositing supervisor |
Francis Gagné | ... | comp |
Fernando Marañón García | ... | pre-vis supervisor |
Hugo Gauvreau | ... | compositing supervisor |
Mélanie Geley | ... | Matte Painter: framestore |
Vladimir Generalov | ... | Crowd TD |
Yadiana S. Gibert | ... | Assistant VFX Editor / assistant visual effects editor |
Anna-Maria Glover | ... | Lighting Artist: Framestore |
Antoine Goethals | ... | Lead digital compositor |
Frederique Gollain | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Jack Grealish | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Caroline Guagliardo | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Éric Hamel | ... | art director/matte painter |
Ethan Hanbury | ... | 3d junior artist |
Robert Harrington | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Rick Harris | ... | 3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Natalie Henry | ... | visual effects line producer |
Shawn Hillier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sujit Hiwale | ... | paint |
Sherwyn Hoo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Hughes | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim Jenkinson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ben Kocic | ... | Lead Tracking Artist |
Daniel Komosny | ... | art-vis supervisor |
Rahul Kothari | ... | senior compositor: framestore |
Madhav Kumar | ... | modelling artist |
Dobromila Kutnak | ... | visual effects artist |
Etienne Laroche | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX |
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX |
Marco Lee | ... | environment capture: Drone Pilot |
Curtis Linstead | ... | system admin |
Celia Moreno Madrigal | ... | VFX Producer : Framestore / Visual Effects Producer : Framestore / visual effects producer |
Kevin Mah | ... | head of effects: Framestore |
Guillaume Mainville | ... | lead lookdev td: Framestore |
Clayton McDermott | ... | post-vis compositor |
Graeme McDougall | ... | cg supervisor |
Ashleigh McGovern | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Helen McIlwrick | ... | visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Gavin McKenzie | ... | compositing supervisor / on-set visual effects supervisor |
Lachlan McKinlay | ... | visual effects editor |
Victor Morejon | ... | digital compositor |
Shaun Moreland | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | supervising producer: pulse |
Alessandro Morsiani | ... | cfx artist |
Jack Mumford | ... | lead asset builder: Framestore |
Shaikh Naeem | ... | artist: tracking and matchmove (as Naeem Basheeruddin Shaikh) |
Javier Nieto Moncó | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Andrew Niven | ... | Motion Graphic Artist: opening sequence |
Simon Ouellet | ... | pipeline td |
Jamie Outlaw-Whitton | ... | visual effects editor |
Patrick Pachinger | ... | pre-vis editor |
Scott Palleiko | ... | CG Supervisor: Framestore |
Federico Pansardi | ... | Environment TD: Framestore |
Niomie Papatens-Rochon | ... | Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore |
Addison Petrie | ... | compositor |
Ugo Poinas | ... | Lead roto/paint: framestore |
Marine Poirson | ... | Lighting & Lookdev Lead |
Vincent Poitras | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Poupin | ... | fx artist: Framestore |
Mahajan Prashant | ... | Tracker: Framestore |
Eric Prescott | ... | tracking artist: Framestore |
Christopher Puchta | ... | effects technical director: Framestore |
Hugo Quier | ... | visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX |
Antonio Ramos | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Jennifer Ramos | ... | VFX Line Producer: Framestore |
Megan Reeve | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Roberts | ... | visual effects |
Elías Rodríguez | ... | junior capture technician Clear Angle Studios |
Razvan Rotaru | ... | post-vis coordinator |
Élyse Roy | ... | cg artist |
Viktoria Rucker | ... | visual effects associate producer: Framestore |
Cris Samper | ... | technical director: visual effects |
David Sheldon | ... | Lead Compositor |
Dafydd Smith | ... | Visual Effects Data Wrangler |
Emma Snaddon | ... | visual effects editor |
Damien Stumpf | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laurent Taillefer | ... | cg artist |
Adam Tennant | ... | Compositor: Framestore |
Sylvain Theroux | ... | cg supervisor |
Amelie Thomas | ... | visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX |
Eligijus Titas | ... | lead effects technical director |
Carine Touraille | ... | pipeline td |
Denise Leon Tovar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephen Trepanier | ... | visual effects editor: Raynault VFX |
Stefano Tsai | ... | cg artist |
Michael Tuohy | ... | visual effects production manager |
Alexis Turbé | ... | digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Antonin Messier Turcotte | ... | cg artist: Raynault VFX |
Laura Jones Turner | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Sebastien Uguen | ... | visual effects coordinator: Framestore |
Elijah Vanaver | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Fabien Vantroys | ... | Lead digital compositor |
Victor Vilceanu | ... | lead compositor: Framestore |
Rubén Villoria | ... | fx supervisor |
Carolina von Teutul | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Jayson Vong | ... | lighting technical director |
Brandon Wallwork | ... | render wrangler |
Jessy Wang | ... | Motion Graphics Designer: Title Sequence |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | digital artist: 3d scanning |
Conner Wessinger | ... | lighting/lookdev artist |
Benjamin-Martyn Wheeler | ... | visual effects on-set coordinator / visual effects on-set production coordinator |
Antoine Wibaut | ... | digital compositor: Raynault VFX |
Hattie Williams | ... | data wrangler / vfx data wrangler |
Louis Yeum | ... | project lead |
Nikola Yordanov | ... | Concept Artist |
Camille Archambault | ... | render wrangler: Framestore (uncredited) |
Clym Dodds | ... | Data Operator: Framestore (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Justin Pierre | ... | render wrangler: Framestore (uncredited) |
Jamie Slowgrove | ... | Assistant Technical Director: Framestore (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nathan Aldous | ... | stunt performer |
Andrius Davidenas | ... | stunt performer |
Will Deville | ... | stunt performer |
Devante Fleming | ... | Will double |
Lucy Fowl | ... | stunt double |
Al Holland | ... | stunt performer |
Gary Hoptrough | ... | stunt double |
Rob Jarman | ... | stunt performer |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stacey Owen | ... | Lyra double |
Matthew Paine | ... | stunt performer (as Matt Paine) |
Joshua Ravenscroft | ... | stunt double (as Josh Ravenscroft) |
Nick Roeten | ... | stunt performer |
Max Schofield | ... | wire supervisor |
Leo Woodruff | ... | stunt performer |
Lewis Young | ... | stunt double |
Ewan Callaway | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joel Conlan | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Luke Tumber | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raül Aguilera | ... | drone camera operator |
Josh Andrews | ... | video assist operator: main unit |
David Ashby | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick Baldwin | ... | still photographer |
Antonio Belón | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Baruch Bouis | ... | video assist: spain |
Bethan Brean | ... | DIT Assistant / Digital Imaging Technician: second unit |
Ella Brewin | ... | central loader |
Rob Carter | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Howard Colin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Virgile Dean | ... | key grip: spain unit |
Antonio Camacho Diaz | ... | grip |
Mackenzie Dodd | ... | 2nd Unit A cam Assistant Camera |
Ibon Esparza | ... | digital imaging technician |
Simon Fogg | ... | key grip |
Mike Foyle | ... | drone pilot |
Josh Greenway | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Jeremy Hiles | ... | A Camera and Steadicam Operator Double Banking |
Daniel Howard | ... | digital imaging technician assistant: dailies |
Rhys Jones | ... | grip trainee |
Osian Kingston | ... | 2nd unit grip |
Daniel Lemon | ... | Dailies / first assistant camera: dailies |
Matthew Lepper | ... | 1st assistant camera |
Jake Lucas | ... | video playback assistant |
Eva Marloes | ... | dit assistant |
Liam Morgan | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit |
Mario Oliva | ... | assistant camera |
James Pardon | ... | still photographer |
Sandra Pennington | ... | 2nd unit: b camera - dailies |
Ben Platts | ... | drone pilot |
Steve Quan | ... | drone camera operator |
Andy Quesada | ... | video assist |
Sam Rhys James | ... | second assistant camera: b camera main unit |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer |
Aled Roberts | ... | b camera grip |
Ben Roberts | ... | dit assistant: 2nd unit, dailies |
Mel Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera: Spain Unit |
Adrián Rodríguez Navas | ... | first assistant camera |
José Antonio Roigé | ... | Steadycam operator / camera operator |
Pablo Romero de Armas | ... | additional camera operator |
Kristian Roosmalen | ... | 2nd assistant camera |
Jorge Sacristán | ... | gaffer: spain unit |
James Scott | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Mike Scott | ... | steadicam operator |
Cai Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Rew Thongphakdi | ... | camera trainee |
Josh Tilley | ... | B Camera 2nd AC: second unit |
Andrew Truckle | ... | best boy |
Fábio Veríssimo | ... | data wrangler |
Rizwan Wadan | ... | helix gimbal technician |
Matt Wilson | ... | electrician |
Dominika Zieba | ... | dit/video trainee |
Pete Jones | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Rhea Bowers | ... | animator |
Gabriel Bégin | ... | animator |
Nicholas Cabana | ... | animation supervisor |
Umit Calik | ... | animator |
Russell Chou | ... | Senior Animator |
Julien Deragon | ... | animator |
Tiago Dinis | ... | animator |
Alberto Genk | ... | animator |
Joseph Henson | ... | Senior Animator |
Daniel Jervis | ... | Lead Animator / lead animator |
Leo Leung | ... | animator |
Christopher Marshall | ... | lead animator |
Christopher Mullins | ... | animator |
Liam Russell | ... | animation supervisor |
Florian Sauzet | ... | animator |
Brad Silby | ... | animation supervisor |
Melody Wayfare | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Ross Barratt | ... | casting associate |
Louise Collins | ... | additional child casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanya Aanderaa | ... | Costume Maker |
Victoria Aylwin | ... | principal wardrobe mistress |
Amy Barrett | ... | costume standby: dailies |
Luke Bevan | ... | set costumer |
Hannah Carey | ... | costume maker |
Isabelle Conaghan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christopher Davenport | ... | costume crowd trainee |
Jason Gill | ... | crowd senior design assistant |
Sarah Godwin | ... | textile artist |
Issy Lawrence | ... | costume maker |
Asia Macey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Luan Placks | ... | costume buyer |
Rebecca Rom | ... | crowd costume assistant |
Sian Samuel | ... | textile artist |
Claudia Sarbu | ... | costume supervisor |
Lynda Shell | ... | ager/dyer / textile artist |
Bryony Tofton | ... | costume maker |
Editorial Department
Elliot Bick | ... | dailies operator |
Charbel Bou-Antoun | ... | senior dailies operator |
Victoria Burrows | ... | front end services producer |
Joshua Callis-Smith | ... | workflow supervisor: cinelab film and digital |
Christina Charcharidi | ... | post-production assistant |
Sam Chynoweth | ... | colorist / supervising colourist |
Alessio David Ciattini | ... | technical assistant manager: dailies |
Justin Drew | ... | pulse operator |
Daisy Blue Ella | ... | assistant post producer |
Alison Evans | ... | post production supervisor |
Alex Everson | ... | dailies operative: technicolor |
Yadiana S. Gibert | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Alland Hemerashid | ... | digital film bureau |
Tristan Hey | ... | dailies technical operations manager / technical manager dailies |
Alec Holroyd-Doveton | ... | post producer |
Alexandra Karanassos | ... | pulse operator |
Dexter Kong | ... | head of workflow & colour / head of workflow and colour |
Alfie McDonald | ... | digital film bureau |
Michael McKnight | ... | pulse supervisor / pulse vfx pulls supervisor: picture shop |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | dailies coordinator / front end services coordinator |
Rosalie Miller | ... | second assistant editor |
Jason T. Morrow | ... | front end supervising producer / supervising producer: dailies |
Ben Mudge | ... | first assistant editor |
Harry Nichols | ... | dailies engineer support |
Chris Patureau | ... | dailies operator |
Cora Pittard | ... | 3rd assistant editor |
Maikel Popic | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Ariana Scott | ... | post producer |
Louise Stevenson | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Sam Stubbing | ... | post producer |
David Valent | ... | dailies operator |
Robert Wareing | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jenny-Jayne Webb | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Emily Wood | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Michael Campbell | ... | location manager |
Miglet Crichton | ... | supervising location manager |
Jack Finlay | ... | location assistant |
Alana Gray | ... | assistant location manager |
Ellis Griffiths | ... | Unit Manager |
Alex Moore | ... | assistant unit manager |
Luke Russell | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Bitton | ... | Score Producer |
Harry Brokensha | ... | orchestrator |
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer additional music |
Joe Wilson Davies | ... | additional music |
Lyubomir Denev Jr. | ... | conductor |
Bernard Duc | ... | Additional Arrangements |
Michael Frankenberger | ... | Additional Arrangements |
Al Green | ... | music editor |
Nikhil Koparkar | ... | Additional Arrangements |
Bernd Mazagg | ... | score recorded and mixed by |
Synchron Stage Orchestra | ... | score performed by |
Joshua Pacey | ... | additional music |
HunOuk Park | ... | Technical Score Advisor |
Sam Rapley | ... | Orchestrator |
Eva Reistad | ... | Score Mixer |
Steven Silvers | ... | additional synth programming |
Joseph Stevenson | ... | Additional Music |
Ace Vaptsarov | ... | music arranger |
Ole Wiedekamm | ... | additional arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelley Axton | ... | script supervisor |
Jessica Hof | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Becca Kinder | ... | script executive |
Sarah Louise Madden | ... | assistant script editor |
Sophie Peacock | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Paul Pearson | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Adam Adams | ... | travel & accommodation assistant |
Devon Anscombe | ... | accounts assistant |
George Baker | ... | Covid Marshall / runner dailies |
Richard Balshaw | ... | studio manager |
Amelia Beer | ... | health & safety trainee |
Aimee Louise Bond | ... | payroll assistant |
Rona Bradley | ... | Assistant to Exec Producer and Script Exec |
Adam Byard | ... | Production Runner / production runner |
Sarah Challis | ... | clearance consultant |
Amelia Crook | ... | Production Coordinator: Pick Ups |
Amanda Davies | ... | health & safety coordinator assistant |
Becky J. Davies | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bobbie Dutton | ... | puppeteer |
Caitlin Earley | ... | Post Production Coordinator |
Charlotte Evans | ... | covid medic |
María Fernández Ache | ... | acting coach |
John Fillingham | ... | health & safety manager |
Robert Fillingham | ... | remote medic |
Brian Fisher | ... | Lead puppeteer |
Mary Furlong | ... | head of finance |
Mary Furlong | ... | Head of Finance |
Laura Gardner | ... | payroll accountant |
Daisy Garroch | ... | Crowd Runner |
Adam Goodall | ... | armoury supervisor |
Tom Guida | ... | Business & Legal Affairs |
Atli Gunnarsson | ... | adr loop group |
Chris Harkus | ... | production runner |
Paul Harris | ... | Movement Director |
Anwen Hayward | ... | AP Accountant |
Laura Hinton | ... | Medic |
Benjamin Jenkins | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist |
Liam Jones | ... | publicist |
Nicola Jones | ... | Production Administrator |
Ifty Khan | ... | senior business and legal affairs |
Jing Lin | ... | SP Assistant Production Coordinator |
Tom Maghie | ... | production runner |
David Maruri | ... | dailies technician spain unit |
David Monteath | ... | ADR: voice |
Andy Piers Morris | ... | skipper |
Steve Nicholas | ... | base person |
Amber-Rose Perry | ... | puppeteer |
Bryan Persichetti | ... | Production Finance Executive: HBO |
Alex Protherough | ... | head of production |
Greg Robinson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Joel Rodríguez | ... | production staff |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
James Taylor | ... | location 4x4 driver |
Dyfed Thomas | ... | financial controller |
Florence Trott | ... | production secretary |
Anna Wallace | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sara-Jane Waters | ... | puppeteer: Pantalaimon |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Carys-Haf Williams | ... | studio trainee |
Nieaal Williams | ... | medic |
Henry Woolley | ... | senior production executive |
Chris Worwood | ... | publicist |
Beth Wyllie | ... | head of legal and business affairs |
Thanks
Helen McCrory | ... | in memory of (as Helen McCrory OBE) |