Directed by
Eromose | ... | (as Thomas Ikimi) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eromose | ... | (written by) (as Thomas Ikimi) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Idris Elba | ... | Malcolm Gray | |
William Hope | ... | Mark Star | |
Monique Gabriela Curnen | ... | Valentina Gray | |
Richard Brake | ... | Scott O'Keefe | |
Clarke Peters | ... | Ola Adenuga | |
Julian Wadham | ... | Gregor Salenko | |
Gerald Kyd | ... | Gustavo Helguerra | |
Mem Ferda | ... | Andriy | |
Niall Greig Fulton | ... | Vladimir | |
John Kazek | ... | Dimitri | |
Annette Badland | ... | Stephanie Gumpel | |
Lara Pulver | ... | Diane Shaw | |
Eamonn Walker | ... | Darnell Gray Jnr | |
Joe Holt | ... | Ronny Tarbuck | |
Deobia Oparei | ... | Roy Cloglam | |
Juliet Howland | ... | Anne | |
Christina Chong | ... | Jane | |
Michael Alspaugh | ... | Carl | |
Michael Callaghan | ... | Mikhail | |
Finlay Harris | ... | Darnell's supporter | |
Adam Smith | ... | Rescue Worker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ben Bradley | ... | Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Calum Cormack | ... | Backer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Idris Elba | ... | executive producer |
Eromose | ... | producer (as Thomas Ikimi) |
Jessica Levick | ... | associate producer |
Michael Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Arabella Page Croft | ... | producer |
Kieran Parker | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Kilian |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Harvey |
Editing by
Eromose | ... | (as Thomas Ikimi) |
Richard Graham |
Casting By
Anna Kennedy |
Production Design by
Gordon Rogers |
Art Direction by
Andy Drummond |
Costume Design by
Harriet Edmonds |
Makeup Department
Jessica Cruickshank | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maxine Dallas | ... | makeup artist |
Niamh Morrison | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics effects |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marissa Carrera | ... | second assistant director |
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director |
Alison Wallace | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Philip Barratt | ... | graphic artist / graphics |
David Macleod | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Eona McCallum | ... | standby art director |
Brian McGraw | ... | stand-by props |
Andy Neilson | ... | property master |
Shona Paton | ... | production buyer |
Lynsey Sinnamon | ... | lead scenic artist |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | adr editor |
Iain Anderson | ... | foley mixer |
Tom Griffiths | ... | sound effects editor |
Kahl Henderson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialogue editor |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | foley artist |
Alastair Mason | ... | production sound mixer |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Toby Stewart | ... | special effects technician |
Joe White | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Carter Ferguson | ... | fight director |
James Fleming | ... | assistant fight arranger |
Leon Lee | ... | stunts |
Mark Southworth | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eve Carreño | ... | second assistant camera |
Ian Forbes | ... | lighting assistant |
Tommy Hankinson | ... | lighting assistant |
David Hutchison | ... | camera assistant |
Vlad Martins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mark Morley | ... | grip |
Ross Pearson | ... | stand-by rigger |
Mike Scott | ... | Steadicam / camera operator |
Ian Sykes | ... | electrician |
Jason Wingrove | ... | B Camera Operator / focus puller |
Lee Wooster | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Ellie Collyer-Bristow | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
April Gilchrist | ... | costume assistant |
Michael Weldon | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
David Leishman | ... | on-line editor |
Ben Mullen | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Pete Murphy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matthew Janszen | ... | assistant to composer |
Matt Shelton | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dolina Macfarlane | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Charlie Stuart | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Marie Byrne | ... | assistant to director |
Michael Callaghan | ... | development executive |
Mark Geddes | ... | Screen Commissioner: SWSSC |
Joe Gibson | ... | still photgrapher |
Lindsay Goodall | ... | production coordinator |
Glynn Henderson | ... | safety consultant |
David Johnstone | ... | insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
John Mazyck | ... | title designer: main titles |
Alex McKay | ... | floor runner |
Stephen McShane | ... | production assistant |
John O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Scott Rodgers | ... | armorer |
Liam Shaw | ... | floor runner |
Dan Moss | ... | work experience runner (uncredited) |