Outlander (TV Series)
The World Turned Upside Down (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Justin Molotnikov |
Writing Credits
Diana Gabaldon | ... | (based on the series of books written by) |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (developed by) |
Toni Graphia | ... | (written for television by) |
Danielle Berrow | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Caitríona Balfe | ... | Claire Fraser | |
Sam Heughan | ... | Jamie Fraser | |
Sophie Skelton | ... | Brianna Mackenzie | |
Richard Rankin | ... | Roger Mackenzie | |
Mark Lewis Jones | ... | Tom Christie | |
John Bell | ... | Young Ian Murray | |
Caitlin O'Ryan | ... | Lizzie Wemyss | |
Ned Dennehy | ... | Lionel Brown | |
Jessica Reynolds | ... | Malva Christie | |
Alexander Vlahos | ... | Allan Christie | |
Sarah Collier | ... | Murdina Bug | |
Paul Donnelly | ... | Ronnie Sinclair | |
Joanne Thomson | ... | Amy McCallum | |
Antony Byrne | ... | Hiram Crombie | |
Pauline Turner | ... | Mrs. Crombie | |
Euan Bennet | ... | Obadiah Henderson | |
Sinead MacInnes | ... | Hortense MacNeill | |
Ryan Hunter | ... | Padraic MacNeill | |
Alexander Dunlop | ... | MacNeill Boy | |
Therese Bradley | ... | Mistress McGregor (as Thérèse Bradley) | |
Malcolm Shields | ... | Mr. McGregor |
Produced by
Shaina Fewell | ... | supervising producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Michael Coulter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael O'Halloran |
Casting By
Simone Pereira Hind | ... | (Scotland) |
Production Design by
Mike Gunn | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Moley Campbell | ... | supervising art director |
Daran Fulham | ||
Jack Rafferty | ... | standby art director |
Set Decoration by
Stuart Bryce | ||
Justyn Jacobs |
Makeup Department
Megan Sims | ... | principle hair and make up trainee |
Kerry Skelton | ... | makeup and hair stylist: Ms. Balfe |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabrielle Beaty | ... | daily floor runner & daily crowd runner |
Emma Conroy | ... | crowd 3rd assistant director |
Jordan McClymont | ... | assistant director trainee: OTP |
Paul Mindel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Paula Aubrey | ... | graphics trainee (as Paula Grant) |
Jenna Callaghan | ... | art department assistant |
John Casey | ... | property master |
Alice Cousins | ... | set dec assistant |
Sara Dillon | ... | petty cash buyer |
Rob Evans | ... | Prop Modeller |
Kelly Fitzsimmons | ... | set dec accountant |
Claire Flanagan | ... | standby art director |
Derek Gray | ... | storyboard artist |
Islay Gray | ... | Junior Prop Maker |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | scenic artist |
Liane Howatt | ... | Props trainee |
Justyn Jacobs | ... | drapesperson |
Ruth Laird | ... | assistant art director |
Sophie Lant | ... | scenic painter |
Lindsay Macfarlane | ... | Art Department Trainee |
Ruaridh Mackenzie | ... | prop maker |
Lucy Marr | ... | art department coordinator |
Craig McIntosh | ... | graphic designer |
Kevin Mitchell | ... | Chargehand Dressing Props |
Krystell Morantin | ... | draughtsperson |
Carly Parris | ... | Assistant Buyer |
Claire Pidgeon | ... | assistant set decorator |
Julie h Ross | ... | draughtperson |
Rachel Smith | ... | Junior Art Director |
David Thomson | ... | props |
Russell Waddell | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Wade | ... | dressing props |
Dicken Warner | ... | thatcher |
Jodi Webster | ... | draughtsperson trainee |
Jamie Williams | ... | Trainee Concept Artist |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Thomas Dornan | ... | sound assistant |
Paul Hartmann | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Douglas Kerr | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Rowan October | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Reid | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
Jaime Sotelo | ... | second unit boom operator |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
James Crockett | ... | special effects technician |
Ben Hunter | ... | Special Effects Trainee: Daily |
Daniel Innes | ... | special effects crew |
Ross McCluskey | ... | special effects technician |
Eddie Mcgowan | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Paine | ... | special effects technician |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: baby with mouth mechanism / special effects: sfx arm |
Visual Effects by
Josh Balling | ... | visual effects artist: FixFX |
Gretchen Bangs | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Freddie Belsom | ... | digital compositor: Fix FX |
Oliver Blowers | ... | compositor |
Katie Brown | ... | visual effects producer: Goodbye Kansas |
Kevin Gravey | ... | visual effects artist |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | visual effects supervisor: UPP |
Stefanie Kristin Karner | ... | digital compositor |
Fraser Murdoch | ... | visual effects artist |
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja | ... | Compositor |
Jonathan Neill | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Collette Nunes | ... | visual effects editor |
Jim Parsons | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jasmine Poiana | ... | digital compositor: Fix FX |
James Pratt | ... | digital compositor: Fix FX |
Michelle Rose | ... | visual effects producer |
Dominique Routledge-Scoles | ... | visual effects coordinator: Goodbye Kansas |
René Ruszó | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Kevin Safirstein | ... | visual effects artist |
Aidan Scott | ... | visual effects artist: FixFX |
Paul Springer | ... | visual effects producer |
Tammy Sutton | ... | visual effects producer |
Alexandr Telegei | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Vodden | ... | digital compositor: Fix FX |
John Williams | ... | roto artist: FixFX |
Bryony Worth | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Monika Zachar | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Monika Peulic) |
Jana Antalová | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Oskar Mnich | ... | digital matte painter: UPP (uncredited) |
Francesca Piergiovanni | ... | Junior VFX Artist: FixFx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Matt Da Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Anna Stephenson | ... | stunt double: Caitriona Balfe |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carstensen | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Dion M. Casey | ... | a camera operator |
Luke Coulter | ... | B Camera Operator |
Ronan Devlin | ... | grip |
Derek Gereg | ... | digital media technician |
Ben Goodall | ... | second assistant camera: second unit - dailies |
Les Hinks | ... | first assistant camera |
Jon McCormick | ... | key grip |
Ian McGurrell | ... | grip |
Andrew McKelvie | ... | first assistant camera |
Grant McPhee | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jay Melrose | ... | second assistant camera |
Nathan Pearson | ... | camera trainee |
Agata Rafalska | ... | video assist trainee |
Joe Rayner | ... | grip trainee |
Chris Shaw | ... | a camera first assistant |
Graeme Strachan | ... | grip: 2nd unit |
Isabella Stratton | ... | Camera Trainee: second unit |
Jon Towler | ... | console operator |
Mihail Ursu | ... | video assist |
David Wilson | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Michael Wilson | ... | still photographer (as Robert Wilson) |
Casting Department
Anna Dawson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Elizabeth Bennie | ... | stock coordinator |
Helena Deerwater | ... | junior assistant costume designer |
Birgit Faullant | ... | senior costume maker |
Linnea From | ... | principal standby |
Mhairi Gibb | ... | costume coordinator |
Lorraine Grice | ... | dye/breakdown artist: senior dye/breakdown artist (as Lorraine Boyle) |
Sam Keyte | ... | senior costume maker |
Siiri Korhonen | ... | junior principal costume standby |
Jacquie McNally | ... | principal standby |
Kelly J Morgan | ... | costume crafts |
Simeon Morris | ... | leather craftsman |
Laurie Nuttall | ... | junior costume maker |
Harriet Ogden | ... | costume trainee |
Rebekah Rai | ... | costume illustrator |
Shiona Reid | ... | crowd trainee |
Rachel Robinson | ... | Costume Maker |
Cara Roxburgh | ... | costume trainee |
Katie Simpson | ... | principal costume trainee |
Kirsty Steel | ... | senior dye/breakdown artist |
Kathryn Tart | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kate Thomson | ... | dye/breakdown supervisor |
Katie Todd | ... | principal costume standby |
Suvi Wallendahr | ... | Principal Costume Standby |
Lara Warden | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Goessens | ... | first assistant editor |
Keir Greatorex | ... | assistant editor |
Reby Keszycki | ... | post production supervisor |
Mairi Macdonald | ... | post-production supervisor: UK (as Mairi MacDonald) |
Ben McKinstrie | ... | editor: UK |
Eirene Wallace | ... | post production trainee |
Location Management
Jonny MacKinnon | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Sean Barrett | ... | orchestrator |
Michael Engesser | ... | tech assistant |
Bailey Gordon | ... | composer: additional music |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | Assistant to Composer |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | orchestrator |
Zachary Lucia | ... | composer: additional music |
Hannah Lustine | ... | music administration |
Jacob Moss | ... | music tech assistant |
Joanna Pane | ... | composer: additional music |
Steven Rader | ... | orchestrator |
Pierre-André Rigoll | ... | music tech assistant |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | score mixer |
Ben Sedano | ... | recording engineer: Score Editor |
Jacob Shrum | ... | orchestrator |
Alfred Tapscott | ... | additional music |
Jamie Thierman | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Christie | ... | script production assistant |
Transportation Department
Andy Finnie | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Stuart Anderson | ... | armoury propmaster |
Marie Biebert | ... | Covid Lab Manager: Covid PA |
James Burke | ... | accounts assistant |
Moley Campbell | ... | supervising art director |
Alex Carrodus-Cook | ... | production coordinator |
Libby Cavaye | ... | covid pa |
Jamie Fleming | ... | payroll accountant |
Laura Foy | ... | photo double and stand in / production assistant |
Lon Haber | ... | pr consultant |
Valerija Jemeljanenko | ... | Claire picture double |
Sam Knowles | ... | business affairs: left bank |
Sylwia Kubasa | ... | Stand In |
Lauren Lambie | ... | assistant: M Roberts |
Blue McCrae-Buchanan | ... | publicity team |
Erin McNeill | ... | production assistant |
Calum Menzies | ... | Production Trainee |
Louisa Radcliffe | ... | publicist |
Rachel Traynor | ... | production assistant |
Kirstin White | ... | assistant to producer |
Iain Wilkie | ... | Jamie picture double |
Jenni Wright | ... | floor runner |
Daniel Young | ... | accounts assistant |