Gentefied (TV Series)
No More Band-Aids (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marvin Lemus |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Keith Antone | ... | (written by) |
Francisco Cabrera-Feo | ... | (written by) |
Cameron J. Ross | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Juan Alfonso | ... | Officer Benjamin | |
Melinna Bobadilla | ... | Melinna Barragan | |
Julissa Calderon | ... | Yessika Castillo | |
Nerlyn Jean | ... | Haitian Woman | |
Karrie Martin Lachney | ... | Ana Morales (as Karrie Martin) | |
Alma Martinez | ... | Lupe Ladera | |
Bianca Melgar | ... | Nayeli Morales | |
Joberde Metellus | ... | Emmanuel / Haitian Man | |
Suanny Serpas | ... | Delfinita | |
J.J. Soria | ... | Erik Morales (as Joseph Julian Soria) | |
Clarissa Thibeaux | ... | Bree Solano | |
Manuel Uriza | ... | Ernesto Morales | |
Sal Velez Jr. | ... | Rafael Morales |
Produced by
Linda Yvette Chávez | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
America Ferrera | ... | executive producer |
Charles D. King | ... | executive producer |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | line producer / producer |
Marvin Lemus | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dave Neglia | ... | co-producer |
Teri Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Aaliyah Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Camilo Lara | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Pedro Gómez Millán |
Editing by
Mark Bourgeois |
Casting By
Carla Hool |
Production Design by
Monique Dias |
Art Direction by
Jessica Shorten |
Set Decoration by
Esmeralda De La Cruz |
Costume Design by
Elaine Montalvo |
Makeup Department
Mandy Artusato | ... | makeup department head |
Tara Mascara | ... | key makeup artist (as Tara Nery) |
Gabby Navarrete | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cecilia Sweatman | ... | second assistant director |
Giselle Vazquez | ... | Key Set Production Assistant |
Art Department
Anna Ayvazyan | ... | set decoration buyer |
Louie Esparza | ... | painter gang boss |
Stacey Furbeyre | ... | art department assistant |
Christopher James Rice | ... | construction coordinator |
John Shickle | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Adam Clairmont | ... | adr recordist |
Gary DeLeone | ... | adr mixer / m&e re-recording mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Angelina Faulkner | ... | dialogue editor |
Glen Frazier | ... | audio description recordist |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitchell Kohen | ... | foley artist |
Brandon Loulias | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Nicastro | ... | boom operator |
Anthony Nolan | ... | adr recordist |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Summer Duquette | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Summer Allen) |
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Davy Saunders | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Dan Waldron | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Marco Morales | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cody Jake Banks | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jason Andrew Cart | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel A. Dougherty | ... | a dolly grip (as Daniel Dougherty) |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer |
Christian Gibson | ... | Camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam |
Asia Heredia | ... | first assistant camera |
Kelsey Juddo | ... | "B" camera |
Rose Licavoli | ... | A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera |
Cameron Owen | ... | b camera operator |
Daniel Rios | ... | camera department production assistant |
Brandy Tannahill | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grey Cardenas | ... | costume assistant |
Genevieve Guido Castro | ... | costume pa |
Roxann Juarez | ... | production assistant |
Rosa Lopez | ... | key costumer |
Erich A. Muller | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Art Arreola | ... | assistant editor |
Rachel McIntire | ... | workflow producer |
Evan Okada | ... | workflow supervisor |
Justin Potter | ... | finishing producer |
Kris Santa Cruz | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Oscar Ibarra | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brian S. Kalata | ... | location manager |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Tristan Alantar | ... | Assistant composer |
Miranda Jackson | ... | music assistant |
Christa Lee | ... | music editor |
Garrett McElver | ... | music supervisor |
Tara Steward | ... | music creative coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Moon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nicholas Ezell | ... | honeywagon driver |
Silvia Olindaru | ... | dot administrator (as Silvia Olindaru-Currier) |
Additional Crew
Sarah Clifford | ... | horse provided by / horse wrangler |
Anthony Deniro | ... | office production assistant |
Kevin Estrada | ... | studio portrait photographer |
Ian T. Henry | ... | production accountant |
Rebecca Johannsen | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Jana Kondelova | ... | production coordinator |
Raul Lepe | ... | H&S assistant |
Weston McFarlin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brittany Sharman Naylor | ... | first assistant accountant |
Melanie Patterson | ... | Production Executive |
Jessica Perez | ... | health & safety |
Brianda Romero | ... | production assistant |
Daniel R. Suhart | ... | ATL Production Coordinator |
Wolfie Trausch | ... | adr loop group |
Sommerly Simser | ... | Production Finance: Netflix (uncredited) |