Directed by
Jonathan Frakes |
Writing Credits
Joss Whedon | ... | (created by) |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | (written by) & |
Jed Whedon | ... | (written by) |
Tracy Bellomo | ... | (story editor) and |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | (story editor) and |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | (story editor) & |
Jed Whedon | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eliza Dushku | ... | Echo | |
Harry Lennix | ... | Boyd Langton | |
Fran Kranz | ... | Topher Brink | |
Tahmoh Penikett | ... | Paul Ballard (credit only) | |
Enver Gjokaj | ... | Victor | |
Dichen Lachman | ... | Sierra / Priya Tsetsang | |
Olivia Williams | ... | Adelle DeWitt | |
Vincent Ventresca | ... | Nolan Kinnard | |
Carlease Burke | ... | Pam | |
Clyde Kusatsu | ... | Dr. Makido | |
Keith Carradine | ... | Matthew Harding | |
Andrea Wright | ... | Rich Woman (as Andrea Walker) | |
Alan Pietruszewski | ... | Handler | |
Natalie Graziano | ... | Attendant | |
Sean Solan | ... | Soldier |
Produced by
Tara Butters | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Eliza Dushku | ... | producer |
Michele Fazekas | ... | consulting producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Tim Minear | ... | executive producer |
David Solomon | ... | executive producer |
Joss Whedon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mychael Danna | ||
Rob Simonsen |
Cinematography by
Lisa Wiegand | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Basinski |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Amy McIntyre Britt | ||
Michael V. Nicolo | ... | (as Michael Nicolo) |
Production Design by
Cameron Birnie |
Art Direction by
Ron Mason |
Set Decoration by
David A. Koneff | ... | (as David Koneff) |
Costume Design by
Shawna Trpcic |
Makeup Department
Erin Ayanian | ... | makeup artist: Eliza Dushku (as Erin Ayanian Monroe) |
Ketty Gonzalez | ... | key hair stylist |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair department head |
Michael Mills | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jessica Bupp | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Athena Alexander | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Buckler | ... | second assistant director |
Brenda Kalosh | ... | first assistant director |
Steven E. Simon | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Douglas T. Madison | ... | property master |
David McKlveen | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | ... | assistant property master |
Casey Shaw | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Voelker | ... | on-set dresser |
Liz Wilson | ... | Set Dresser - on set dresser: second unit |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Amy Smith | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Dotson | ... | sound supervisor |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher Landers | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer for m&e |
Coleman Metts | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising adr editor |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zachariah Zaubi | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Dorian Kingi | ... | vincent ventresca |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kelly Bellini | ... | stunt double: Dichen Lachman (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | camera operator |
Richard M. Butkus Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
John K. Farr | ... | rigging gaffer (as John Farr) |
Brad Grimmett | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Sean Haeseler | ... | lighting technician |
Jay Hunter | ... | camera operator |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip |
Kathryn Moss | ... | assistant camera (as Kathryn Comkowycz) |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Dylan Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Sean Prichard | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Reiter | ... | gaffer |
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout | ... | additional dolly grip (as Andi Ruane) |
L. Andrew Sigler | ... | best boy grip |
Reza Tabrizi | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ty Trullinger | ... | video playback coordinator |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: Fox Studios |
Adam L. Taylor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antonina Lerch | ... | costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib) |
Cleo Mannell | ... | key costumer |
Joseph T. Mastrolia | ... | costume supervisor |
Alana Stone | ... | set costumer |
Kenni Wallace | ... | costume shopper |
Editorial Department
Jeff Ervin | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Flores Jr. | ... | telecine colorist |
Michael L. Holland | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cody Smith | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Chris Campbell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eric Bazilian | ... | composer: theme music |
Jonatha Brooke | ... | composer: theme song / performer: theme song |
Jessica Garey | ... | music coordinator |
Russ Howard III | ... | composer: additional music |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Randolph | ... | script coordinator |
Danielle Snowdon | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Leroy Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brian Avery | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Beals | ... | set production assistant |
Josh Botana | ... | office production assistant |
Kassity Cole | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Travis Coles | ... | office production assistant |
Jenny DeArmitt | ... | assistant: writer |
Natalie Farrell | ... | assistant to producers |
Virginia Farrell | ... | assistant to Eliza Dushku |
John J. Gray | ... | assistant to producers |
Dave Landaker | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Tony Lindo | ... | production accountant |
Mary McDonald-Lewis | ... | dialect coach |
Brian Peralez | ... | production assistant |
Lynnet Price | ... | production coordinator |
Chandra Smith | ... | assistant to producers |
Celez Suratos | ... | assistant to producers |
Tamara Thomas | ... | production assistant (as Tammy Thomas) |
Joy Wingard | ... | production assistant |
Peter Kelley | ... | acting coach: Eliza Dushku (uncredited) |
Tony Rudenko | ... | video computer graphics operator (uncredited) |