Directed by
Rhyan LaMarr |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Key | ||
Jon Knitter | ||
Rhyan LaMarr | ||
Braxten Smith | ... | (story by) |
Cast
Produced by
Yancey Arias | ... | producer |
Michael Bassick | ... | executive producer |
Don Benjamin | ... | executive producer |
Andre Burgess | ... | producer |
Omar Collins | ... | executive producer |
Eric Garnes | ... | executive producer (as Dr. Eric Garnes) |
Erika Jacobsen | ... | line producer |
Christopher Jennings | ... | producer |
Rhyan LaMarr | ... | producer |
Michael Laundon | ... | executive producer |
Elijah Long | ... | producer |
Jalene Mack | ... | executive producer |
Susan Michels | ... | producer |
Marvin Neil | ... | executive producer |
Chris Nichols | ... | co-producer |
Qais Qandil | ... | executive producer / line producer / producer |
Pierre Romain | ... | producer |
Ronique Rickai Shaw | ... | associate producer |
Braxten Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony E. Turner | ... | co-executive producer |
Sonal Vara-Parmar | ... | producer |
Music by
Jabari Rayford |
Cinematography by
Ben McBurnett |
Editing by
David C. Keith |
Casting By
Marisa Ross |
Production Design by
Stacey Buckner |
Art Direction by
Ronnie Kwasman |
Costume Design by
Jessica Sheehan | ... | (costume design) |
Lisa Tatum |
Makeup Department
Romina Porras | ... | hair stylist |
Tim Toth | ... | hair department head |
Mel Wilson | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Production Management
Christopher Jennings | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Nehs | ... | post-production supervisor |
Siyad-Kannoth-Zee | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colbert Bernard | ... | first assistant director |
Reginald Hunter | ... | assistant director |
Douglas Martin Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
Dillon C. Yanson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Ashley-Lauren Elrod | ... | props / set dresser |
Jennifer Gaida | ... | colorist |
Kyle Holden | ... | property master |
Frank Kasy | ... | Story Board Artist |
Saleem Manzil | ... | local art director UAE |
Alex Quintanilla | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Michael Archacki | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Steven Chen | ... | sound recordist |
Evan J Haley | ... | sound effects editor |
Trey Johnson | ... | sound mixer |
Majid Karimian | ... | sound assistant |
Leo Lozano | ... | dialogue editor |
King Luko | ... | sound recordist |
Loren Olsen | ... | boom operator |
Nico Pierce | ... | Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit |
Visual Effects by
Roman Antoniuk | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Andrei Antonyk | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Daniele Bonaiuti | ... | gfx supervisor: 22DOGS |
Giulio Campiglia | ... | visual effects producer |
Erik Caretta | ... | lead compositor: 22DOGS |
Matteo Carniato | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Alexey Ermak | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Polina Frolova | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Vladislav Kravchenko | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Thomas Kremer | ... | lead compositor: 22DOGS |
Mila Kremere | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Andrea Marotti | ... | visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS |
Dimitrijs Mass | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Simone Menegatti | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Fabio Montesel | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Massimiliano Pareschi | ... | executive supervisor: 22DOGS |
Fabrizio Pistone | ... | visual effects supervisor: 22DOGS |
Max Radukha | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Mattia Rossetto | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Roman Sazonov | ... | compositor: 22DOGS |
Carlo Tosi | ... | visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS |
Stunts
Robert G. Beck | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Jim Nieciecki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erin O'Brien | ... | stunt driver |
Joe Sartain | ... | stunt double / Stunt (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Brooks | ... | digital loader: promo unit |
Philipp Chudalla | ... | digital imaging technician: Abu Dhabi Unit |
Sam DiGiovanni | ... | first assistant camera |
Ahmed Essa | ... | second assistant camera |
Josh Fisch | ... | assistant camera |
Derek Fisher | ... | camera operator |
Shaun Fleeger | ... | first assistant camera |
Lucinda Harstrick | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Ifeanyichukwu Ibeabuchi | ... | grip (as Ibeabuchi Daniel) |
Rebecca Johnson | ... | second assistant camera |
Mac Kozi | ... | first assistant camera |
Ken Lobacz | ... | electrician |
Zoe Lubeck | ... | camera operator |
Ian McAvoy | ... | first assistant camera |
Madelyn Momano | ... | steadicam operator |
Benji Morgan | ... | loader |
Seth Oberle | ... | gaffer |
Adrian Petrosian | ... | 2nd Unit Director of Photography |
Lauren Racquel | ... | dolly grip "b" camera |
Jonathan Shrader | ... | chief lighting technician: Los Angeles Unit |
Ryan Spacone | ... | camera operator |
Noah Taher | ... | still photographer |
Mark Woods | ... | Techno Crane Operator |
Casting Department
Milena Schwager | ... | extras casting |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director |
Chris Wojtkiewicz | ... | extras associate casting director / extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Phillips | ... | set costumer |
Lauren Talsma | ... | set costumer |
Thomas Lamont Wilkes | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Gaida | ... | conform artist |
Chris Jamerson | ... | dit |
Location Management
Justin Besemer | ... | location manager: los angeles |
Rich Bokides | ... | supervising location manager: los angeles |
Jorge Campos | ... | location assistant: Los Angeles |
Charles Whitman | ... | location manager |
Bianca D. Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Islam Yahia | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jovan Dawkins | ... | music editor |
Hmg | ... | music editor |
Rhyan LaMarr | ... | Executive Producer |
Michael Mico Wave Lane | ... | music producer |
King Luko | ... | music editor |
Jacob Maikish | ... | project manager |
Mod-g | ... | music producer |
Carolyn Owens | ... | music clearance |
Jabari Rayford | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alyssa Alexander | ... | script supervisor |
Aaron Sauerland | ... | script supervisor: LA unit |
Transportation Department
Rick Antonette | ... | transportation coordinator: los angeles |
Rich Epstein | ... | 2nd unit Driver: Los Angeles |
Additional Crew
Bilal Akber | ... | production assistant |
Khaldun Awad | ... | chief accountant / production accountant |
Youssef Boulos | ... | production coordinator |
Free Crawford | ... | choreographer |
Kenneth 'Free' Crawford | ... | choreographer |
Justin Duson | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Gatdula | ... | Medic & COVID Safety Officer |
Chelsea Houlf | ... | health safety supervisor |
Holly Houlf | ... | covid compliance officer |
Caleb Kurowski | ... | production assistant |
Anita Luckett | ... | creative director |
Charlie Mac | ... | music paralegal |
Jalene Mack | ... | production attorney |
Abeer Ghani Dominic Nadeem | ... | production assistant |
Sabrina A. Taylor | ... | unit publicist |
Jermaine Wade | ... | pre production assistant |
Joe Sartain | ... | second team (uncredited) |
Thanks
Rola Amaireh | ... | special thanks |