Directed by
Andy Newbery |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Liam Foley | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sian Reese-Williams | ... | DCI Cadi John | |
Sion Alun Davies | ... | DS Owen Vaughan (as Siôn Alun Davies) | |
Sion Ifan | ... | Siôn Thomas | |
Justin Melluish | ... | Glyn Thomas | |
Rhodri Evan | ... | Father McEwan | |
Elen Rhys | ... | Hannah | |
Lara Catrin | ... | Lea Pryce | |
Dritan Kastrati | ... | Piotr Korecki | |
Joanna Ignaczewska | ... | Katarina | |
Victoria Pugh | ... | DSI Susan Lynn | |
Mali Tudno Jones | ... | Rachel West | |
William Thomas | ... | Dafydd | |
Nia Roberts | ... | Elin Jones | |
Sarah Tempest | ... | Alys Mitchell | |
Gwawr Loader | ... | PC Gwawr Daniels | |
Garmon Rhys | ... | PC Ryan Davies | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oliver Jones | ... | Ifan Williams (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gareth I. Davies | ... | line producer |
Ed Talfan | ... | executive producer |
Hannah Thomas | ... | producer |
Music by
Victoria Ashfield | ... | composer |
Samuel Barnes | ... | composer |
John E.R. Hardy | ... | (music) |
Benjamin Talbott | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Sam Thomas | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Hopkins |
Casting By
Louise Cross |
Production Design by
Christopher Walker |
Art Direction by
Murray McKeown | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Dawn Thomas-Mondo |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Drew | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kate Roberts | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Richard Roberts | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Huw Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Gwawr Keyworth | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Charlotte Blanden | ... | graphic designer |
Lesley Elliott | ... | production buyer |
Jacob Page | ... | standby props trainee |
Mari Ellen Roberts | ... | standby art director |
Ella Whitby | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
James Cooper | ... | sound assistant: dailies |
Peter Gummerson | ... | sound effects editor |
Max Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julien Paschal | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Tam Shoring | ... | sound mixer |
Gareth Steel | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Martin Jones | ... | special effects |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kristaps Kazaks | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Rick Manning | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Mitchell | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Dykes | ... | grip trainee |
Jonah James | ... | grip trainee |
Jade Jenkins | ... | a camera clapper loader |
David Key | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Ed Lancaster | ... | key grip |
Justin Theodore | ... | steadicam operator |
Stuart Went | ... | Daily Clapper/Loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simona Maisano | ... | costume standby |
Sophie Wyn Richards | ... | Costume Junior |
Georgia Smith | ... | principal standby |
Editorial Department
Elliot Blakemore | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Gibson | ... | on-line editor |
Kurt Williams | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Liam Foley | ... | script editor |
Jane Gruffydd | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles co-ordinator |
Additional Crew
Lucy Harvey | ... | Assistant Production Accountant |
Leigh Tuck | ... | Consultant Ecologist |