Dota: Dragon's Blood (TV Series)
Nothing with Nothing (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
So Young Park | ... | (as Park So Young) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ashley Miller | ... | (written by) (as Ashley Edward Miller) |
Ashley Miller | ... | (developed by) (as Ashley Edward Miller) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yuri Lowenthal | ... | Davion / Short Squire (voice) | |
Lara Pulver | ... | Mirana (voice) | |
Troy Baker | ... | Invoker (voice) | |
Freya Tingley | ... | Fymryn (voice) | |
Josh Keaton | ... | Bram (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Terrorblade (voice) | |
Alix Wilton Regan | ... | Selemene / Priestess of Mane (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Luna (voice) | |
Anson Mount | ... | Kaden (voice) | |
Jeffrey Combs | ... | Father (voice) | |
John de Lancie | ... | Ritterfau (voice) (as John DeLancie) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Sagan / Water Dragons (voice) | |
Christopher Bencomo | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Brian Kirchoff | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Elizabeth Sutherlin | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Kristin Riddick | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Ashley Halloran | ... | co-producer |
Cheong-Il Han | ... | supervising producer (as Han Cheong Il) |
Jung Min Hong | ... | producer (as Hong Jung Min) |
Mitch Iverson | ... | co-producer |
Benjamin Kaltenecker | ... | line producer |
Meredith Layne | ... | co-producer |
Eugene Lee | ... | supervising producer |
Steven Melching | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Miller | ... | executive producer (as Ashley Edward Miller) (showrunner) |
Ki Hyun Ryu | ... | executive producer (as Ryu Ki Hyun) |
Lee Seung Wook | ... | line producer |
Music by
Dino Meneghin | ... | (original score composed by) |
Editing by
Jun Hee Kim | ... | (as Kim Jun Hee) |
Casting By
Meredith Layne | ... | (casting) |
Art Direction by
Il Kwang Kim | ... | (as Kim Il Kwang) |
Geng Kun |
Production Management
Eun Min Bae | ... | cg production cooordinator (as Bae Eun Min) |
Doo-Hyun Choi | ... | post production manager (as Choi Doo Hyun) |
Sung Gu Choi | ... | main production cooordinator (as Choi Sung Gu) |
Ruby Ha | ... | post production coordinator (as Ha Ruby Mye) |
Yu Jin Han | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Han Yu Jin) |
Han Young Ja | ... | production manager |
Yong Gun Joh | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Joh Yong Gun) |
Dong Gi Kim | ... | cg production cooordinator (as Kim Dong Gi) |
Han Byeol Kim | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Kim Han Byeol) |
Hyun Ku Lee | ... | post production supervisor (as Lee Hyun Ku) |
Ji-Young Lee | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Lee Ji Young) |
Soo Kyung Lee | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Lee Soo Kyung) |
Hyoung Woo Nam | ... | main production cooordinator (as Nam Hyoung Woo) |
Sang Ah Park | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Park Sang Ah) |
Seo Ah Park | ... | cg production manager (as Park Seo A) |
Yeon Soo Park | ... | project manager (as Park Yeon Soo) |
Young-Un Park | ... | main production manager (as Park Young Un) |
Yu Rim Yun | ... | pre-production cooordinator (as Yun Yu Rim) |
Sound Department
Jay Brannen | ... | assistant audio engineer (as Jonathan Jay Brannen) |
Moonhyun Choi | ... | foley: BLUECAP (as Choi Moon Hyeon) / sound effects: BLUECAP (as Choi Moon Hyeon) |
A.J. Gam | ... | audio post production manager (as AJ Gam) |
Ka Young Han | ... | foley: BLUECAP (as Han Ka Young) |
Yoon-sung Hong | ... | re-recording mixer: BLUECAP (as Hong Yoon Sung) |
Min Kyung Jo | ... | dialogue mix: BLUECAP (as Jo Min Kyung) |
Eunjung Kim | ... | foley: BLUECAP (as Kim Eun Jung) / re-recording mixer: BLUECAP (as Kim Eun Jung) / sound effects: BLUECAP (as Kim Eun Jung) |
JaMie Kim | ... | production manager: BLUECAP (as Kim Jamie) |
Seokwon Kim | ... | sound supervisor: BLUECAP (as Kim Suk Won) |
Ji Yeon Lee | ... | foley: BLUECAP (as Lee Ji Yeon) |
Mio Moroe | ... | audio post production manager |
Yeon Woo Oh | ... | admin & accountant: BLUECAP (as Oh Yeon Woo) |
Mami Okada | ... | audio post production manager |
Keeley Pierson | ... | assistant audio engineer |
Zach Pino | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Patrick Rodman | ... | sound supervisor |
James Scullion | ... | dialogue & adr editor / dialogue production & adr recording engineer |
Eric P. Sherman | ... | sound supervisor |
John Shieh | ... | assistant audio engineer |
Jeong-eun Song | ... | foley: BLUECAP (as Song Jeong Eun) / sound effects: BLUECAP (as Song Jeong Eun) |
Rayner Tham | ... | audio operations supervisor |
Jun Umeda | ... | dialogue & adr editor / dialogue production & adr recording engineer |
Ricardo Watson | ... | dialogue production & adr recording engineer |
Gareth Wood | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Ismael Yanez | ... | assistant audio engineer |
Visual Effects by
Hiroki Fujita | ... | composite |
Mayuko Fukasawa | ... | composite |
Naoki Ishikawa | ... | composite |
Yukimi Iwamoto | ... | composite |
Se Hee Jung | ... | compositor (as Jung Se Hee) |
Seong Yong Jung | ... | compositor (as Jung Seong Yong) |
Hae Jin Kim | ... | compositing director (as Kim Hae Jin) |
Jae Woo Kim | ... | fx (as Kim Jae Woo) |
So Young Kim | ... | compositor (as Kim So Young) |
Syouta Kodera | ... | composite |
Ji Ho Kwon | ... | fx (as Kwon Ji Ho) |
Ai Magome | ... | composite: TROYCA (as Aoi Magome) |
Wakana Moriya | ... | assistant composite director |
Hiroyuki Moriyama | ... | composite |
Kosuke Nakanishi | ... | composite director / vfx director |
Kimihiro Nakano | ... | composite |
Satomi Okuhara | ... | composite |
Syu Ootomo | ... | composite |
Misako Otsu | ... | composite |
Adil Tahir | ... | compositing producer |
Yui Tanaka | ... | compositing manager |
Syunsuke Tukahara | ... | composite |
Masatsugu Yamazaki | ... | composite |
Animation Department
Joon-Yeob Ahn | ... | key animation (as Ahn Joon Yeob) |
Tae Keun Ahn | ... | animation director (as An Tae Kun) |
Sang Min An | ... | background color designer (as An Sang Min) |
Nam Rye Bae | ... | color (as Bae Nam Rye) |
Sang Hyouk Bang | ... | animation director (as Bang Sang Hyouk) |
Ethan Becker | ... | storyboard artist |
Min Seung Cha | ... | artist (as Cha Min Seung) |
Ye Jun Cha | ... | crowd simulation (as Cha Ye Jun) |
Hye Yeon Cho | ... | image retouching artist (as Cho Hye Yeon) |
Ji Hyeon Choi | ... | character designer (as Choi Ji Hyeon) |
Chae Won Chung | ... | rigger (as Chung Chae Won) |
Ik Suk Go | ... | key animation (as Go Ik Suk) |
Hee Su Han | ... | modeler (as Han Hee Su) |
Jenna Han | ... | animator |
Kwang Taek Han | ... | lead background & prop design (as Han Kwang Taek) |
Sung Suk Han | ... | background artist (as Han Sung Suk) |
Tae Ho Han | ... | in-between checker (as Han Tae Ho) |
Yong Hee Han | ... | layout (as Han Yong Hee) |
Ji Ye Heo | ... | artist (as Heo Ji Ye) |
Seung Woo Heo | ... | rigger (as Heo Seung Woo) |
Han Pyo Hong | ... | pre-visualization artist (as Hong Han Pyo) |
Sung Hyuck Hong | ... | background & prop designer (as Hong Sung Hyuck) |
Ji Yoon Im | ... | modeler (as Im Ji Yoon) |
Su Vi Im | ... | background color designer (as Im Su Vi) |
Kaguirova Iman | ... | storyboard artist |
Jaeyoung Jang | ... | rigger: Studio Mir (as Jang Jae Young) |
Jin-Yeol Jang | ... | storyboard artist (as Jang Jin Yeol) |
Da Hyun Jo | ... | background & prop designer (as Jo Da Hyun) |
In Su Jo | ... | character designer (as Jo In Su) |
Jun Young Joe | ... | key animation (as Joe Jun Young) |
Hye Mi Ju | ... | light & shadow guide (as Ju Hye Mi) |
Hye Ryung Jung | ... | animator (as Jung Hye Ryung) |
Sangwoong Jung | ... | lead backgound color (as Jeong Sang Woong) |
Won Chul Jung | ... | renderer (as Jung Won Chul) |
Han-Byeol Kang | ... | background artist (as Kang Han Byeol) |
Ji Soo Kang | ... | model checker (as Kang Ji Soo) |
Ju Won Kang | ... | artist (as Kang Ju Won) |
Mi Seo Kang | ... | key animation (as Kang Mi Seo) |
Min Ji Kang | ... | clean up (as Kang Min Ji) |
Yu Jin Kang | ... | clean up (as Kang Yu Jin) |
Da Hee Kim | ... | model checker (as Kim Da Hee) |
Dong Gyu Kim | ... | lead animator (as Kim Dong Gyu) |
Eui Jeong Kim | ... | key animation (as Kim Eui Jeong) |
Eun Joo Kim | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Kim Eun Joo) |
Eun Ju Kim | ... | clean up (as Kim Eun Ju) |
Eun-ha Kim | ... | model checker (as Kim Eun Ha) |
Gwan Sik Kim | ... | lead model checker (as Kim Kwan Sik) |
Han Wool Kim | ... | animator (as Kim Han Wool) |
Hee Jung Kim | ... | inbetween (as Kim Hee Jung) |
Hee Nam Kim | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Kim Hee Nam) |
Hyang Gu Kim | ... | inbetween (as Kim Hyang Gu) |
Hyo Been Kim | ... | background artist (as Kim Hyo Been) |
Hyun Min Kim | ... | clean up (as Kim Hyun Min) |
Hyun Young Kim | ... | character designer (as Kim Hyun Young) |
Hyung Seok Kim | ... | animator (as Kim Hyung Seok) |
Jeong Im Kim | ... | scan (as Kim Jeong Im) |
Joong Cheol Kim | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Kim Joong Cheol) |
Ki-Jun Kim | ... | layout (as Kim Ki Jun) |
Lee Young Kim | ... | colorist (as Kim Lee Young) |
Minji Kim | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Kim Min Ji) |
Seong Eun Kim | ... | key animation (as Kim Seong Eun) |
Su Hyun Kim | ... | clean up (as Kim Su Hyun) |
Sun-Min Kim | ... | storyboard director (as Kim Sun Min) |
Sung Jun Kim | ... | key animation (as Kim Sung Jun) |
Hyen Koo | ... | inbetween (as Koo Hyen) |
Min Jong Kwak | ... | artist (as Kwak Min Jong) |
Ed Lee | ... | background & prop designer (as Ed LEE) |
Gun-shik Lee | ... | key animation (as Lee Gun Sig) |
Ha Eun Lee | ... | clean up (as Lee Ha Eun) |
Hak Bin Lee | ... | key animation (as Lee Hak Bin) |
Hoe Yeong Lee | ... | background artist (as Lee Hoe Yeong) |
Hyun Ku Lee | ... | cg production supervisor (as Lee Hyun Ku) |
Jae-Bum Lee | ... | animation director (as Lee Jae Bum) |
Jea Won Lee | ... | key animation (as Lee Jea Won) |
Jeong Wan Lee | ... | background color designer (as Lee Jeong Wan) |
Jeong Won Lee | ... | inbetween (as Lee Jeong Won) |
Jin Oh Lee | ... | modeler (as Lee Jin Oh) |
Kwon Seok Lee | ... | technical director (as Lee Kwon Seok) |
Mi So Lee | ... | technical assistant (as Lee Mi So) |
Sang Wan Lee | ... | layout (as Lee Sang Wan) |
Yong Jin Lee | ... | pipeline technical director (as Lee Yong Jin) |
Youn Hui Lee | ... | key animation (as Lee Youn Hui) |
Young Hwan Lee | ... | layout (as Lee Young Hwan) |
Young Mi Lee | ... | model checker (as Lee Young Mi) |
Eun Jae Lim | ... | background & prop designer (as Lim Eun Jae) |
Kyung Hwa Lim | ... | background director (as Lim Kyung Hwa) |
Min Jin Lim | ... | character designer (as Lim Min Jin) |
Sang Woong Moon | ... | lead character design (as Moon Sang Woong) |
Gwan Hyeok Oh | ... | background artist (as Oh Gwan Hyeok) |
Yeon Ju Oh | ... | animator (as Oh Yeon Ju) |
Geun Tae Park | ... | cg supervising director (as Park Geun Tae) |
Gye Hyeon Park | ... | clean up (as Park Gye Hyeon) |
In Seok Park | ... | background color designer (as Park In Seok) |
JeongHyeon Park | ... | cell color designer (as Park Jeong Hyeon) |
Joon Hyun Park | ... | layout (as Park Joon Hyun) |
Sae Rom Park | ... | background & prop designer (as Park Sae Rom) |
Sang Woo Park | ... | lead modeler (as Park Sang Woo) |
Su Yeon Park | ... | pre-visualization revisionist (as Park Su Yeon) |
Sung Ho Park | ... | supervisor (as Park Sung Ho) |
Yun Ju Park | ... | cell color designer (as Park Yun Ju) |
Geun Seok Seo | ... | renderer (as Seo Geun Seok) |
Jung Ha Seo | ... | key animation (as Seo Jung Ha) |
Min-Sung Seo | ... | rigger (as Seo Min Sung) |
Young Jun Seo | ... | clean up (as Seo Young Jun) |
Eun Soon Shin | ... | color checker (as Shin Eun Soon) |
Su Been Shin | ... | renderer (as Shin Su Been) |
Se Eun Sim | ... | artist (as Sim Se Eun) |
Sean Hee Sin | ... | inbetween (as Sin Sean Hee) |
Il-Hwan Son | ... | storyboard artist (as Son Il Hwan) |
Sang Jun Son | ... | animator (as Son Sang Jun) |
Myeong Soon Song | ... | background artist (as Song Myeong Sun) |
Ok Bun Song | ... | inbetween (as Song Ok Bun) |
Se Yeon Wang | ... | modeler (as Wang Se Yeon) |
Dong Jik Woo | ... | background & prop designer (as Woo Dong Jik) |
Hyun Suk Woo | ... | inbetween (as Woo Hyun Suk) |
Dong Ju Yang | ... | animation supervising director (as Yang Dong Ju) |
Kang Hyun Yoo | ... | clean up (as Yoo Kang Hyun) |
Seok Beon Youn | ... | technical director (as Youn Seok Boen) |
Seung-ja Yu | ... | inbetween (as You Seung Ja) |
Woo Sang Yun | ... | key animation (as Yun Woo Sang) |
Casting Department
Lim Won Tae | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Robert Meyer Burnett | ... | animatic editor |
Jun Hee Kim | ... | animatic editor (as Kim Jun Hee) |
Hee Yeon Park | ... | animatic editor (as Park Hee Yeon) |
Music Department
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | score mixer (as Jeff Biggers) |
Jesi Oklee Nelson | ... | composer additional music (as Jesi Nelson) |
Script and Continuity Department
Zachariah Ragatz | ... | writer's assistant (as Zach Ragatz) |
Additional Crew
Han Byeol Kim | ... | translator (as Kim Han Byeol) |
Kyoung Been Kim | ... | translator (as Kim Kyoung Been) |
Min Jeong Kim | ... | media engineer (as Kim Min Jeong) |
Hirohisa Kitamura | ... | plugin cooperation: Silver Link Co., Ltd. |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Meredith Layne | ... | voice director |
Sandy Joosun Lee | ... | translator (as Lee Sandy Joosun) |
James Shim | ... | translator (as Shim James) |
Jin Woo Yang | ... | technical supervisor (as Yang Jin Woo) |
Minglan Zhao | ... | translator (as Zhao Minglan) |
Thanks
Bryan Konietzko | ... | special thanks |