Directed by
Svetlana Druzhinina |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Svetlana Druzhinina | ... | (screenplay) |
Dmitri Kholendro | ... | (as Dmitri Cholendro) |
Yevgeniy Yevtushenko | ... | (poems) (as Evgeniy Evtushenko) |
Cast (in credits order)
Boris Groshikov | ... | Sashka Taranets | |
Merle Talvik | ... | Tonya | |
Ivan Ryzhov | ... | Gorbov | |
Oleg Anofriev | ... | Kopeyka | |
Vladimir Basov | ... | Van Vanych (as V. Basov) | |
Georgiy Vitsin | ... | Ded (as G. Vitsin) | |
Tatyana Lennikova | ... | (as T. Lennikova) | |
Stanislav Chekan | ... | Rybak (as S. Chekan) | |
Viktor Filippov | ... | (as V. Filippov) | |
Ivan Savkin | ... | (as I. Savkin) | |
Mikhail Selyutin | ... | (as M. Selyutin) | |
Vladimir Nosik | ... | Kirya (as V. Nosik) | |
Svetlana Orlova | ... | Nevesta (as S. Orlova) | |
Sergei Prokhanov | ... | (as S. Prokhanov) | |
Nikolai Ferapontov | ... | (as N. Ferapontov) | |
Vladimir Nikitin | ... | (as V. Nikitin) | |
Vladimir Romanenko | ... | (as V. Romanenko) | |
Leonid Belozorovich | ... | (as L. Belozorovich) | |
Galina Mikshun | ... | (as G. Kulikova) | |
Ye. Kulikova | |||
Aleksei Pankin | ... | (as A. Pankin) | |
Zoya Vasilkova | ... | (as Z. Vasilkova) | |
Valentina Khmara | ... | Rybachka (as V. Khmara) | |
Aleksandra Kharitonova | ... | (as A. Kharitonova) | |
Klavdiya Khabarova | ... | (as K. Khabarova) | |
Marina Lobysheva | ... | (as M. Lobysheva) | |
Ivan Zhevago | ... | Rybak (as I. Zhevago) | |
Nina Mager | ... | (as N. Mager) | |
O. Shvanchenkova | |||
Aleksandr Solovyov | ... | (as A. Solovyov) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elena Muratova | ... | Rybachka |
Music by
Aleksandr Gradskiy | ||
Yuriy Saulskiy |
Cinematography by
Anatoliy Mukasey |
Production Design by
Vladimir Aronin | ||
Lev Zbruyev |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
L. Basov | ... | assistant director |
L. Ferdinandova | ... | assistant director |
Gennadi Morozov | ... | assistant director (as G. Morozov) |
Sound Department
Viktor Babushkin | ... | music recording (as V. Babushkin) |
Andrei Grech | ... | sound (as A. Grech) |
Special Effects by
I. Ivanova | ... | special effects |
Vsevolod Yakubovich | ... | special effects operator (as V. Yakubovich) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dmitriy Smidovich | ... | camera operator (as D. Smidovich) |
Music Department
Oleg Anofriev | ... | singer (as O. Anofriyev) |
Lyudmila Belogorskaya | ... | singer (as L. Belogorskaya) |
Minna Blank | ... | music editor (as M. Blank) |
Georgiy Garanyan | ... | conductor (as G. Garanyan) |
Aleksandr Gradskiy | ... | singer (as A. Gradskiy) |
Dmitri Kholendro | ... | lyricist |
M. Korobkova | ... | chorus master |
L. Urman | ... | chorus master |
Aleksey Voskresenskiy | ... | singer (as A. Voskresenskiy) |
Additional Crew
B. Khaliulov | ... | choreographer and movement coach |
Valentin Manokhin | ... | choreographer (as V. Manokhin) |
B. Zavyalov | ... | choreographer |