Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
In My Life (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin McKidd |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Tameson Duffy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ellen Pompeo | ... | Dr. Meredith Grey | |
Chandra Wilson | ... | Dr. Miranda Bailey | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Dr. Richard Webber (credit only) | |
Kevin McKidd | ... | Dr. Owen Hunt | |
Jesse Williams | ... | Dr. Jackson Avery (credit only) | |
Caterina Scorsone | ... | Dr. Amelia Shepherd | |
Camilla Luddington | ... | Dr. Jo Wilson | |
Kelly McCreary | ... | Dr. Maggie Pierce | |
Giacomo Gianniotti | ... | Dr. Andrew DeLuca | |
Kim Raver | ... | Dr. Teddy Altman | |
Greg Germann | ... | Dr. Thomas Koracick | |
Jake Borelli | ... | Dr. Levi Schmitt (credit only) | |
Chris Carmack | ... | Dr. Atticus Lincoln (credit only) | |
Richard Flood | ... | Dr. Cormac Hayes (credit only) | |
Anthony Hill | ... | Dr. Winston Ndugu (credit only) | |
Sherri Saum | ... | Allison Browne | |
Melanie Benz | ... | Screaming Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
River Davidson | ... | Allison Hunt | |
Bokhee An | ... | Nurse Bokhee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Debbie Allen | ... | executive producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | executive producer |
Scott Collins | ... | co-executive producer |
Vanessa Delgado | ... | co-producer |
Kiley Donovan | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Driscoll | ... | co-executive producer |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | consulting producer (as Elisabeth J. Finch) |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Linda Klein | ... | co-executive producer |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | co-executive producer |
Meg Marinis | ... | executive producer |
Michael Metzner | ... | associate producer (as Michael Metzner M.D.) |
Ellen Pompeo | ... | producer |
Andy Reaser | ... | executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Taylor | ... | supervising producer |
Krista Vernoff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Adrian Wenner | ... | consulting producer |
James E. Williams | ... | producer |
Taylor C. Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Steven G. Fracol | ... | director of photography (as Steven Fracol) |
Editing by
Dan Rovetto |
Casting By
John Brace | ... | original casting director |
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting director |
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Brian Harms |
Art Direction by
Colin Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Roemehl Hawkins |
Makeup Department
Dori Ann Anderson | ... | key makeup artist |
Desiree Dizard | ... | key hair stylist |
Carla Gentry Osorio | ... | hair stylist |
Ani Plotkin-Valeri | ... | department head makeup artist (as Ani Plotkin-Maloney) |
Tai Young | ... | makeup artist (as Tai Young Jackson) |
Production Management
Jaime Cantor | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | production supervisor (as Jennifer De La Rosa) |
Terry Ham | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Haracz | ... | studio executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Lindsay | ... | second assistant director |
Drew Ann Rosenberg | ... | first assistant director (as Drew Rosenberg) |
Art Department
Ryan Blank | ... | property master |
Michael Goto | ... | PPE Lead / assistant property master |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Derek Scouler | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Oscar Thompson | ... | leadman |
James Zark | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
Thomas J. Bronson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sara Glaser | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Shawn Morse | ... | boom operator |
Max Osadchenko | ... | sound utility |
Brandon Pert | ... | utility sound |
Jennifer Seip | ... | supervising sound editor |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Kenneth Armstrong | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Tim Carras | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Brian Hobert | ... | digital compositor |
Kalvin Kingdon | ... | visual effects artist |
Jacob Kuhne | ... | digital compositor |
Shiying Li | ... | comp lead: Barnstorm VFX |
Nicole Meng | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Anthony Ismael Moreno | ... | cg artist |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor |
Allyssa Swearingen | ... | compositor |
Darío Cevallos | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Deanna Chittum | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited) |
Bill Parker | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian | ... | lighting console programmer |
Dimitri Andrade | ... | electrician |
Johanna Ansnick | ... | camera operator (as Johanna Cerati) |
Benjamin L Becker | ... | video assist operator |
Ashley Beliveau | ... | computer graphics designer |
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | best boy electric |
Kirk Bloom | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Jac Cheairs | ... | additional camera operator: SteadiCam |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Anthony Desanto | ... | video playback operator (as Anthony DeSanto) |
Brenton Fletcher | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Frank Anthony Garbutt | ... | rigging grip |
Jon Haney | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chris Owen Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Rocker Meadows | ... | camera operator |
John Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera (as John 'J.P.' Rodriguez) |
David Schmalz | ... | video assist |
Matt Kevin Stone | ... | video playback |
Drew Suppa | ... | camera operator |
Forrest Thurman | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jeanne Tyson | ... | camera operator |
Brian Lukas | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
John Brace | ... | original casting |
Shelby Grossman | ... | casting assistant |
Audrey Loeb | ... | casting associate |
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting |
Lauren Parker | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Block | ... | set costumer |
Abigail Gallen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meredith Korn | ... | key costumer |
Andrea Medina | ... | set costumer |
Kim Pilon | ... | costume supervisor |
Alex Ramirez | ... | costumer |
Dagmarette Yen | ... | costume shopper |
Editorial Department
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Michele Williams | ... | post-production coordinator (as Michele L. Williams) |
Kenji Yasutake | ... | assistant editor (as Kenji T. Yasutake) |
Location Management
Peter Costelli | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music clearance |
Psapp | ... | theme composed and performed by |
Kasey Truman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Arter | ... | additional script supervisor |
Lindsay Cohen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Naser Alazari | ... | senior surgical advisor |
Jillian Apel | ... | assistant: Ms. Allen |
Samantha Chadbourne | ... | production staff |
Rio Contrada | ... | production staff |
Unique Cooper | ... | production assistant / production staff |
Jacqueline Donabedian | ... | researcher |
Jacob Fortgang | ... | production staff |
Stephen Garone | ... | production staff |
Allan Hamilton | ... | senior medical consultant (as Allan J. Hamilton) |
Kenji Inaba | ... | medical consultant |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | controller |
Gillian Lyons | ... | production staff |
Jose Mata | ... | production staff |
Bradley Maurer | ... | production coordinator |
RJ Olson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant |
Madison Prete | ... | production staff |
Eboni Price | ... | production staff |
Susan Reed | ... | production staff |
Katie Sanderson | ... | health & safety monitor |
Payton Silver | ... | on-set medical advisor |
Brittany Stedman | ... | rigging medic |
Marylynn Suchan | ... | production staff |
Laura Terry | ... | studio teacher |
Kingsley Ume | ... | production staff |
Ebony Washington | ... | writers' assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | director of information technology: Shondaland (uncredited) |