American Horror Story (TV Series)
Take Me to Your Leader (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Max Winkler |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (written by) & |
Kristen Reidel | ... | (written by) & |
Manny Coto | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Sarah Paulson | ... | Mamie Eisenhower | |
Lily Rabe | ... | Amelia Earhart | |
Leslie Grossman | ... | Calico (credit only) | |
Angelica Ross | ... | Theta (credit only) | |
Neal McDonough | ... | Dwight 'Ike' Eisenhower | |
Kaia Gerber | ... | Kendall Carr | |
Nico Greetham | ... | Cal Cambon | |
Isaac Powell | ... | Troy Lord (as Isaac Cole Powell) | |
Rachel Hilson | ... | Jamie Howard | |
Rebecca Dayan | ... | Maria Wycoff | |
Christopher Stanley | ... | Sherman Adams | |
Chris Caldovino | ... | Colonel Jensen | |
Samuel Hunt | ... | Adam | |
Maxwell Caulfield | ... | Dwight's Friend #1 | |
Steven M. Gagnon | ... | Dwight's Friend #2 | |
Henry Samiri | ... | Timmy Wycoff (as Henry Joseph Samiri) | |
Adam Noel Jones | ... | Charles Wycoff | |
Alex Andrus | ... | Surgeon #1 | |
Emil Beheshti | ... | Surgeon #2 | |
Sam Boxleitner | ... | Army Major | |
Shane Carpenter | ... | Gray | |
Mark Atteberry | ... | Doctor | |
Crystal Hughes | ... | Waitress | |
Chris Jones | ... | Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Friedman | ... | Soldier #1 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Manny Coto | ... | executive producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Julie Herrin | ... | co-executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Jason King | ... | co-producer (as Jason Ray King) |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Todd Kubrak | ... | producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Todd Nenninger | ... | producer |
Sarah Paulson | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Reidel | ... | consulting producer |
Reilly Smith | ... | producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Mac Quayle |
Cinematography by
Andrew Mitchell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Kipley | ... | (as Thomas Kipley) |
Franzis Muller | ... | (as Franzis Müller) |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Chloe Arbiture |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Bell |
Set Decoration by
Brandi Kalish |
Costume Design by
Paula Bradley |
Makeup Department
Dnelle Almanza | ... | key hair stylist |
Cary Ayers | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Taylor Bennett | ... | hair stylist |
Daniel Carrasco | ... | creature designer |
Analyn Cruz | ... | hair department head |
Stephen Imhoff | ... | prosthetics technician |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | makeup designer |
Brittany Madrigal | ... | hair department head |
Alex Perrone | ... | assistant department head makeup |
Ana Gabriela Quinonez | ... | makeup department head |
Robyn Rebbe | ... | key makeup artist |
Leesa Simone | ... | additional makeup artist |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | prosthetic designer |
Brian Walsh | ... | project coordinator: Vincent Van Dyke Effects |
Production Management
Adam Bayless | ... | production supervisor |
Julie Herrin | ... | unit production manager |
Jesse Morrison | ... | production supervisor |
Sharra Stetson Platt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Fletcher | ... | second assistant director |
Matt G. Sheets | ... | first assistant director (as Matt Sheets) |
Tim Neven | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gina Alessi | ... | graphic designer |
Tom Bartlett | ... | leadman |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Lindsay Coda | ... | set designer |
Zander Fieschko | ... | on set dresser |
Julie Gilchrist | ... | assistant property master |
Aspen Knox | ... | set dresser |
Cameron Lowande | ... | property master |
Julia Moquin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chelsea Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Jillian Oliver | ... | props |
Andres Parada | ... | senior illustrator |
John J. Rutchland III | ... | construction coordinator |
Megan Soderberg | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Jim Sutton | ... | set dresser |
Kristina Wong | ... | property pa |
Ian Alloway | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Antonina Henderson | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Evan Larsen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ryan Brett Puckett | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Emily Shafer | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Van Tran | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Eric Huezo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Gary Megregian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley editor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Brian Robinson | ... | production sound mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Eric Anthony | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Holli Alvarado | ... | matte painter |
Timothy Michael Cairns | ... | compositing supervisor |
Deanna Chittum | ... | compositor |
John Decker | ... | vfx supervisor |
Del DePierro | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFx |
Joseph Krembuszewski | ... | visual effects editor |
Delane Leahy | ... | visual effects producer: Fuse FX |
Patrick Louie | ... | digital compositor |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | cg supervisor |
William Marker | ... | digital compositor |
Ashley Nizich | ... | visual effects producer |
Bernardo Pereira | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lexcee Riley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Daniel Toomey | ... | visual effects producer |
Ella Ward | ... | matte painter |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cassie Jo Craig | ... | stunt double: Rachel Hilson |
Rain Lehel | ... | stunt driver |
Manny Perry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alina Andrei | ... | stunt double: Kaia Gerber (uncredited) / stunt double: Rebecca Dayan (uncredited) |
Tom Crisp | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Cash Lilley | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Vincent Piemonte | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Evan Aurelio | ... | rigging electric |
Brian Bernstein | ... | camera operator |
David N. Castro | ... | grip |
Bianca Cline | ... | additional cinematography |
Aaron Cohan | ... | drone pilot |
Randy Crisco | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Glen Evans | ... | dolly grip |
Morgan Gardiner | ... | digital utility |
Chris Garlington | ... | key grip |
David A. Hoffman | ... | grip |
Gary Johnson | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin Stewart Johnson | ... | rigging electrician |
David Kagen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Nathan Lewis | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicole Lobell | ... | c camera operator |
Justin Lostutter | ... | key grip: second unit |
Johan Martinez | ... | lighting programmer |
Erin Naifeh | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Newberg | ... | grip |
Ben Perry | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthew Phroper | ... | best boy grip |
Ryan Pilon | ... | first assistant camera |
Roberto Schein | ... | additional lighting programmer / electric lighting technician |
Laura Spoutz | ... | digital utility |
Penny Sprague | ... | A Camera first assistant/Steadicam first Assistant |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Vlahos | ... | grip |
Clinton Weathers | ... | electrician |
Rob Weidner | ... | drone camera operator |
Andy Weiss | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Rachel Imbriglio | ... | casting associate |
Mikey Martinez | ... | casting assistant |
Walter Ware | ... | casting associate (as Walter Ware III) |
Leo Wolfe | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Abate | ... | key costumer |
Kelly Broderick | ... | costume assistant |
Shannon Campbell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Susan Chan | ... | costumer |
Georgina Curtis | ... | set costumer |
Sarah de Sa Rego | ... | Costumer: Sarah Paulson |
Briana Heavener | ... | costumer |
April Hunter-Krueger | ... | set costumer (as April Krueger) |
Laine Jennings | ... | shopper |
Nicole Reed-Bryce | ... | set costumer (as Nicole Reed) |
Christina Ruiz | ... | principle shopper |
Adela Suwitra | ... | costumer |
Aaron Millsap | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dylan Ball | ... | on-line editor |
Randi Chylinski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Davis Clenney | ... | dailies assist |
Abdullah Ghazal | ... | colorist: dailies |
James Morgan | ... | assistant editor |
Rudy Pesci | ... | on-line editor |
Ben Szymanski | ... | post-production assistant |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Genelyn Arante | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Prisk | ... | location manager |
Kristy Turner | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Nathalie Bonin | ... | violinist |
Charlie Clouser | ... | theme song written by |
Cesar Davila-Irizarry | ... | theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry) |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music coordinator |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Justin Caine Burnett | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Megan Oddsen | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Michael Tuller | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Forlenza | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stuart Gruber | ... | driver |
Mark Landin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Silvia Olindaru | ... | DOT Admin |
Greg Petrosyan | ... | picture car mechanic |
Additional Crew
Carson Aden | ... | stage manager |
Esther Ancrum | ... | production assistant |
Liv Barnett | ... | production assistant |
Gabe Braden | ... | production assistant |
Jason Brisson | ... | production coordinator |
Riley Chapman | ... | location production assistant |
Aelynn Durham | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Austin Elliott | ... | writers' assistant |
Nadia Fedchin | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jill Gann | ... | set teacher |
Maeve Gilleran | ... | production assistant |
Brian Grossman | ... | health & safety admin |
Seth Leighton Hale | ... | production assistant |
Christian Michael James | ... | health & safety production assistant (as Christian James) |
Katrina Lee | ... | production assistant |
Ben Lobel | ... | health & safety monitor |
David B. Mack | ... | production assistant |
Alan Manzo Becerra | ... | production secretary |
Cameron Niemeyer | ... | assistant editor: main title sequence |
Jasmine Osean Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Patow | ... | cast testing coordinator |
Indrani Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Vicki Rocco | ... | production accountant |
Scott Schaffer | ... | office production assistant |
Colin Summers | ... | assistant to producers |
Michael J Tamburro | ... | production safety |
Jonathan H To | ... | office production assistant (as Jonathan To) |
Andres White | ... | office production assistant |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
NJ Hilton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |