Directed by
Ben Younger |
Writing Credits
Dave Andron | ... | (written by) & |
Leonard Chang | ... | (written by) |
John Singleton | ... | (created by) & |
Eric Amadio | ... | (created by) and |
Dave Andron | ... | (created by) |
Tyger Williams | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Gary Phillips | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jeanine Daniels | ... | (story editor) |
TJ Johnson | ... | (staff writer) (as Tricia Johnson) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Eric Amadio | ... | executive producer |
Dave Andron | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sal Calleros | ... | co-executive producer |
Davia Carter | ... | co-producer |
Leonard Chang | ... | executive producer |
Julie DeJoie | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Engelson | ... | executive producer |
Natalia Guled | ... | producer |
Steven Heth | ... | producer |
Damson Idris | ... | producer |
Kimberly Krenzer | ... | associate producer |
John LaBrucherie | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael London | ... | executive producer |
Walter Mosley | ... | executive producer |
Manny Padilla | ... | associate producer |
Carr Rundle | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Evan Silverberg | ... | producer |
John Singleton | ... | executive producer (credit only) |
Music by
Jeff Russo | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Eliot Rockett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jason Cherella |
Casting By
Jeanie Bacharach | ||
Mark I. Rutman | ... | (as Mark Rutman) |
Production Design by
Christopher Cope | ||
Tomas Voth | ... | (as Tomás Voth) |
Art Direction by
Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna |
Set Decoration by
Amy Vuckovich |
Makeup Department
Cindy Escalante | ... | key makeup artist |
Tracy Manzo | ... | key makeup artist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head |
Ashley Noel | ... | personal hairstylist |
Joanetta Stowers | ... | Lead Key Makeup / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Alex Leimone | ... | unit production manager |
Carr Rundle | ... | production supervisor |
AJ Wedding | ... | virtual production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | first assistant director |
Tyler Stratton | ... | second assistant director |
Annette Hobday | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Steve Broussard | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicole Diller Cacitti | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Thomas Machan | ... | set designer |
Scott Maginnis | ... | property master |
Joanna Mak | ... | Props Production Assistant |
Sean Stephen Smith | ... | Painter |
Yohannes Yamassee | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Reginald Davis | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jon De Pabon | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Wan-Jung Lee | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Mariha Lowe | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sadey Paige Nifong | ... | props (uncredited) |
Tayelor Nifong | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Dazzy Shah | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Marisa Shipley | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Kali Simokovic | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Stella Starlight | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Allison Veilleux | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Scott Williston | ... | decorator gang boss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andrew Dawson) |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Gray | ... | production sound mixer |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Derrick Crane | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Mickey Cassidy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Whitney Coleman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Justin Ellings | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alex Freidin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
LJ LaVecchia | ... | stunt double: Ethan Smart (uncredited) |
Brennan Mejia | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Miluette Nalin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jessiqa Pace | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Michelle Elise Shock | ... | stunt rider (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joey Aliberto | ... | Drone Tech |
Uki Amaechi | ... | light console operator / lighting console programmer |
Helaina Anderson | ... | additional digital utility |
Paul Candelaria | ... | rigging grip |
Chad B. Daring | ... | drone operations |
J.P. de Lespinois | ... | aerial camera technician |
Jose M. De Los Angeles | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Justin Dickson | ... | gaffer |
Pauline Edwards | ... | "b" camera operator |
Nick Kolen | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Alex Lim | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
TJ Millard | ... | drone pilot |
Robert Novellino | ... | B Dolly Grip |
T.J. Signaigo | ... | set lighting technician |
Jared Slater | ... | aerial camera technician |
Kayla Sullers | ... | loader |
Mike Tenerelli | ... | rigging grip |
Bobby Thomas | ... | key grip |
Xavier Thompson | ... | a camera operator |
Christian Tico Herrera | ... | 2nd unit director of photography (as Christian Herrera) |
Gina Victoria | ... | second assistant camera |
Jerry Wilson Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lee Winborn | ... | Rigging Key Grip |
Fernando Zacarias | ... | digital loader |
Casting Department
Kim Coleman | ... | original casting |
Leah Anthony | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Engler | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Maria Smal | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Selima Smith-Dell | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Colleen Tan | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexis Arellano | ... | set costumer |
Shirletha Jordan | ... | set costumer (credit only) |
Hannah Kim | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Moran | ... | costume supervisor |
Chelsea Robbins | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | final colorist |
Luis Cadena | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brian Chandler | ... | colorist |
Joseph A. Garcia | ... | assistant editor |
Alberto Zavala Orozco | ... | on-line editor |
Rajiv Bedi | ... | support colorist (uncredited) |
Chris Brands | ... | dailies engineer (uncredited) |
Christopher Donovan | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Rene Karp | ... | associate colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Brown III | ... | assistant location manager |
Anthony Carrillo | ... | key assistant location manager |
James Gierman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ana Ibáñez | ... | location manager |
Erik Keeling-Torrez | ... | location coordinator |
Christian A. Medina | ... | assistant location manager |
John Minor | ... | location scout |
Tony Nawrocki | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | location manager |
Nav Tombros | ... | location manager |
Tony Ware | ... | key assistant location manager |
Bryant Wilford | ... | assistant location manager |
Chadwick Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Jahlon Wright | ... | assistant location manager / key assistant location manager/scout (credit only) |
Music Department
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Stewart | ... | music consultant |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Kristen Higuera | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Youngman Hoen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jeff De La Torre | ... | driver |
Brian Gurney | ... | picture car coordinator |
Nathaniel Lee Sr. | ... | transportation |
Bonnie Lena | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Kendra Tally | ... | driver |
Robert A. Wood | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jared Anderson | ... | Showrunners Assistant |
Jared Anderson | ... | assistant to producers |
William Calhoun | ... | dialect coach (as William 'WC' Calhoun) |
Jessie Cohen | ... | assistant to producers |
Satish Gautam | ... | payroll assistant |
Matthew Hadfield | ... | production coordinator |
Trenton Hancock | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Tessa Hayward | ... | assistant to producers |
H. Keith Melton | ... | technical consultant (as Keith Melton) |
Noah Shelton | ... | production secretary |
Avance Smith | ... | consultant (as Avance "Smokey" Smith) |
Manuel Uriza | ... | dialect coach |
WC | ... | dialect coach (as William 'WC' Calhoun) |
Michael Woody | ... | production accountant |
Paige Adlhoch | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mandy Anderson | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nairobys Apolito | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Coley | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Sydney Gabel | ... | vaccine administrator: health and safety (uncredited) |
Michael Antonio Gillespie | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Christopher Griffie | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Jordan Haro | ... | bts producer (uncredited) |
Lily Darragh Harty | ... | health & safety manager (uncredited) |
Diara Jaye | ... | promo writer (uncredited) |
Anthony L. Kennedy | ... | social media director (uncredited) |
Lena L. Liu | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Brian Mickens | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Alex Newberry | ... | layout technician (uncredited) |
Angela Iranna Perkins | ... | health & safety set monitor (uncredited) |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens (uncredited) |
Nicole Randall | ... | intimacy coordinator (uncredited) |
Jorge Sida-Valdez | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jacob Thomas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
DeVante Waugh | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Yslas | ... | health & safety assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Christopher Cope | ... | thanks |