Directed by
Scott Winant |
Writing Credits
Alan Ball | ... | (creator) |
Charlaine Harris | ... | ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by) |
Raelle Tucker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Brian Buckner | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | co-producer |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | executive producer |
Christina Jokanovich | ... | associate producer |
W. Mark McNair | ... | producer (as Mark McNair) |
Nancy Oliver | ... | co-executive producer |
Luis Patiño | ... | associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño) |
Raelle Tucker | ... | producer |
Alexander Woo | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr |
Cinematography by
Matthew Jensen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Innes | ... | (as Louise A. Innes) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Catherine Smith | ... | (as Cat Smith) |
Set Decoration by
Laura Richarz |
Costume Design by
Audrey Fisher |
Makeup Department
Germicka Barclay | ... | key hair stylist |
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | makeup artist |
Artie Glackin | ... | makeup effects coordinator |
Lana Horochowski | ... | key makeup artist |
Kelly Kline | ... | department head hair |
Todd Masters | ... | makeup effects producer |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis) |
Danielle Noe | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jason Orion | ... | key hair stylist (as Jason Green) / key hair stylist |
Dan Rebert | ... | prosthetics supervisor (as Daniel Q. Rebert) |
Greyson R. Wolf | ... | prosthetics and makeup (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Auge | ... | production supervisor (as Dave Auge) |
Gregg Fienberg | ... | unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg) |
Marlis Pujol | ... | production supervisor |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gwyn W. Shovelski) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scottie Gissel | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Glasser | ... | second second assistant director |
Kyle Hollingsworth | ... | additional second assistant director |
Sunday Stevens | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Blessley | ... | paint foreman (as Ronald Blessley) |
Paige Bossier | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Bradford | ... | lead set designer |
Grahame Budd | ... | paint supervisor (as Billy Budd) |
Scott Burnett | ... | set dresser |
Dan Caplan | ... | storyboard artist |
Omar Cruz | ... | set dresser |
Chris Dery | ... | greens foreman |
Vincent Dery | ... | stand-by greens |
Jorge Dorado | ... | tool foreman |
Bryan Duff | ... | first assistant props |
Bruce Fuselier | ... | set dresser (as Bruce Fusilier) |
Andreas Gobor | ... | on-set dresser |
Nicole Gonzalez | ... | set dresser (as Nicole Dome) |
Michael Hoapili | ... | second assistant props |
Teri Anne Kopp | ... | additional prop assistant (as Terri Anne Kopp) |
Steven M. Levine | ... | property master |
Christopher London | ... | set dresser |
Ray Lopez | ... | plaster foreman (as Raymond Lopez) |
Charles Randolph | ... | set dresser (as Charles J. Randolph) |
Carmen Roderique | ... | construction accountant (as Carmen Miller) |
Rodney Rosene | ... | set dresser |
Tony Salazar | ... | location foreman (as Antonio Salazar) |
Maggie Smith | ... | art department coordinator |
Michelle Souza | ... | buyer |
Robert L. Thompson | ... | construction foreman |
Macie Vener | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Webb | ... | stage foreman |
Mike Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Wilson | ... | leadman |
James R. York | ... | stand-by painter (as Jim York) |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mauricio Ruiz | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Cher Young | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer |
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lawrence L. Commans | ... | boom operator |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Mark Fay | ... | utility sound (as Mark W. Fay) |
Don Givens | ... | foley mixer |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mia Ruf | ... | audio description writer |
Michael Sana | ... | assistant sound editor |
Laura Schmadel | ... | recordist |
Mark Weingarten | ... | sound mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | special effects foreman |
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Pahoa | ... | special effects technician (as Dave Pahoa) |
James Reedy | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Rotella | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Colin Feist | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Funston | ... | on set |
Barbara Genicoff | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul Hill | ... | inferno artist |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Jon Massey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven Meyer | ... | 2d supervisor (as Steve Meyer) |
Andrew Orloff | ... | 3d supervisor |
Stunts
Jeff Danoff | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts (as Corey Eubanks) |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts |
Jess Harbeck | ... | stunts (as Jessica Harbeck) |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunts |
Ben Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunts (as John Clay Scott) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
Jeff Baker | ... | grip |
James Barrett | ... | lamp operator |
Evans Brown | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dessie Coale | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Coleman | ... | lamp operator |
Jeff W. Curtis | ... | grip |
Ian Dodd | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Josh Drew | ... | key rigging grip |
Peter Enneking | ... | dimmer board operator |
Johnny G.D. | ... | grip |
Luis Gomez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Luis G. Gomez) |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Raymond Gonzalez) |
Coleman L. Hart | ... | best boy grip |
Mark L. Hartman | ... | rigging best boy (as Mark Hartman) |
Darryl Humber | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Travis Huston | ... | rigging best boy |
Philip J. Jaffe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Simon Jayes | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer (as John P. Johnson) |
Gary Kelso | ... | grip |
Tobin Oldach | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bradley Richard | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera/Steadicam (as Bradley V. Richard) |
Eric Sagot | ... | lamp operator |
David D. Scott | ... | video assist |
Walter 'Bud' Scott | ... | key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott Jr.) |
Val Sklar | ... | camera loader |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video playback |
Steven Strong | ... | rigging gaffer |
Troy N. Wade | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Douglas Wiltse | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Lisa S. Beasley | ... | extras casting |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Lisa Soltau | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nevart Agoopi | ... | cutter/fitter |
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor |
Heather Carleton | ... | key set costumer |
J.R. Hawbaker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Olga Ishkhanova | ... | cutter/fitter (as Olga Y. Ishkanova) |
Lorie Young Stone | ... | set costumer (as Lorie Young Shew) |
Sara Walbridge | ... | set costumer (as Sara Beth Walbridge) |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Charles Bunn | ... | assistant editor |
Justin Dalzell | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Peter Ritter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Steven Sjolund | ... | on-line editor (as Steve Sjolund) |
Timothy Stormer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Christina Beaumont | ... | assistant location manager (as Christina Otteson) |
Neil Gabrielson | ... | key assistant location manager (as Neil E. Gabrielson) |
William Langlois | ... | key assistant location manager (as William B. Langlois) |
Kirsten Oglesby | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Reid | ... | location manager (as Alexander Reid) |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Bruno Coon | ... | music editor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Barnow | ... | script coordinator |
Jain Sekuler | ... | script supervisor (as Jain Riley Sekuler) |
Transportation Department
Cecil Barba | ... | driver |
Rich Bennetti | ... | transportation captain |
Samuel Danielsen | ... | driver (as Samuel Danielson) |
Dre | ... | driver |
John O. Falvey | ... | driver (as John Falvey) |
Tim Fennel | ... | driver (as Tim Fennell) |
Mark L. Hendrix | ... | driver (as Mark Hendrix) |
Mark W. Jones | ... | driver (as Mark Jones) |
Richard Maginnis | ... | driver |
Ken Merritt | ... | driver |
Douglas Miller | ... | transportation coordinator (as Doug Miller) |
Tom Neal | ... | driver |
Chris Neitzel | ... | driver |
Jerry A. Oliveri | ... | driver (as Jerry Oliveri) |
Lenny Scaletta | ... | driver (as Len Scaletta) |
Beverly Seifert | ... | driver |
Bobby Williams | ... | driver (as Robert J. Williams) |
Don P. Williams | ... | driver (as Don Williams) |
Jeff Woodward | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Belinda Alarcon | ... | accounting clerk |
David Allsberry | ... | animal trainer (as David Alisberry) |
Rhonda Marie Alston | ... | stand-in (as Rhonda Marie) |
Nathan Bailey | ... | stand-in (as Nate Bailey) |
Jonathyn Barber | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Anna Ramey Borden | ... | production assistant (as Anna Ramey) |
Khadija Brockington | ... | production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington) |
Leonardo Ciacci | ... | stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci) |
Michael Clark | ... | production assistant |
Bonnie Discepolo | ... | stand-in (as Bonnie-Kathleen Discepolo) |
Barbara Fetzer | ... | second payroll accountant (as Barbara A. Fetzer) |
Adam Bjorn Fienberg | ... | production assistant |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | assistant to writers (as Elisabeth R. Finch) |
S. Brett Gantt | ... | production accountant |
Marc Garcia | ... | set medic |
Tobin Hale | ... | set medic |
Mark Harden | ... | animal trainer |
Mary Hastigan | ... | payroll accountant |
Robert Hepburn | ... | set medic (as Robert E. Hepburn) |
A.J. Hess | ... | production assistant |
Cheri Kechely | ... | second assistant accountant |
Daniel Kenneth | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Kent | ... | production assistant |
Tom Kilbourne | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Lenahan | ... | assistant: Gregg Fienberg |
Scott Martin | ... | production assistant |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Larissa Michel | ... | production coordinator (as Larissa E. Michel) |
Justin Morgan | ... | bts |
Boone Narr | ... | animal wrangler |
Steve Peungraksa | ... | craft service |
Airica Prange | ... | Set production assistant |
J.R. Regalado | ... | chef (as J.R. Regaldo) |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Gianna Sobol | ... | assistant: Alan Ball |
Julie Stein | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Tanks | ... | assistant: Mark McNair |
Dan Tanks | ... | dance consultant |
William Thompson | ... | personal trainer to nelsan ellis |
Josh Van Ermen | ... | craft service (as Joshua C. Vanermen) |
Katerina Vyssouli | ... | assistant: Scott Winant (as Katarina Vyssouli) |
Sarah J. Weaver | ... | production assistant (as Sarah Weaver) |
Shawn Weber | ... | animal trainer |
Jeff Wickline | ... | first assistant accountant |
Patty Tobin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lori Johnson | ... | thanks |