And Just Like That... (TV Series)
Tragically Hip (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gillian Robespierre |
Writing Credits
Samantha Irby | ... | (written by) |
Michael Patrick King | ... | (developed by) |
Darren Star | ... | (created by) |
Candace Bushnell | ... | (based on the book 'Sex and the City' by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sarah Jessica Parker | ... | Carrie Bradshaw | |
Cynthia Nixon | ... | Miranda Hobbes | |
Kristin Davis | ... | Charlotte York | |
Mario Cantone | ... | Anthony Marentino | |
Sarita Choudhury | ... | Seema Patel | |
Evan Handler | ... | Harry Goldenblatt | |
Sara Ramirez | ... | Che Diaz | |
Nicole Ari Parker | ... | Lisa Todd Wexley | |
Bobby Lee | ... | Jackie Nee | |
Cathy Ang | ... | Lily Goldenblatt | |
Alexa Swinton | ... | Rose Goldenblatt | |
Cree | ... | Luisa Torres (as Cree Cicchino) | |
Wakeema Hollis | ... | Deirdre | |
Manu Narayan | ... | Dr. Vikash Patel | |
Ryan Cooper | ... | Travis | |
Kecia Lewis | ... | Laura | |
Connie Shi | ... | Robin | |
Erin Anderson | ... | Ainsley | |
Esther Chen | ... | Catherine | |
Shirley Roeca | ... | Veronica | |
Porter Kelly | ... | Nurse | |
Isabelle McCalla | ... | Receptionist | |
Thomas Canestraro | ... | Hot Fellas Nick | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Sigrist | ... | Emmett | |
Johnny Castro | ... | Celebrity in Green Room (uncredited) | |
Halle Dolce | ... | Arbor School Student (uncredited) | |
Jason Hewitt | ... | Upper East Side Dad (uncredited) |
Produced by
Teddy Au | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Berenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Chris Collins | ... | co-producer |
Kristin Davis | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Ferrantelli | ... | co-producer |
Rachna Fruchbom | ... | co-executive producer |
Keli Goff | ... | supervising producer |
Samantha Irby | ... | co-producer |
Michael Patrick King | ... | executive producer |
John P. Melfi | ... | executive producer (as John Melfi) / executive producer |
Cynthia Nixon | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Jessica Parker | ... | executive producer |
Marsy Robinson | ... | supervising producer |
Julie Rottenberg | ... | executive producer |
Leah Winkler | ... | associate producer |
Elisa Zuritsky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Aaron Zigman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Tim Norman |
Editing by
Sheri Bylander |
Casting By
Tiffany Little Canfield | ||
Bernard Telsey |
Production Design by
Miguel López-Castillo | ... | lead production designer |
Art Direction by
Sam Bader |
Set Decoration by
Carol Silverman |
Costume Design by
Molly Rogers |
Makeup Department
Danarose Clemmett | ... | hair stylist (as Danarose Lobue) |
Angelina Jerbasi | ... | hair stylist |
Kavita Kaul | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Sherri Berman Laurence | ... | makeup department head |
Aina Lee | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Liliana Maggio | ... | key hair stylist |
Donyale McRae | ... | makeup artist |
Lauzanne Nel | ... | makeup artist |
Elaine L. Offers | ... | makeup artist to Sarah Jessica Parker |
Kerrie R. Plant | ... | personal makeup artist |
Bridget Ritzinger | ... | key makeup artist |
Marco Santini | ... | Hairstylist for Sara Ramirez |
Jennifer Suarez | ... | background supervisor |
Aaron Worman | ... | makeup artist |
Nakoya Yancey | ... | hair department head |
Charles Zambrano | ... | makeup artist |
Jorge Melendez | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Teddy Au | ... | unit production manager |
Leah Winkler | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Foster | ... | second second assistant director: Basecamp |
Alex Hirschl | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ellen Parnett | ... | first assistant director |
James Reimer | ... | production assistant |
Sahar Shmolevitz | ... | second assistant director |
Stephani Spindel | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Casey Adams | ... | assistant set decorator |
Haley Apicella | ... | art department assistant |
Lauren Aronofsky | ... | on set assistant property master |
Youlian Avramov | ... | graphic designer |
David Branum | ... | prop buyer |
Jason A. Caballero | ... | set dresser |
Mason Chesler | ... | graphic artist |
Rose Cochran | ... | art department assistant |
Michael Cory | ... | property master |
Richard Crosby Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Richard Crosby | ... | construction foreman |
Eddie DeCurtis | ... | leadman |
Claire DeLiso | ... | assistant art director |
Hallie Fu | ... | set dresser |
William Cory Gustason | ... | art department production assistant |
Amanda Hagy | ... | scenic artist |
Eric Hamilton | ... | graphics assistant |
Diem Hoang | ... | assistant art director |
Dana Hook | ... | Key Construction Grip |
Alissa Horn | ... | art department coordinator |
Nicole Immerso | ... | props |
Amanda Kim | ... | graphic designer |
Jeannette Kim | ... | assistant art director |
Dillon Lawler | ... | key carpenter |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction coordinator |
Joanna Leavens | ... | assistant property master |
Matt Lopac | ... | props |
Kathryn C. McGinnis | ... | scenic foreman |
Rich Murray | ... | assistant set decorator |
Elizabeth Neveu | ... | props |
Tom Palma | ... | set dresser |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Andrew Riggs | ... | best boy construction grip |
Bradley Rubenstein | ... | camera scenic |
Orion Russell | ... | food stylist |
Sergio Sanchez Selva | ... | assistant art director |
Kelly Sgueglia | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Jennifer Skotnicki | ... | set dresser |
Julianna Song | ... | props |
Cassette Spence | ... | key prop stylist |
Darian Stansbury | ... | construction grip |
Keith Stiegelbauer | ... | set dresser |
Gregor Telfer | ... | set dresser |
Eric Tumolo | ... | assistant set decorator |
Heidi Day Wenzel | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Samantha Doyle | ... | mix assistant |
Charles Hunt | ... | sound |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ryan M. Price | ... | Re Recording Mixer |
Michael Suarez | ... | sound effects editor |
Nicole Tessier | ... | audio department manager |
Deanna Williams | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Dan Brink | ... | special effects foreman |
Eugene Hitt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tehmina Beg | ... | visual effects supervisor |
ChanJun Chun | ... | cg supervisor |
Alejandro Pérez Domínguez | ... | digital compositor |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | digital compositor |
Suzanne Hillner | ... | digital compositor |
Dani Horbiak | ... | visual effects artist |
Joseph Madurski | ... | visual effects artist |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Victoria Penzes | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
Michael Viola | ... | covering stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wylda Bayron | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Craig Blankenhorn | ... | still photographer |
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman | ... | b 1st assistant camera |
Michael J. Burke | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathan Buscemi | ... | grip |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Justin Hartough | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Timothy Healy | ... | Rigging Electric best boy |
Shannon Madden | ... | B cam operator |
Gary Martone | ... | key grip |
Stephen McBride | ... | additional first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Keith McNicholas | ... | electrician |
Peter M. Monella | ... | Rigging Electric |
Matthew Pebler | ... | Stedicam/"A" Camera Operator |
Scott H. Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Richards | ... | digital imaging technician |
Amber Rosales | ... | b 2nd assistant camera |
Simon Rubenstein | ... | rigging electric |
Mabel Santos Haugen | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Jack Stein | ... | lighting technician |
Megaera Stephens | ... | 1st Assistant Camera: additional |
Luke Taylor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nelli Toth | ... | rigging electrician |
Daniel Wallenstein | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Vincent Gagliardi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Morgan Smith | ... | executive in charge of casting (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Ryan Bernard Tymensky | ... | casting associate |
Allyn Wamble | ... | extras casting |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Bahniuk | ... | costume coordinator |
Adrian Boyes | ... | key tailor |
Locklyn Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dyshaun Burton | ... | shopper |
Sade Campbell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Diego Carranza | ... | BG set costumer |
Heather Denny | ... | additional tailor |
Sawyer Devuyst | ... | Personal Costumer: Sara Ramirez |
Ryan Henderson Jr. | ... | key costumer |
David Hyman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindsey Kethan | ... | Personal Costumer: Kristin Davis |
Amy McClure | ... | tailor |
Akua Murray-Adoboe | ... | Personal Costumer: Cynthia Nixon |
Alexander Pope | ... | tailor |
Kimberly Prentice | ... | Personal Costumer: Sarah Jessica Parker |
Megan Sanders | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Hannah Shevlin | ... | costume assistant |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | shopper |
Elana Zelman | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Sean Blackmar | ... | post-production assistant |
Christopher Donovan | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Andy Gizzarelli | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Ivy Hegelheimer | ... | on-line editor |
Taylor Knaub | ... | post production supervisor |
Tracy Nayer | ... | assistant editor |
Josh Olive | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Blaire Butcher | ... | location scout |
Sydney Clark | ... | location production assistant |
Sky McGilligan | ... | assistant location manager |
Sean McKeough | ... | location assistant |
Anthony Pisani | ... | assistant location manager |
Nate Robinson | ... | location assistant |
Joe Sevey | ... | location manager |
Katya Sparwasser | ... | location coordinator |
Michael Stanziale | ... | location assistant |
Axuan Vrolijk | ... | locations scout |
Madie Young | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Kira Belin | ... | music editor |
Chad Birmingham | ... | music editor |
Stephanie Diaz-Matos | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | music editor (as Dan Farkas) |
Jennifer Schiller | ... | music clearance |
Michael Stern | ... | music scoring mixer |
Transportation Department
Henry Collazi | ... | driver |
John Crowe | ... | transportation co-captain |
Richard Curry | ... | transportation captain |
Laurence Flaherty | ... | service driver |
Megan Forste | ... | service driver |
Dennis Harrigan | ... | driver |
John Marsh | ... | driver |
Paul J. Mauro | ... | driver: shorty 40 with 2 room camper |
Greg Miller | ... | driver |
Joe Schultz | ... | driver |
Greg Wilson | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Donté Bonner | ... | adr voice cast |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | product usage consultant |
George Cuomo | ... | key pa |
Olivia DePung | ... | on set cast assistant |
Sara DeRosa | ... | stand-in: Sarah Jessica Parker |
Christopher Dimitrov | ... | production supervisor |
Kimberle King Elbery | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Lucas Froehlich | ... | writers assistant |
Satish Gautam | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Laurie Gershon | ... | clearances coordinator |
Erica Gliksman | ... | production assistant |
Awa Gueye | ... | assistant: Cast Assistant |
Corey Hanley | ... | assistant to mr. melfi |
Dillon Harris | ... | production assistant |
Tanesha Hartsfield | ... | production coordinator |
Nyle Prince Higgs | ... | Covid Production Assistant |
David J. Horvath | ... | production secretary |
Lauren Josephson | ... | first assistant accountant: wrap |
Timothy A. Lynch | ... | production accountant |
Alicia Rodis | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Anthony Rojas | ... | writers' production assistant |
Briana Samson | ... | Accounts Payable Clerk |
Frank Sasso | ... | consultation: Podcasting |
Joshua Lee Sussman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Royal Yates | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Rahim Chagani | ... | add'l production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Reid | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |