L'Oeil du cyclone (TV Series)
Langage sonore (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bertrand Merino-Peris |
Cast (in credits order)
Marc Andréoni | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laurie Anderson | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Arletty | ... | Loulou (archive footage) | |
Jean-François Bory | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
William S. Burroughs | ... | Self (voice) (archive footage) | |
Patrick Dewaere | ... | Le maçon (archive footage) | |
François Dufrêne | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Fernandel | ... | Marcel (archive footage) | |
Diamanda Galás | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
John Giorno | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Trân Quang Hai | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Bernard Heidsieck | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Ernst Jandl | ... | Self (voice) (archive footage) | |
Ged Marlon | ... | Le vendeur (archive footage) | |
Meredith Monk | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Michel Piccoli | ... | Themroc (archive footage) | |
Pierre Repp | ... | Self (archive footage) (as Pierre Rep) | |
Michel Serrault | ... | M. Jourdain (archive footage) | |
Henri Virlojeux | ... | Le maître de philosophie (archive footage) | |
Eku Wand | ... | Self (voice) (archive footage) |
Produced by
Andrew Orr | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Nicolas Sourdey |
Editing by
Patrick Kurtz |
Art Direction by
Patrice Bauchy | ||
Alain Burosse | ||
Pascale Faure |
Makeup Department
Stéphanie Selva | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Christine Escudié-Torselli | ... | production manager (as Christine Escudié) |
Hortense Quitard | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent Hachet | ... | series director |
Charles Labriet | ... | assistant series director |
Jérôme Lefdup | ... | series director |
Didier Montebello | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Germain Boulay | ... | sound mixer |
Michel Martin | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Nicolas Bacou | ... | assistant visual effects |
Farrah Diod | ... | 3D logos (as Farrah) |
Olivier Gajan | ... | visual effects editor |
Victoria Poynder | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stéphane Aveneau | ... | assistant camera |
Jérôme Mignard | ... | assistant camera |
Music Department
Denis Lefdup | ... | theme composer |
Jérôme Lefdup | ... | theme composer |
Additional Crew
Altagor | ... | sound poetry |
Antonin Artaud | ... | sound poetry |
Arnaud Chambaz | ... | filmed at |
Isabelle Chambaz | ... | filmed at |
Henri Chopin | ... | sound poetry |
Aleksei Kruchyonykh | ... | sound poetry |
Jean-Jacques Lebel | ... | archives |
Maurice Lemaître | ... | sound poetry |
Christine Loiseau | ... | documentation |
Arrigo Lora-Totino | ... | sound poetry |
Maurizio Nannucci | ... | sound poetry |
Ladislav Novák | ... | sound poetry |
Gerhard Rühm | ... | sound poetry |
Kurt Schwitters | ... | sound poetry |
Nelly Tchanque | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Frédéric Campdjian | ... | thanks |
Henri Chopin | ... | thanks |
Philippe Denard | ... | thanks |
Jean-Marie Duhard | ... | thanks |
Richard Gordon | ... | thanks |
Michel Jaffrennou | ... | thanks |
Pierrette Quitard | ... | thanks |