The First Lady (TV Series)
See Saw (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Susanne Bier |
Writing Credits
Aaron Cooley | ... | (created by) |
Ellen Fairey | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Azia Squire | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Zora Bikangaga | ... | (teleplay by) |
Azia Squire | ... | (story by) |
Azia Squire | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Abby Ajayi | ... | consulting producer |
Austin Badgett | ... | associate producer |
Susanne Bier | ... | executive producer |
Zora Bikangaga | ... | consulting producer |
Ellen Fairey | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Finn | ... | co-producer |
Pavlina Hatoupis | ... | executive producer |
Eileen Heisler | ... | consulting producer |
DeAnn Heline | ... | consulting producer |
Brad Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Nina Khan | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Kilroy | ... | archive producer |
J.B. Popplewell | ... | associate producer |
Cathy Schulman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Tinker | ... | consulting producer |
Vanessa Wilson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Geoff Zanelli |
Cinematography by
Amir Mokri |
Editing by
Sam Williams |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ||
Krista Husar |
Production Design by
Tony Fanning | ||
Todd Fjelsted |
Art Direction by
Kevin Constant | ... | supervising art director |
Gina B. Cranham | ... | supervising art director |
Gregory G. Sandoval | ||
Liz Sherrier | ||
David Utley | ... | assistant art director |
Set Decoration by
Giancarlo Brajdic | ||
Daphne Hayes | ... | (second unit) |
Cynthia Anne Slagter | ||
Bryan John Venegas | ... | (as Bryan Venegas) |
Makeup Department
Lance Aldredge | ... | hair stylist |
Nancy Cummings | ... | makeup artist |
Venus Fears | ... | hair stylist |
Rachel Geary | ... | makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Para Malden | ... | makeup artist |
Danielle Peebles | ... | makeup artist |
Evelyn Roach | ... | background hair supervisor |
Richard 'Ric' Ross | ... | hair stylist |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Omar Sfreddo | ... | additional makeup artist |
Michealle Vanderpool | ... | second unit department head hairstylist |
Isaac Grnya | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chip Clanton | ... | production supervisor: 2nd Unit/Travel Unit |
Julie Donovan | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Riley Flanagan | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kaitlin Heins | ... | second second assistant director |
Lance Resch-Anger | ... | second second assistant director |
Alicia Triana Tabeau | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kristen B. Adams | ... | assistant art director |
Taylor Andrew | ... | carpenter |
Alvin Ashby | ... | set designer |
Rachel Bell | ... | set dec buyer |
Rob Brayton | ... | props assistant / set dresser |
A.J. Caulfield | ... | leadman |
Katie Childs | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tory Ducote | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brenda Findley | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher B. Forster | ... | graphic designer |
Jean Harter | ... | set designer |
Jordan Hunt | ... | set dec coordinator |
John Keils | ... | set dresser |
Julie Kobsa | ... | set dec buyer |
Maxfield Ladish | ... | co-Leadman/gang boss |
Kami Laprade | ... | props buyer |
Cameron Lineberry | ... | art department production assistant |
Joseph Lynch | ... | scenic artist |
James Maloof | ... | set designer |
Paul Markovich | ... | graphic designer |
Birdy McFarland | ... | props |
Caitlin Miller | ... | graphic artist |
Timothy Paul Moxley Jr. | ... | set dec buyer |
Cynthia Nibler | ... | property master |
Anthony Raymond | ... | set designer |
Natosha Riedl | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ava Steinbrenner | ... | property assistant |
Sarah Stimpson | ... | graphic designer |
Vince Troutner | ... | props |
Garrett Walden | ... | labor foreman |
C. Travis Williams | ... | set foreman |
Sound Department
Ben Barker | ... | supervising sound editor/designer |
Michael Botha | ... | a.d.r mixer |
Francesca Bourne | ... | foley mixer |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (as Jennie Shea) |
Oliver Brierley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Louise Burton | ... | adr editor |
Aaron Byrnes | ... | sound utility |
Julian Cabrera | ... | boom operator |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Tony Diaz | ... | adr mixer |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Zoe Freed | ... | foley artist |
Danny Freemantle | ... | sound effects editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Nick Freemantle | ... | sound editor |
Natasha Haycocks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rebecca Heathcote | ... | foley artist |
Dayo James | ... | sound effects editor |
Graham Kicklighter | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Andrea King | ... | foley artist |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr recordist |
Robert Malone | ... | sound effects editor |
Amy Marshall-Clerc | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Miller | ... | adr recordist |
Lucy Mitchell | ... | adr editor |
Emilie O'Connor | ... | Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor |
Steve Pierson | ... | adr recordist |
Alex Robson | ... | foley editor |
Luke Scheeler | ... | adr recordist |
Jeremiah Slovarp | ... | adr recordist |
Marc Specter | ... | dialogue editor |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Timms | ... | assistant mixer |
Stephen Webster | ... | adr mixer |
Ed Boot | ... | junior mix assissant (uncredited) |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richie Bearden | ... | special effects foreman |
Andi Sowers | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Matt Akey | ... | vfx executive producer: Crafty Apes |
Stefano Argenziano | ... | digital compositor: MAS fx |
Éveline Auger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lena Bahrs | ... | visual effects producer: OPSIS |
Justin Ball | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Terry Beck | ... | compositor: OPSIS |
Lance Becker | ... | mobile vfx photogrammetry array |
Stephanie Bryan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Britt Burke | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anthony Charbonnier | ... | compositor |
Christopher Cheng | ... | compositor |
Oona Choinière | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Genavieve DeCaria | ... | editorial department manager |
Henrik Fett | ... | visual effects executive: OPSIS |
Emily Funk | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephanie Gadsden | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes VFX |
Eric Galliani | ... | i/o manager: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Pasquale Greco | ... | production manager: scanable |
Bryan Haines | ... | visual effects artist |
Sonny Hedrick | ... | data io coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Justin Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kelsey Jordan | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Rishabh Kapur | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kaitlyn Kliman | ... | visual effects coordinator: MAS fx |
Nikoleta Lanakova | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Mark LeDoux | ... | head of studio: atlanta - Crafty Apes |
Patriz Manalo | ... | vfx legion: visual effects production |
Jean-Philippe Marchand | ... | environment supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Michael A. Martinez | ... | compositor |
Brian McCann | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Sydney Myers | ... | visual effects coordinator: OPSIS |
Rémy Normand | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Chris O'Connell | ... | compositor |
Babette Phillips | ... | visual effects editor |
Roland Porth | ... | digital compositor |
Travis Reinke | ... | head of operations |
Robert C. Rhodes | ... | On Set VFX Supervisor |
Jessica Rubeo | ... | editorial supervisor |
Seema Schere | ... | matte painter: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Tefft Smith | ... | cg supervisor: Opsis |
Che Spencer | ... | visual effects executive producer: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies |
Mark Stern | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: MAS |
Sara Emily Tremblay | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Crafty Apes |
Rosalie Trudelle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shando Uruvath | ... | visual effects editor |
Tyler Usie | ... | digital compositor |
Austin Van Cardinal | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael J. Viera | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Nicolaus Waetjen | ... | visual effects producer |
Martin Toby Watson | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Dixon | ... | stunts |
Frankie Freeman | ... | dancer |
Crystal Hooks | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Arata | ... | b camera operator |
Joseph Arena | ... | A camera/Steadicam operator |
Amy Austin | ... | rigging grip |
Laila Cohen | ... | Additional Loader/Utility |
Greg Faysash | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Andrew Michael Fletcher | ... | A Cam/Steadicam Operator |
Paul Goodstein | ... | key grip |
Michael Grantland | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Matt Heath | ... | A camera 1st AC |
Cole Howard | ... | second assistant camera |
Amanda Jean-Mary | ... | digital utility |
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones | ... | 2nd Unit Grip |
Timothy Jones | ... | lighting technician |
Sheena Knight | ... | rigging electrics |
Valdemar Winge Leisner | ... | Additional Cinematography |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician: 2nd unit |
Quinton Mack | ... | electrician |
Boris Martin | ... | still photographer |
Robert McFall | ... | dolly grip |
Joe Meadows | ... | rigging grip |
Christopher L. Miller | ... | key rigging grip |
Gibson Moxley | ... | rigging electrician |
Richard Ramee | ... | grip |
Samuel Riles | ... | rigging grip |
Jacob Stahlman | ... | first assistant camera: travel unit |
Jeffrey Tidwell | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Nathan Ward | ... | grip: 2nd unit |
Darrell Szarka Workman | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Simms Wright | ... | loader |
Chase Yarbrough | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Riley Brandon | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: Atlanta |
Tina Kerr | ... | extras casting director |
Alexis Leaks | ... | extras casting assistant: additional casting |
Molly Pinto | ... | casting associate |
Patrick Rokn | ... | extras casting assistant |
Heather A Taylor | ... | extras casting director |
Bruce Winant | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hazel Alonzo | ... | Personal Costumer: Gillian Anderson |
Andja Budincich | ... | costume dept coordinator |
Shayne Allen Duhon | ... | set costumer |
Matthew Hemesath | ... | co-designer |
David Hyman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Felicia Leilani Jarvis | ... | co-designer |
Susan Lee | ... | costumer |
Amanda Mattes | ... | Tailor/Stitcher |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Elizabeth Nugent | ... | stitcher |
Philip Quinn | ... | ager/dyer |
Daeun Song | ... | Costumes PA |
Paula Truman | ... | costume supervisor |
Kara Weeks | ... | Table Person |
Tiffany White Stanton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Daniel Burch | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Raymond Calderon | ... | lead: dailies operations - Company 3 |
Chase Commins | ... | dailies operator |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher Francis | ... | additional colorist (as Chris Francis) |
Hannah Jeal | ... | additional editor |
James Kelly | ... | first assistant editor |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | finishing producer |
Emily Morrison | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Agnaldo Rezende | ... | post-production assistant |
Jon-Michael Rose | ... | dailies operator |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Karli Windischmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Matthew B. Chamberlin | ... | supervising location manager |
Sean Crane | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordan Ling | ... | location assistant |
Mela Rayne | ... | location manager |
April Easterwood Thornton | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nancy Allen | ... | music editor |
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer |
Lucas Fehring | ... | Assistant Score Mixer |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Zak McNeil | ... | composer: additional music |
Josu Ortiz | ... | Technical Score Engineer |
Peter Rotter | ... | score coordination |
Nicolas Salinardi | ... | additional music |
Òscar Senén | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Valeria Migliassi Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Croker | ... | transportation coordinator |
Omar Isaacs | ... | driver |
Chad Kinsey | ... | picture cars |
Duran Robinson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Alisha Attella | ... | research & clearances |
Bobby Barnhardt | ... | Propmaker |
Christopher Billig | ... | Main Title Design |
Riley Brandon | ... | Health and Safety Testing Coordinator |
Tyler Breedlove | ... | production assistant |
Alan M. Brooks | ... | second unit production assistant |
Gisela Cantres-Toro | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Crane | ... | Walkie Production Assistant |
Devin DiPiero | ... | payroll clerk |
Thomas Fatora | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Joel Goldes | ... | dialect coach |
Krystle Grandy | ... | travel coordinator |
Aaron Guiberteau | ... | Rigging Grip |
Elizabeth Guiberteau | ... | key craft service |
Kathryn Hinton | ... | production assistant |
Ari Isenberg | ... | production assistant |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive: Showtime |
Richie Johns | ... | Set Production Assistant: Second Unit |
Thom Jones | ... | dialect coach: for lily rabe |
Hayley Lovitt | ... | Assistant Coordinator of Health & Safety |
Grayson Maxwell | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Devonne McCloud | ... | health and safety officer |
Claire Adams Miller | ... | health & safety coordinator |
Austin Minotto | ... | production assistant |
Olivia Moody | ... | health & safety production assistant |
Esmeralda Elsa Morales | ... | assistant to Viola Davis |
Richard Morrison | ... | title sequence development |
Aaron Moskal | ... | health & safety coordinator |
Kara Nothem | ... | assistant to the director |
Dimitri Nzerem | ... | production assistant |
Naomi Ortiz Figueroa | ... | Background Production Assistant |
Sherrie Penn | ... | production assistant |
Sean Persaud | ... | production assistant |
Kendal Petty | ... | Assistant Craft Service |
Jayme Powell | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Jamie Quincy | ... | Key Covid Medic |
Alan Robbins | ... | medic coordinator |
Douglas Rowell | ... | Creative Director: title sequence |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach |
Kailie Sanders | ... | Stand In: Anna Eleanor Roosevelt |
Evan Scolnick | ... | additional set production assistant: second unit |
Laura Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Desmond Skeete | ... | background production assistant |
Nancy A. Terriberry | ... | first assistant accountant |
Viktorija Tupikaite | ... | editorial department runner |
Joshwa Walton | ... | production assistant |
Dean Wares | ... | title sequence development |
Corey Williams | ... | security |
Meghan Wilson | ... | Assistant to Gillian Anderson |
Jared Wright | ... | Background Production Assistant / background production assistant |