Breeders (TV Series)
No Power Part II (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ollie Parsons |
Writing Credits
Simon Blackwell | ... | (written by) |
Chris Addison | ... | (co-created by) & |
Simon Blackwell | ... | (co-created by) & |
Martin Freeman | ... | (co-created by) |
Martin Freeman | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Sean Gray | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Martin Freeman | ... | Paul | |
Daisy Haggard | ... | Ally | |
Alun Armstrong | ... | Jim | |
Joanna Bacon | ... | Jackie | |
Stella Gonet | ... | Leah | |
Alex Eastwood | ... | Luke | |
Eve Prenelle | ... | Ava | |
Hugh Quarshie | ... | Alex | |
Gracy Goldman | ... | Louise | |
Peter F. Gardiner | ... | Police Officer | |
Mary Doherty | ... | Police Officer |
Produced by
Chris Addison | ... | executive producer |
Richard Allen-Turner | ... | executive producer |
Rob Aslett | ... | executive producer |
Simon Blackwell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Martin Freeman | ... | executive producer |
Jane Harrison | ... | line producer |
Dan Kay | ... | producer |
Sophie MacClancy | ... | associate producer |
David Martin | ... | executive producer |
Jon Thoday | ... | executive producer |
Toby Welch | ... | executive producer |
Michael Wiggs | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Annika Summerson |
Editing by
Pete Drinkwater |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Miranda Jones |
Art Direction by
Victoria Figler | ... | standby art director |
Margaret Spohrer |
Set Decoration by
Kay Brown |
Costume Design by
Caroline Pitcher |
Makeup Department
Katie Beveridge | ... | makeup artist |
India Chadwick | ... | makeup artist |
Sally Crouch | ... | makeup artist |
Chloe Edwards | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | make up and hair designer |
Production Management
Joanna Beresford | ... | director of production |
Sonia Borges | ... | post production manager |
Jon Davis | ... | unit manager |
David Finnigan | ... | production executive |
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catherine McNamara | ... | production manager |
Toby Ward | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Chalstrey | ... | first assistant director |
Toby Evans | ... | second assistant director |
Amber Tordoff-Gibson | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Llewellyn Williams | ... | crowd 2nd assistant director |
Art Department
Víctor López-Álvarez | ... | props |
Mariano Quijada | ... | standby props |
Johnny Stoten | ... | dressing props: daily |
Sound Department
Francesca Bourne | ... | assistant foley mixer |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alex Fielding) |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Alex Robson | ... | foley editor |
Lewis Todd | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Justin Cornish | ... | vfx supervisor: Atomic Arts |
Clwyd Edwards | ... | vfx executive producer: Atomic Arts |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | ... | vfx supervisor: Atomic Arts |
Roshni Maranat | ... | vfx producer: Atomic Arts |
Chandra Mouley Atray | ... | head of production: Atomic Arts |
Reyffer Sousa | ... | Generalist TD: Atomic Arts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Brough | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Bryan | ... | rigger daily |
Tom Campbell | ... | electrician |
Sabrina Corda | ... | electrician: dailies |
Jack Jackson | ... | key grip |
Sam Madden | ... | gaffer |
Lewis McInnes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Harry Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Connor Travis-Hunter | ... | second unit: second assistant camera |
Jonathan Tyler | ... | steadicam operator/b camera operator |
Casting Department
Rosie Carter | ... | extras casting |
Ben Marks | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katherine Burchill | ... | costume buyer |
Rosa Diamond | ... | costume standby |
Natalie Egleton | ... | costume standby (as Natalie Sega) |
Claire Jennings | ... | costume supervisor |
Tom O'Dell | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Emma-Louise Burke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rod Chisholm | ... | first assistant editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | digital colourist |
Carl Thompson | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
David Colenutt | ... | location manager |
Jess Waluga | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ethan Jeffrey | ... | composer assistant |
Tim Morrish | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Kirby | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lisa Jarvis | ... | facilities 2nd hod |
Additional Crew
Cristina Arcay | ... | production team |
David Brooks | ... | production secretary |
Emma-Louise Burke | ... | post production coordinator |
Nicolae Dinu | ... | production team |
Nicola Foster-Ward | ... | legal and business affairs |
Lizzie Maxwell | ... | production team |
Albie Morrissey | ... | floor runner / production team |
Kim Nieuwenhuis | ... | crowd runner |
Lara Oheimer | ... | production coordinator |
David Palmer-Brown | ... | legal and business affairs |
Grainne Perkins | ... | director of corporate affairs |
Will Prideaux | ... | production runner |
Swati Shah | ... | production accountant |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (as Danielle Schwartz) |
Liz Summers | ... | covid supervisor |