Section: St. Valentine - The Disapperance of Divine (TV Mini Series)
Futures Past (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philip King |
Writing Credits
Philip King | ... | (created by) |
Noreen Capili | ... | (written by) & |
Philip King | ... | (written by) & |
Shugo Praico | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Royce Cabrera | ... | James Pasyon | |
Arielle Roces | ... | Divine Concepcion | |
Aedel Rose Peña | ... | Anna Maria Dizon | |
Jem Macatuno | ... | Matthew Tagle | |
Thamara Alexandria | ... | Helena Montemayor | |
Raphael Robes | ... | Brian Tenchavez | |
Polo Laurel | ... | Valiant Abueva | |
Jess Mendoza | ... | Ben Arnaiz | |
Jan Silverio | ... | Bully | |
Karl Tiuseco | ... | David Vilchez Castro | |
Shugo Praico | ... | James' Dad (voice) | |
Charm Guzman | ... | Film Club | |
Bonifacio Reyes Jr. | ... | Film Club | |
Aldie Bernardo | ... | Bully (as Mark Aldie Bernardo) |
Produced by
Lino S. Cayetano | ... | producer |
Charm Guzman | ... | producer |
Jeff Han | ... | executive producer |
Kaichen Li | ... | executive producer |
Aron Jay Oyong | ... | associate producer |
Shugo Praico | ... | producer |
Georgette Tengco | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Greg Rodriguez III |
Cinematography by
Mo Zee | ... | director of photography (as Moises Zee) |
Editing by
Mo Zee | ... | (as Moises Zee) |
Production Design by
Andrei Fonseca |
Makeup Department
Jaymee Liz Borja | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cheryl Cabanos | ... | head makeup artist (as Cheryl Rose Cabanos) |
Kathleen Talatala | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Queenie Quiro | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennie Uy | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Aldie Bernardo | ... | setman (as Mark Aldie Bernardo) |
Edgar Fulgar | ... | setman |
Sound Department
Kaye Balmes | ... | studio manager: ProMovi |
John Daniel Henry Buquid | ... | adr technician: ProMovi |
John Michael Catiempo | ... | audioman: ProMovi |
King Raniel H. Catiempo | ... | location sound recordist: ProMovi (as King Raniel Catiempo) |
Fatima Nerikka Salim | ... | sound designer (as Fatima Nerrika Salim) / sound engineer: ProMovi Studios (as Fatima Nerrika Salim) |
Immanuel Verona | ... | sound designer / sound engineer: ProMovi Studios |
Visual Effects by
Rodrigo Gaw | ... | additional visual effects (as Rod Gaw) |
Kurt Jimenez | ... | visual effects artist: FullPostAsia |
John Anthony L. Wong | ... | visual effects artist: FullPostAsia (as John Anthony Wong) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Allan Arienda | ... | gaffer (as Allan Arienda) |
Erlan Arienda | ... | equipment caretaker |
Rommel Capiral | ... | assistant camera |
Erick John De Leon | ... | drone operator |
Gaidel De Leon | ... | assistant drone operator (as Gaidel Vircel De Leon) |
Andrei Fonseca | ... | additional photography / ronin operator |
Joel Mendoza | ... | monitor caretaker |
Rex Pereira | ... | second camera operator |
Vener Villanda | ... | equipment caretaker |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liageba Altar | ... | wardrobe |
Reza Aznar | ... | stylist |
Editorial Department
Nathaniel Arciaga | ... | subtitlist (as Nathan Arciaga) |
Juvie Anne Castres | ... | post-production staff |
Noel Vincent P. Miguel | ... | assistant editor (as Noel Vincent Pechardo Miguel) |
Mo Zee | ... | colorist (as Moises Zee) |
Location Management
Julius Barredo | ... | location manager |
Bonifacio Reyes Jr. | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Diana Señora | ... | script continuity (as Diana Rose Solis Senora) |
Transportation Department
Ronald J. Beltran | ... | driver (as Ronald Jimenez Beltran) |
Max Corpuz | ... | driver (as Maximo Corpuz) |
Danny Dacqvel | ... | driver |
Reynaldo Dela Cruz | ... | driver |
Josel G. Lawas | ... | driver (as Josel Lawas) |
Crisanto Mendoza | ... | driver |
Gerry Rojas | ... | driver (as Gerry Roxas) |
Floreto Samson | ... | driver |
Ernesto Soriano | ... | driver |
Daniel Sotto | ... | driver |
Ace Torerro | ... | driver (as Ace Torrero) |
Anthony Tugadi | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Minnella T. Abad | ... | talent coordinator (as Minnella Abad) |
Raphael Agoncillo | ... | for: WeTV |
Juvie Anne Castres | ... | senior production assistant |
Edwin Cisneros | ... | for: Keron |
Maria Janella Cruz | ... | junior production assistant |
Wilson Cuevas | ... | for: Cuevas Catering Service |
Darling Cuizon | ... | for: Cuevas Catering Service |
Bernard Dacanay | ... | for: Arsenal |
Em Jimenez | ... | for: WeTV |
Jerry Lappay | ... | for: Keron (as Jerry Lapay) |
Nicole Latayan | ... | for: WeTV |
Geoffrey Lomboy | ... | safety assistant |
Jen Lozano | ... | for: Arsenal |
Albert Magallanes | ... | for: Arsenal |
Vergie Manook | ... | for: Cuevas Catering Service |
Nina Mella | ... | for: Cuevas Catering Service |
Genie Morales | ... | medic |
Mateo Mark Morales | ... | safety officer |
Jerraemie Nikka C. Patulot | ... | legal consultant (as Atty. Jerraemie Nikka C. Patulot) |
Junior Quizon | ... | for: Cuevas Catering Service (as Junior Cuizon) |
Apol Saavedra | ... | food handling |
Maricel Satingin | ... | finance assistant |
Jayson Tesoro | ... | for: Arsenal (as Jayson Teroro) |
Elizabeth Timbol | ... | for: WeTV |
Thanks
Alpha Gigabit | ... | special thanks |
Sheila Castillo | ... | special thanks |
Alfred Jacinto | ... | special thanks (as Atty. Alfred Jacinto) |