Happy Town (TV Series)
I Came to Haplin for the Waters (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Fleder |
Writing Credits
Josh Appelbaum | ... | (creator) & |
André Nemec | ... | (creator) & |
Scott Rosenberg | ... | (creator) |
Josh Appelbaum | ... | (written by) & |
André Nemec | ... | (written by) & |
Scott Rosenberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Josh Appelbaum | ... | executive producer |
Gary Fleder | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Maschio | ... | producer |
André Nemec | ... | executive producer |
Paul Rabwin | ... | co-producer |
Scott Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephen Endelman |
Cinematography by
Derick V. Underschultz | ... | director of photography |
Theo van de Sande | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Padraic McKinley | ||
Lynne Willingham | ||
Avi Youabian |
Casting By
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Tamara Deverell |
Art Direction by
Joshu de Cartier |
Set Decoration by
Clive Thomasson |
Costume Design by
Christopher Hargadon | ||
Barbara Somerville |
Makeup Department
James D. Brown | ... | department head hairstylist |
Paul Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Christopher Pizzarelli | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Anna Beben | ... | production manager |
Lori Slomka | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ric White | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff J.J. Authors | ... | first assistant director (as Jeff S. Authors) |
Penny Charter | ... | second assistant director |
Libby Hodgson | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Singh | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Pritchard | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christopher Geggie | ... | property master |
Jason Graham | ... | first assistant art director |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | ... | first assistant art director |
Marc Kuitenbrouwer | ... | construction coordinator |
James R. Murray | ... | property master (as Jim Murray) |
Jae Pak | ... | first assistant art director |
Douglas Slater | ... | first assistant art director |
Kimberley Zaharko | ... | first assistant art director |
Tamara Andrews | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sang Maier | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
John Mainwaring | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Mario Moreira | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sean Sansom | ... | specialty props artist (uncredited) |
Mark Steel | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Henry Embry | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Glen Gauthier | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | supervising sound editor |
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
David Long | ... | audio layback (uncredited) |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Warren Appleby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Terry Doyle | ... | special effects |
Mike Kavanagh | ... | special effects rigging key (uncredited) |
Drew Longland | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Franco Leng | ... | digital compositor |
Kyle Menzies | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kris Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Brent A. Steinberg | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Regan Moore | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Billy Oliver | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Chan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joseph Ka-Fai Chan | ... | first assistant camera |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Craine | ... | base camp generator operator |
Bryan Forde | ... | gaffer |
Wayne Goodchild | ... | key grip |
Brian E. Hill | ... | grip |
Alan G. Kelly | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Manchester | ... | key grip |
Tim Merkel | ... | camera operator |
Harald Ortenburger | ... | camera operator |
Mark Willis | ... | camera operator |
Kevin A. Barnes | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Dave Bouskill | ... | key rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Patrick Krauter | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Edward Lipscombe | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Walter Lipscombe | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendra Castleberry | ... | co-casting director |
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting: Canada |
Angela Scaletta | ... | casting associate |
Emerald Goldsmith | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kevin Barry | ... | costume supervisor |
Damion Saliani | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Susan Godfrey | ... | assistant editor |
Banner Gwin | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Joseph | ... | assistant editor |
Ilan Levin | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tim Owen | ... | location manager |
Bob Tennent | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathryn Buck | ... | script supervisor |
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rob Davis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Norm Henderson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Elisia Johnson | ... | production staff |
JJ Moore | ... | Assistant Choreographer |
Jules Pereira | ... | production staff |
Bevin Prince | ... | production staff |
Steve Sharlet | ... | production staff |
Adrian Sheepers | ... | production coordinator |
Jeffrey R. Smith | ... | production staff |
Kitty Spiropoulos | ... | production accountant |
Steven Stefanski | ... | production staff |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | set medic |
Andrea Eisen | ... | set tutor (uncredited) |
Michelle Maloney | ... | assistant: Mr. Appelbaum & Mr. Nemec (uncredited) |
Lindsey Molnar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Penn | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Craig Seitz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Bek Smith | ... | assistant to director (uncredited) |
Lindsay Somers | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Amy Wright | ... | choreographer (uncredited) |