Directed by
Kit Vinsick | ... | (as Christina Vinsick) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kit Vinsick | ... | (as Christina Vinsick) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kit Vinsick | ... | Charlie Michaels (as Christina Vinsick) | |
Jason Downs | ... | Nate | |
John Heard | ... | Poppy | |
Tika Sumpter | ... | Emma | |
Blanche Baker | ... | Aunt Jane | |
Wyatt Kuether | ... | Levy | |
Pete Mychalcewycz | ... | Scott Michaels | |
David H. Hofmann | ... | Dad | |
Kevin Craig West | ... | Pastor | |
Evan Leone | ... | Mom's Date | |
Katrina Henson | ... | Young Charlie Michaels | |
Gyongyi Henson | ... | Mom | |
Sean Grocki | ... | Young Scott Michaels | |
Rosemary Thomas | ... | Head Nurse (as Rose Thomas) | |
Bob Vinsick | ... | 1st Pedestrian | |
Sande Shurin | ... | Hotel Desk Clerk | |
Zoë Van Tieghem | ... | Alexandra (as Zoe Van Tieghem) | |
Eddie Maassman | ... | Detective | |
Monica Maassman | ... | Waitress | |
Peter Maassman | ... | Uncle Gabe | |
Danielle Lanuto | ... | Charlie's Friend #2 | |
Michael Lanuto | ... | Police Officer | |
Eugenie Hastings | ... | Rose | |
Jordan Davis | ... | Charlie's Friend #1 | |
Felicia Copeland | ... | Pastor's Wife | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Van Tieghem | ... | Diner Patron |
Produced by
Gyongyi Henson | ... | executive producer / producer |
John Henson | ... | executive producer |
David Impicciatore | ... | producer |
Kit Vinsick | ... | executive producer (as Christina Vinsick) / producer (as Christina Vinsick) |
Kevin Craig West | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David R. Bourgeois | ||
Bob Vinsick |
Cinematography by
David Impicciatore |
Editing by
David Impicciatore |
Set Decoration by
Danielle Lanuto |
Costume Design by
Bridget Colella | ||
Jen Franz |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Donovan | ... | hair and make up artist |
Robin Mertzeis | ... | hair colorist / hair stylist |
Barbara Whitchurch | ... | key hair and make up artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aubrey Holmes | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Julia Montepagani | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Ricci | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gyongyi Henson | ... | art department supervisor |
Sound Department
David R. Bourgeois | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Collins | ... | sound mixer |
Marco Leavitt | ... | sound recordist |
Brett Portzer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Vinsick | ... | boom operator / supervising sound editor |
Nikolas Zasimczuk | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Knight | ... | title sequence graphics (as Jeffrey S. Knight) |
Stunts
Billy Goldpaugh | ... | stunt driver |
Bob Vinsick | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Evan D'Arpino | ... | still photographer |
Keith Tyler Hopkins | ... | best boy electric (as Keith Hopkins) |
David Impicciatore | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Liff | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Mapes | ... | key grip |
Pete Mychalcewycz | ... | assistant camera |
Joy E. Reed | ... | still photographer |
Carl Tebbenhoff | ... | gaffer |
Matt Yerkes | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Cadden | ... | wardrobe intern |
Jenna Rae Owen | ... | wardrobe intern |
Liz Santucci | ... | wardrobe intern |
Editorial Department
Heather Danosky | ... | contributing editor |
Tony Grocki | ... | authoring |
David Impicciatore | ... | colorist |
Roman Jaquez | ... | post-production consultant |
Music Department
David R. Bourgeois | ... | composer: theme music |
Victoria Levy | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Jack Schram | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sharon Brown-Orbacz | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Charlie Cherny | ... | production insurance agent |
Jen Franz | ... | craft service |
Adam P. Hatch | ... | legal (as Esq. Adam P. Hatch) |
Aubrey Holmes | ... | key production assistant |
George Iacobaccio | ... | production accountant |
Nic LaRue | ... | distribution consultant (as Nic Baisley) |
Chris May | ... | craft service |
Tom Mercer | ... | post production consultant |
Sharon Vinsick | ... | post-production chef |
Sharon D. West | ... | contributing artist |
Thanks
Francis Buddy McNally | ... | dedicatee |
Dolores Ruffing | ... | dedicatee |