Directed by
Adelina Borets |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adelina Borets | ... | (screenplay) |
Bogdan Borysenko | ... | (screenplay) |
Glib Lukianets | ... | (associate screenplay) (as Glib Lukyanets) |
Marta Molfar | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vlad Romanuk | ... | Luka (as Vlad Romaniuk) | |
Yevhen Malukha | ... | Antoniy | |
Akhmed Esmurziev | ... | Mubariz (as Alexander Esmursiev) | |
Sergey Shadrin | ... | Shtakhet (as Sergey Shadryn) | |
Andrey Popkov | ... | Doctor Pasha |
Produced by
Adelina Borets | ... | producer |
Kateryna Lesyk | ... | producer (as Katheryna Lesyk) |
Glib Lukianets | ... | co-producer (as Glib Lukyanets) |
Marta Szarzynska | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Misha Biaskov | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Bogdan Borysenko | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Ivan Krupenikov | ... | (edited by) |
Filip Wojciechowski | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Alla Samoylenko | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Mark Chegodaev | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Katie Olejnik | ... | (as Kate Oleynik) (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Evani-Ivanna Keresteshiy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Polina Kuchelkova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gosha Matskevich | ... | makeup artist (as Gosha Matskevytch) |
Production Management
Pavlo Kolobiuk | ... | production manager |
Oleg Primachenko | ... | stage hand |
Alexander Terentiev | ... | stage hand |
Maxim Voloshyn | ... | stage hand |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ivan Krupenikov | ... | assistant director |
Daria Sachly | ... | second assistant director |
Maria Taldonova | ... | second director |
Art Department
Luka Basov | ... | set decoration assistant |
Yulia Kobylinska | ... | storyboard artist |
Svyatoslav Koversnev | ... | set decoration assistant |
Denis Kozak | ... | design associate |
Yevhenii Masurenko | ... | set decoration assistant |
Kira Perepelytsia | ... | props (as Kira Perepelytsa) |
Anatoli Pogorely | ... | set decoration assistant (as Anatoliy Pogorely) |
Sound Department
Vadim Borisenko | ... | sound |
Serhii Kulbachny | ... | sound engineer |
Visual Effects by
Vlad Bestko | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pawel Szarzynski | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yevhen Denesiuk | ... | light master (as Evgen Denesiuk) |
Slava Honda | ... | lighting |
Denys Lisovets | ... | still photographer (as Denis Lisovets) |
Dmitro Nejivoy | ... | lighting |
Kirill Piddubniy | ... | assistant camera (as Kirill Poddubny) |
Eugene Podlesny | ... | still photographer |
Evgen Zaytsev | ... | lighting (as Evgen Zaytcev) |
Casting Department
Vitalii Khomenko | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matvey Gorb | ... | assistant costume designer |
Yakov Resnyk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Michal Kowalski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alicja Mazurkiewicz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Cezary Szumski | ... | conforming |
Helena Wieczorek | ... | associate editor |
Zuzanna Wozniczka | ... | color timer / conforming assistant |
Location Management
Timofey Skalyga | ... | locations |
Script and Continuity Department
Kostyantyn Kravets | ... | script consultant |
Marta Lukyanets | ... | script consultant |
Marysia Nikitiuk | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Viktor Borets | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Danilo Kurylo | ... | translation |
Barbara Pawlowska | ... | pedagogical supervisor |
Artem Rachkelyuk | ... | translation |
Maria Sosnovska | ... | translation |
Yaroslawa Swiatenko | ... | translation |