CSI: Vegas (TV Series)
Let the Chips Fall (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kenneth Fink |
Writing Credits
Jason Tracey | ... | (developed by) |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (based on the series 'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' created by) |
Graham Thiel | ... | (written by) |
Graham Thiel | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paula Newsome | ... | Maxine Roby | |
Matt Lauria | ... | Josh Folsom | |
Mandeep Dhillon | ... | Allie Rajan | |
Mel Rodriguez | ... | Hugo Ramirez | |
Jorja Fox | ... | Sara Sidle | |
William Petersen | ... | Gil Grissom | |
Yancey Arias | ... | Marcus Barron | |
Jay Lee | ... | Chris Park | |
Georgina Reilly | ... | Laura Kennerly | |
Joshua Bitton | ... | Gary Hayworth (as Josh Bitton) | |
Izzy Diaz | ... | Martin Kline | |
Abhi Trivedi | ... | Dr. Patel Abbas | |
John Churchill | ... | Clay Watkins | |
Roger Dale Floyd | ... | Cole | |
Tunisia Hardison | ... | CPS Counselor | |
DeMark Thompson | ... | Captain | |
Travis Joe Dixon | ... | Firetruck Driver | |
Randy Irwin | ... | Fireman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeffrey J. Ayers | ... | Diner Patron (uncredited) | |
David St. Pierre | ... | Ellis Truette (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Berry | ... | associate producer |
Steven E. Blume | ... | executive producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | producer (as Phil Conserva) |
Safia M. Dirie | ... | co-executive producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Sam Humphrey | ... | co-executive producer (as Samantha Humphrey) |
Steven Kram | ... | executive producer (as Steven H. Kram) |
Jack Lambert | ... | producer |
Nathan Lee | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Craig S. O'Neill | ... | executive producer (as Craig O'Neill) |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | executive producer |
Marisa Tam | ... | co-producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Don Tardino | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Tracey | ... | executive producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John M. Keane |
Cinematography by
Tom Camarda | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Natasha Gjurokovic |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Fred Andrews |
Art Direction by
Sean Falkner | ||
Russell M. Jaeger | ... | (as Russell Jaeger) |
Set Decoration by
Georgia Schwab |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Arleen Chavez | ... | key hair stylist |
Caprice Green | ... | hair department head |
Liz Mendoza | ... | makeup department head (as Liz Mendoza Kellogg) |
Bethy Mireles | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Reid-Collins | ... | hair stylist |
Aimee Spiers | ... | makeup artist |
Martina Sykes | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sarah Benjamin-Hall | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kat Connelly | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | assistant department head: makeup for Jorja Fox (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mac Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan Craig | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Dupont | ... | first assistant director |
Kristen Heiden | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brett Bowden | ... | Lead Scenic Artist |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Alexandra Grande | ... | set dec buyer |
Jack E. Johnson | ... | property assistant |
Chris Mills III | ... | props |
Adrienne Morse | ... | art department assistant |
Helena Oda | ... | construction office manager |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | second unit property master (uncredited) |
Patrick Russo | ... | property master (as Pat Russo) |
Jack Szarabajka | ... | graphics coordinator |
Tom Wagman | ... | set designer |
Banner Agundez | ... | set property master (uncredited) |
Vlad Bermudez | ... | set property master (uncredited) |
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic painter (uncredited) |
Dana Braziel-Solovy | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Auri Friedrich | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
J.P. Gagen | ... | additional on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Geoff Leavitt | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bryan Bowen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Fowler | ... | sound mixer (as Mick Fowler) |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miguel Rivera | ... | adr supervisor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Brian McKinney | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Danny Owen | ... | special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen) |
Visual Effects by
John Cherniack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Christopher Lance | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Madurski | ... | visual effects artist |
Tobias Meier | ... | digital matte painter |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
King Nigoza | ... | cg artist |
Subodh Singh | ... | compositing supervisor |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX |
Sydney Erbez | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Karina Nicole Slater | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Angela Meryl | ... | stunt actor |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt performer |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Miluette Nalin | ... | stunt double: Georgina Reilly (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenny Brown | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Russ Caldwell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | first company grip (as Mike P. Catanzarite) |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Tyler Ernst | ... | Loader |
Claire Farrand-Stone | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brady Flynn | ... | video engineer |
Kirk Greenberg | ... | key rigging grip |
Brian Hartley | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Heather LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (as Heather Lea) |
Rudy Marcial | ... | lighting technician |
Fernando Montes | ... | rigging technician |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback supervisor |
Josh Ponek | ... | best boy |
Thomas Pugh | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Bella Hope Rodriguez | ... | Digital Utility |
Tim Sheridan | ... | assistant camera |
Jared Slater | ... | aerial camera technician |
Michael Solomon | ... | aerial camera operator |
Vincent Torres | ... | Best Boy Grip (credit only) |
Ryan Worden | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Michael Albala | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Aaron Cohan | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Mike Flores | ... | video assist (uncredited) |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy set lighting (uncredited) |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Lee Eric Hill | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Greg Mazzola | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Franklin Melendez | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Tony Porto | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bella Hope Rodriguez | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Eric Ronn | ... | coordinator (uncredited) |
Cody Strong | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chandler Tango | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tyler Tango | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Dave Tutokey | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting associate |
Maria Smal | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Jenna Gelenberg | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Stevie Moore | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Burns | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Carrie Daly | ... | costumer |
Stephany Del Cid | ... | costumer |
Laura E. Little | ... | costume supervisor (as Laura Liz Little) |
Taylor Bakkenson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kati Batchelder | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Courtney Franzese | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Rachael Hranka | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Caroline McCosker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kristi Wollnick | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael Angarola | ... | post-production assistant |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | colorist: dailies |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | colorist |
David White | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mike Davis | ... | assistant location manager |
Mona Nash | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lucas Frankel | ... | assistant composer |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Tasha Peter | ... | music coordinator |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme "Who Are You" |
The Who | ... | performer: theme "Who Are You" |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Johann | ... | script coordinator |
Rhona Rubio | ... | additional script supervisor |
Richelle Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kim Magruder | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Anthony T. Mazzola | ... | production driver |
Brian McQuown | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert J. Young | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Liz Castricone | ... | researcher |
Sarah Coatts | ... | main title design producer |
Leanne Du Fresne | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Samantha Gilmore | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Holstein | ... | technical consultant |
Ellen Lansden | ... | technical consultant |
Paul Rivet | ... | testing coordinator |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | production accountant |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production coordinator (as Patty Tsilidas-Veselic) |
Erika Vázquez | ... | writers' assistant |
Laura White | ... | payroll accountant |
David Zoeller | ... | aerial coordinator |
Stephanie Castillo | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Deb Cole | ... | specialty product placement consultant (uncredited) |
Liz Cortez | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Joshua Ryan Davis | ... | assistant coordinator (uncredited) |
Erin C. Doran | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Candy Ibarra | ... | assistant covid coordinator (uncredited) |