Directed by
Echo Nguyen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Echo Nguyen |
Cast (in credits order)
Emi Larraud | ... | Oliver | |
Michelle DeShazo | ... | Scarlet | |
Anne Frances | ... | Brothel Mentor | |
David Lohrstorfer | ... | Oliver's Dad | |
Quinn Wilson | ... | Scarlet's Friend 1 | |
Julia Jachimowicz | ... | Scarlet's Friend 2 | |
Madeleine Sturdivant | ... | Scarlet's Friend 3 | |
Jenna Roden | ... | Scarlet's Friend 5 | |
Shawn Nguyen | ... | High School Teacher | |
Kristin Barrientos | ... | Student 1 | |
Kimberly Sabatino | ... | Student 2 | |
Anthony Miranda | ... | Student 3 | |
Josh Quijada | ... | Student 4 | |
Erika De Luna | ... | Student 5 | |
Sam Mondragon | ... | Student 6 | |
Grey Geisel | ... | Student 7 | |
Lucia León | ... | Student 8 | |
Jared Wayne | ... | Student 9 | |
Gaby Solia | ... | Student 10 | |
Delaney Johnson | ... | Student 11 | |
Dava Butler | ... | Student 12 | |
Lilia Canter | ... | Student 13 | |
Laquita Harris | ... | Student 14 | |
Cade Andrews | ... | Student 15 | |
Caleb Driesse | ... | Student 16 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sasha Amalia West | ... | Best Friend #4 (as Precious Mosely) |
Produced by
Sepideh Bijan | ... | executive producer |
Emma Loparco | ... | associate producer |
Bryant McKeon | ... | associate producer |
Diem Nguyen | ... | executive producer |
Terry Oikawa | ... | executive producer |
David Rafailovich | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Anthony Gomez |
Editing by
Jared Bordeaux |
Casting By
Angela Chesser |
Production Design by
Angela Chesser |
Art Direction by
Angela Chesser |
Costume Design by
Valeria Valadez |
Makeup Department
Erika De Luna | ... | makeup artist |
Karli Koehnlein | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Rafailovich | ... | assistant director |
Dylan Winters | ... | assistant director |
Andrew Woodward | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sydney Fuselier | ... | set dresser |
Rashmi Kalro | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Heather Halstead | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ingram Hodges | ... | boom operator |
Lexy Larson | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Tejada | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jared Bordeaux | ... | gaffer |
Sofia Cabrera | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ander Echeverria | ... | grip |
Grey Geisel | ... | grip |
Ingram Hodges | ... | grip |
Joey Hunt | ... | grip |
Emma Loparco | ... | second assistant camera |
Hudson Marek | ... | grip |
Emily McClanahan | ... | first assistant camera |
Emma McCutchen | ... | grip |
Jenna Neman | ... | grip |
Brayden Read | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Ander Echeverria | ... | casting |
Rashmi Kalro | ... | casting |
Emma Loparco | ... | casting |
Bryant McKeon | ... | casting |
Echo Nguyen | ... | casting |
David Rafailovich | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sofia Cabrera | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ingram Hodges | ... | assistant editor |
Kelly Mailliard | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rashmi Kalro | ... | location manager |
Echo Nguyen | ... | location scout |
David Rafailovich | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
J.P. Hite | ... | script supervisor |
Camille Jean | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Mingjian Dan | ... | production assistant |
Erika De Luna | ... | poster artist |
Abbott Dolan | ... | production assistant |
Evan L'Roy | ... | on-set photography |
Sony Nguyen | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Sabatino | ... | on-set photography |
Thanks
Sepideh Bijan | ... | special thanks |
Lynette Bodner | ... | special thanks |
Nena Burg | ... | special thanks |
John Callaway | ... | special thanks |
Jeni Dao | ... | special thanks |
Christian Dominguez | ... | special thanks |
Christina Ford | ... | special thanks |
Grey Geisel | ... | special thanks |
Karen Geisel | ... | special thanks |
Thoai Luc | ... | special thanks |
Maggie Luhrman | ... | special thanks |
Cindy Luu | ... | special thanks |
Anh Mai | ... | special thanks |
Nancy Mai | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Martinez | ... | special thanks |
Danika Molnar | ... | special thanks |
Sam Mondragon | ... | special thanks |
Yen Ngo | ... | special thanks |
Diem Nguyen | ... | special thanks |
Frank Nguyen | ... | special thanks |
Shawn Nguyen | ... | special thanks |
Terry Oikawa | ... | special thanks |
Immanuel Petrikovsky | ... | special thanks |
Faith Phillips | ... | special thanks |
Meredith Placko | ... | special thanks |
Ana Quiroz | ... | special thanks |
Don Raspberry | ... | special thanks |
Eric Scott | ... | special thanks |
Greg Stafano | ... | special thanks |
Rick Turner | ... | special thanks |