Directed by
Sebastian Meise |
Writing Credits
Thomas Reider | ... | (screenplay) & |
Sebastian Meise | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Benny Drechsel | ... | producer |
Karsten Frank | ... | line producer: Germany |
Sabine Moser | ... | producer |
Oliver Neumann | ... | producer |
Johannes Rexin | ... | coordinating producer: pre-pandemic |
Music by
Peter Brötzmann | ||
Nils Petter Molvaer |
Cinematography by
Crystel Fournier |
Editing by
Joana Scrinzi |
Casting By
Eva Roth |
Production Design by
Michael Randel |
Art Direction by
Christine Dosch | ... | (Austria) |
Julia Oberndorfinger | ... | (Austria) |
Set Decoration by
Anja Heinicke |
Costume Design by
Tanja Hausner | ||
Andrea Hölzl |
Makeup Department
Roman Braunhofer | ... | makeup designer |
Kerstin Gaecklein | ... | hair designer |
Tom Mayr | ... | tattoo designer |
Heiko Schmidt | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Stephan Busch | ... | unit manager |
Lena Krins | ... | production manager |
Johannes Rexin | ... | executive in charge of production: Germany |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ires Jung | ... | first assistant director |
Johanna Lentsch | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Etienne Haug | ... | boom operator |
Nils Kirchhoff | ... | foley artist |
Manuel Meichsner | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Stefan Rosensprung | ... | additional sound: Ambience Sounds / boom operator |
Mathias Schuster | ... | foley editor |
Atanas Tcholakov | ... | sound designer |
Jörg Theil | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Philipp Bittner | ... | title design |
Rohit Ranjan | ... | visual effects |
Thomas Rath | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Valentin Struklec | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Oliver Juhrs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pierre Assenat | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathias Beier | ... | gaffer |
Victor Boche | ... | lighting assistant |
Pepe Cikan | ... | video operator |
Dominik Danner | ... | best boy |
Martin Handrow | ... | best boy: 2nd block |
Oliver Joest | ... | electrician: first block |
Falk Oettel | ... | electrician: 2nd block |
David Roschke | ... | electrician: 2nd block |
Christof Stammberger | ... | electrician: first block |
Robert Stopfer | ... | SteadiCAM |
Urs Zimmermann | ... | best boy: first block |
Casting Department
Raoul Bruck | ... | extras casting: Austria |
Benjamin Roth | ... | casting associate |
Lorenz Tröbinger | ... | extras casting: Austria |
Editorial Department
Valentin Gstöttenmayr | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Frederic Moriette | ... | script supervisor (as Frédéric Moriette) |
Additional Crew
Andreas Matt | ... | set runner |
Klara Pollak | ... | production coordinator |
Stefan Rüll | ... | legal counsel |
Wolfgang W. Werner | ... | press agent |
Thanks
Peter Berlin | ... | special thanks (as Armin Hagen von Hoyningen-Huene aka Peter Berlin) |
Klaus Händl | ... | thanks (as Händl Klaus) |