Independent Lens (TV Series)
The Last Letter/Zyklon Portrait/The Walnut Tree (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Frederick Wiseman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Véronique Aubouy | ||
Vasiliy Grossman | ||
Claude Luquet | ... | (script) |
Eric Martin | ||
Lois Vossen |
Cast
America Ferrera | ... | Self - Host | |
Pascale Kouba | ... | Self | |
Catherine Samie | ... | Anna Semionovna |
Produced by
Pierre-Olivier Bardet | ... | producer |
Sally Jo Fifer | ... | executive producer |
Cathy R. Fischer | ... | senior producer |
Sophie Germain | ... | post production producer |
Jen Kaczor | ... | producer |
Lois Vossen | ... | series producer |
Marianne Yusavage | ... | coordinating producer |
Cinematography by
Giorgos Arvanitis |
Editing by
Frederick Wiseman |
Makeup Department
Catherine George | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Martin Allegaree | ... | assistant unit manager |
Frédéric Breton | ... | unit manager |
Gregory Bruneau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Archer Neilson | ... | production manager |
Richard O'Connell | ... | production director |
Alexandre Oblin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Stella Quef | ... | production director |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Véronique Aubouy | ... | assistant director |
Thomas Salvador | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gilles Allou | ... | carpenter |
Wendy Bardsley | ... | architect |
Brigitte Baudet | ... | construction coordinator |
François Blatrix | ... | carpenter |
Jeremy Chapelet | ... | carpenter |
Benjamin Descave | ... | carpenter |
Jacques Fresnel | ... | painter |
Stéphane Gufroy | ... | painter |
Bernard Guinnebault | ... | carpenter |
Jean-François Huet | ... | carpenter |
Bernard Husquin | ... | construction coordinator |
Hervé Lagile | ... | carpenter |
Véronique Mallaval | ... | carpenter (as Veronique Malaval) |
Francis Marest | ... | carpenter |
Marc Marmier | ... | set designer |
Shannon Palmer | ... | designer |
Christian Rivet | ... | carpenter |
Simon Tric | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Nicolas Becker | ... | sound |
Olivier Burgaud | ... | boom operator |
Pascale Calais | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Flageollet | ... | re-recording mixer |
François-Joseph Hors | ... | re-recording mixer |
Damien Lazzerini | ... | sound engineer (as Damien Bera) |
Frédérique Lebel | ... | foley editor |
François Waledisch | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emmanuel Assenat | ... | grip |
Jean-Bertrand Augendre | ... | electrician |
Néwine Behi | ... | first assistant camera |
Gilles Bindi | ... | second assistant camera |
Emmanuel Chaloin | ... | electrician |
Thibaud Charles | ... | electrician |
Fatma Cherif | ... | second assistant camera |
Emmanuel Demorgon | ... | chief electrician |
Freddy Fonsat | ... | grip |
Christophe Guillermet | ... | electrician |
Cyrille Havez | ... | grip |
Laurencine Lot | ... | still photographer |
Eric Martinot | ... | key grip |
Jean-Claude Moireau | ... | still photographer |
François Taupin | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorianne Chenel | ... | costumer |
Florinda Gonda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Brooke Shelby Biggs | ... | managing editor |
Michaelle McGaraghan | ... | additional editing (as Michaelle Stikich) |
Kristina Motwani | ... | assistant editor |
Leszek Niebylski | ... | color timer |
Valérie Pico | ... | assistant editor |
Shirley Thompson | ... | additional editing |
Additional Crew
Claire Aguilar | ... | other crew |
Voleine Amilcar | ... | publicist |
Myriam Amroun | ... | accountant |
Krissy Bailey | ... | publicist |
Wendy Bardsley | ... | other crew |
Camilla Barnes | ... | personal assistant |
Celine Belkadi | ... | production secretary |
Brooke Shelby Biggs | ... | other crew |
Marcel Bozonnet | ... | administrator |
Heather Butterfield | ... | legal |
Erica Deiparine-Sugars | ... | programing director |
Duong-Chi Do | ... | publicist |
Cathy R. Fischer | ... | other crew |
Victoria Garvin Davis | ... | coordinator |
Olivier Giel | ... | production team |
Steve Goldblum | ... | marketing |
Gaëlle Guyader | ... | production assistant (as Gaelle Guyader) |
Isaac Hager | ... | business director |
Pamm Higgins | ... | other crew |
Sybil Hippolyte | ... | legal |
Roseli Ilano | ... | other crew |
Cynthia Kane | ... | program manager |
Annisa Kau | ... | other crew |
Amie Keddie | ... | coordinator |
Karen Konicek | ... | coordinator |
eMber Lee | ... | legal |
Abigail Licad | ... | legal |
Wilson Ling | ... | publicist |
Mary Lugo | ... | publicist |
Matthew Meschery | ... | executive |
Melody Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Jean-Marc Oranger | ... | finance director |
Dennis Palmieri | ... | executive |
Julien Sabourdin | ... | administrator |
Jim Sommers | ... | senior executive |
Sreedevi Sripathy | ... | broadcast manager |
Kate Sullivan-Green | ... | broadcast manager (as Kate Sullivan) |
Judy Tam | ... | senior executive |
Lois Vossen | ... | other crew |
Cara White | ... | publicist |
Annelise Wunderlich | ... | other crew |