Directed by
Stephen Manuel |
Writing Credits
Peter Arneson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Axel Wedekind | |||
Rungano Nyoni |
Produced by
Aaron Magnani | ... | producer |
Stephen Manuel | ... | producer |
Jan Reiff | ... | associate producer |
Sören Schmidt | ... | associate producer |
Axel Wedekind | ... | producer |
Music by
The Vibez | ||
Stefan Ziethen |
Cinematography by
Jan Reiff | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lars Roland |
Casting By
Carol Dudley |
Production Design by
Alexandra Gail |
Art Direction by
Samuel Jaeger |
Set Decoration by
Katharina Witsch |
Costume Design by
Angela Neis |
Makeup Department
Luizamelania Heine | ... | makeup artist (as Luiza Melania Heine) |
Production Management
Eddie Deckers | ... | production manager |
Hans-Christian Müller | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sven Keller | ... | first assistant director |
Roman Köppel | ... | second assistant director |
Emily Schulz | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Tassilo Dicke | ... | carpenter |
Andre Makossa | ... | carpenter |
Julian Peters | ... | carpenter |
Pierre Pfundt | ... | production design supervisor |
Jörn Quel | ... | construction manager |
Andreas Well | ... | carpenter |
Ingo Wienpahl | ... | on set dresser |
Katharina Witsch | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Christian Azadi | ... | sound recordist |
Stephan Colli | ... | additional sound designer (as Stefan Colli) |
Tom Dokoupil | ... | adr recordist / sound designer |
Meike Fuhrmann | ... | boom operator |
Karsten Ray | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Sven Kühn | ... | special effects |
Gregor Winter | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Erkan Cerit | ... | stereoscopic subtitles |
Sven de Jong | ... | compositor |
Jan van de Laar | ... | compositor |
Martijn van Houten | ... | conform artist |
Dave Zaretti | ... | compositor |
Julik Tarkhanov | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Fey | ... | grip |
Benjamin Himmelsbach | ... | assistant camera |
Marco J. Riedl | ... | gaffer (as Marco Riedl) |
Christoph Schwantuschke | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Wegner | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Isabell Brockmann | ... | grader |
Yasmin Koese | ... | assistant editor (as Jasmin Köse) |
Transportation Department
Alexander Rade | ... | transportation driver (as Alex Rade) |
Additional Crew
Ana Ballesteros | ... | caterer |
Silke Horvath | ... | assistant: Stephen Manuel |
Hans-Christian Müller | ... | assistant: Axel Wedekind |
Mirek Nitsch | ... | legal advisor |
Torsten Schmidt | ... | caterer |
Jan-Arne Wedekind | ... | medic (as Dr. Jan-Arne Wedekind) |
Roman Köppel | ... | set manager (uncredited) |
Emily Schulz | ... | assistant set manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Arjan Eekels | ... | special thanks |
Marja Paeper | ... | special thanks |
Jasper Wolf | ... | special thanks |